League

Team Played Won Drawn Lost Tied Aban'd Points
1 Coleshill 1st 18 11 3 0 0 4 366
2 Little Marlow 1st 18 8 4 3 0 3 309
3 Chalfont St. Giles 2nd 18 8 2 6 0 2 304
4 Little Kingshill 2nd 18 9 0 4 0 5 294
5 White Waltham 2nd 18 8 3 5 0 2 285
6 Holyport 2nd 18 6 1 7 0 4 225
7 Penn & Tylers Green 2nd 18 4 3 7 0 4 207
8 Hurley 2nd 18 4 5 6 0 3 187
9 Taplow 2nd 18 3 3 8 0 4 184

10 Amersham Hill 2nd 18 0 0 15 0 3 65

Batting

Batting Averages
(Qualification - completed innings)
Name Inns NO Runs HS  100's 50's Av
1 Chris Paskins 9 2 313 82  4 44.7
2 Les Andrew 15 1 494 106  2 2 35.3
3 Lewis Fisher 14 1 352 105  1 1 27.1
4 Nick Heaton 8 0 202 85  1 25.3
5 Dale Barton 7 0 156 44  22.3
6 Edd Hedley 11 4 117 24* 16.7
7 David Heaton 3 0 42 17  14.0
8 Nirosh Jayamaha 5 0 64 47  12.8
9 Andrew Bond 9 3 70 22* 11.7
10 Rob Court 3 0 35 20  11.7
11 Duncan Jones 6 2 45 21* 11.3
12 Awwal Gani 5 0 50 25  10.0
13 Oliver Parkinson 10 3 46 17* 6.6
14 Harvey Draycott 5 0 29 5.8
15 Leo Hays 3 0 17 14  5.7
16 Kashif Sekha 3 0 7 2.3

Bowling

Bowling Averages
(Qualification - overs)
Name Overs Mdns Runs Wkts 5w Best Best Av
1 Ben Daglish 14   0 43 4 14-0-43-4 4/43 10.8
2 Paul Anderson 12.4 0 67 5 2.4-0- 4-4 4/4 13.4
3 Andrew Bond 17.1 3 82 5 1 13.1-3-43-5 5/43 16.4
4 Les Andrew 13   1 66 4 2-0-16-3 3/16 16.5
5 Damian Atherton 26   5 90 5 15-2-45-4 4/45 18.0
6 Duncan Jones 48.1 2 205 10 7-0-36-3 3/36 20.5
7 Harvey Draycott 28   0 157 7 6-0-29-4 4/29 22.4
8 Rob Court 52.4 10 175 7 15-3-33-3 3/33 25.0
9 Dale Barton 52.3 7 223 8 1 13-4-50-5 5/50 27.9
10 Kashif Sekha 13   3 59 2 7-1-40-2 2/40 29.5
11 Sachira Nonis 11   1 61 2 3-0-22-1 1/22 30.5
12 Oliver Parkinson 85.3 7 387 11 14-0-73-3 3/73 35.2
13 Dani Mehmood 38   3 185 4 10-1-55-2 2/55 46.3
14 Billy Moffat 35.3 8 95 2 15-3-43-2 2/43 47.5
15 Joe Heaton 18   0 98 2 13-0-69-2 2/69 49.0
16 Awwal Gani 13   1 55 1 5-1-17-1 1/17 55.0
17 Nirosh Jayamaha 49   4 238 4 9-3-15-2 2/15 59.5
18 Edd Hedley 17   2 70 1 11-2-28-1 1/28 70.0

Cup

Round Date H/A               Result