Managers

Managers League
Position Team Name Manager Joker
Weeks
Joker
Points
Last
Week
Points
1   Runners and Run Outs Jon Wrapson 15 - 19 53 - 92 +22 1193
2   Franks A Lot Keith Franklin 15 - 20 49 - 62 +15 1185
3   Someone Had To Pick Them Greg Lightfoot 18 - 22 75 - 13 +13 1174
4   Pad Hoppers Reborn Dave Holland 16 - 20 58 - 51 +32 1150
5   Deeann Derek Newman 15 - 22 43 - 22 +22 1130
6   Rachman & Son John Midlane 18 - 21 80 - 101 +16 1109
7   Rigid Digits George Taylor 8 - 19 51 - 83 +15 1080
8   The Good, The Bad, The Ugly Mandy Lightfoot 19 - 20 66 - 46 +18 1075
9 +3   Cippenham Storm Nick Thorne 8 - 22 58 - 33 +33 1063
10 +1   Les Andrew's Team Les Andrew 14 - 16 30 - 41 +27 1058
10   This Time! María & Iris 6 - 18 61 - 70 +17 1058
12 -3   Joy's Boys Joyce Hatch 6 - 18 82 - 56 +15 1057
13 +2   The Razzle Big Boys Scott Bradley 17 - 22 55 - 28 +28 1032
13   The Spice Boys Laura & Jane Kellett 8 - 18 54 - 68 +13 1032
15 -1   The Same Old Tossers Mike Bradley 6 - 16 63 - 62 +17 1030
16   Sound System Ross Dunlop 18 - 22 80 - 29 +29 1024
17 +2   The Cocky Roaches Steve Roach 21 - 22 91 - 30 +30 1003
18 -1   Singing's Defectives Ian Kinrade 15 - 22 45 - 14 +14 1000
19 +1   Cheltenham Flyers James Brewer 18 - 19 49 - 77 +22 990
19 -1   The Bexley Boys Becca & Lynne Thornley 8 - 18 62 - 46 +5 990
21   Wendy House Will William Midlane 21 - 22 79 - 17 +17 979
22 +1   Dougal's Best Doug Hatch 14 - 16 51 - 61 +20 976
23 +1   Balls, Boxes, Bouncers Claire Fisher 17 - 18 81 - 50 +28 975
23 -1   Klubbers (The Revenge) Jonathan Kellett 18 - 22 69 - 15 +15 975
25   Sad Dad Chris & Oliver Lowe 12 - 18 44 - 42 +9 955
26 +3   Sweaty Jocks Lewis Fisher 6 - 17 31 - 69 +14 951
27 -1   The Outside Edgers John Lavender 21 - 22 79 - 9 +9 950
27 +1   Thorner's Boys Dave Thornley 18 - 21 58 - 89 +12 950
29 -2   Ashcroft Hopers Richard Brown 16 - 22 42 - 10 +10 949
30 +2   Dream Team Keith Paskins 14 - 22 49 - 28 +28 944
31   Keneric Killers Paul Newman 21 - 22 78 - 16 +16 936
31 -1   Ruud's Boys Simon Wigmore 16 - 22 47 - 13 +13 936
33   Toddy Tappers Richard Wijeyesekera 16 - 22 71 - 12 +12 921
34 +1   Paul Tarn's Team Paul Tarn 21 - 22 85 - 22 +22 907
35 -1   The 984 Club Gerry Bowyer 14 - 18 60 - 70 +9 900
36 +2   The Wright Team Simon Goodrham 16 - 22 47 - 26 +26 899
37 -2   Wig's Wonders David Wigmore 21 - 22 50 - 12 +12 897
38   Green Giants Mark Green 21 - 22 81 - 22 +22 895
39 -2   Rentco International John Midlane 18 - 21 79 - 94 +14 892
40   Fernando's Amigos Jagath Fernando 6 - 16 56 - 68 +19 862
41 +1   Iron Gloves XI Alan Kitley 14 - 22 29 - 23 +23 843
41   The Grasshoppers Diana & Andy Mills 21 - 22 74 - 13 +13 843
43   Andy's Team Andrea Paskins 20 - 22 40 - 24 +24 822
44 +1   Anndee Anne Newman 15 - 22 48 - 13 +13 797
45 -1   Old Fartonians 4th XI Clive Kellett 8 - 19 23 - 48 +8 796

Champion

Fantasy Taplow League Champion
Jon Wrapson: Runners and Run Outs