Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 29-Apr A Royal Ascot 195 - 6 Taplow 96 Lost 99 runs
Tim Isaac - 3/48
Gus Gorman - 2/51
Paul Newman - 26
Lewis Fisher - 22
Teddington 6-May A Taplow 155 Teddington 123 Won 32 runs
Chris Paskins - 33
Paul Newman - 27
Lewis Fisher - 22
Simon Wigmore - 6/43
Ian Kinrade - 2/32
Chalfont St. Giles CL 13-May 13-May H Taplow 223 - 3 Chalfont St. Giles 224 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Richard Wijeyesekera - 86*
Dave Holland - 60
Chris Paskins - 41
Tim Isaac - 2/37
Ian Kinrade - 2/45
Great Kingshill CL 20-May A Great Kingshill 245 - 8 Taplow 163 - 5 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 5/62 Dave Holland - 68*
Lewis Fisher - 21
James Brewer - 21
Penn & Tylers Green CL 27-May H Taplow 126 Penn & Tylers Green 129 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Richard Wijeyesekera - 24 Chris Lowe - 2/24
Hurley CL 3-Jun A Hurley 232 - 6 Taplow 130 - 7 Draw
Graham Kell - 3/47
Simon Wigmore - 2/78
Lewis Fisher - 36
Chris Paskins - 29
Simon Wigmore - 25*
Waltham St. Lawrence 10-Jun A Taplow 202 - 5 Waltham St. Lawrence 168 Won 34 runs
Richard Thorogood - 71
Chris Paskins - 58*
Ross Dunlop - 27
Ian Kinrade - 5/48
Chris Lowe - 4/27
Denham CL 17-Jun H Taplow 198 - 9 Denham 173 - 9 Draw
Richard Thorogood - 59
Dave Holland - 47
Ross Dunlop - 3/24
Simon Wigmore - 3/63
Little Marlow CL 24-Jun H Taplow 193 - 7 Little Marlow 196 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 42
Dave Holland - 33
Chris Paskins - 30
Graham Kell - 2/63
Amersham Hill CL 1-Jul A Amersham Hill 286 - 5 Taplow 192 - 7 Draw
James Brewer - 2/23 Dave Holland - 67
Richard Wijeyesekera - 57
Stoke Green CL 8-Jul A Taplow 149 Stoke Green 151 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Chris Paskins - 29
Richard Wijeyesekera - 29
Lewis Fisher - 24
Ross Dunlop - 5/40
White Waltham CL 15-Jul A Taplow 108 White Waltham 111 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Richard Thorogood - 23 Tony Hutchings - 3/34
Simon Wigmore - 2/28
Farnham Common CL 22-Jul H Taplow 200 - 7 Farnham Common 203 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Dave Holland - 76
Richard Wijeyesekera - 38
Lewis Fisher - 25
Dave Thornley - 3/52
Eric Lark - 2/45
Wendover CL 29-Jul A Wendover 251 - 7 Taplow 197 Lost 54 runs
Chris Lowe - 3/61
Paul Tarn - 2/78
Eric Lark - 53
Richard Thorogood - 31
Paul Tarn - 26
Winchmore Hill CL 5-Aug H Taplow 205 - 8 Winchmore Hill 206 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Richard Wijeyesekera - 35
Dave Holland - 32
Paul Tarn - 30*
Tony Hutchings - 3/61
Stoke Green 12-Aug H Stoke Green 192 Taplow 194 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Tony Hutchings - 3/35
Chris Paskins - 2/6
Simon Wigmore - 2/60
Dave Holland - 36
Richard Thorogood - 32
Chris Paskins - 26
Great Hampden CL 19-Aug A Great Hampden 215 - 9 Taplow 172 Lost 43 runs
Chris Lowe - 4/41
Tony Hutchings - 3/46
Simon Wigmore - 49
Dave Thornley - 44*
Ross Dunlop - 33
Coleshill CL 26-Aug H Taplow 231 - 7 Coleshill 196 - 9 Draw
Richard Thorogood - 71
Lewis Fisher - 42
Jon Wrapson - 33*
Tony Hutchings - 3/43
Northwood Town 9-Sep A Taplow 160 - 8 Northwood Town 164 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 66
Dave Holland - 24
Dave Thornley - 3/30
Ross Dunlop - 2/43
Chris Lowe - 2/57
Sudbury Court 16-Sep A Sudbury Court 52 - 1 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
G.W.R. 23-Sep H Taplow 145 - 8 G.W.R. 145 Tied
Paul Tarn - 50
Simon Wigmore - 25
Dave Holland - 24
Paul Tarn - 4/12
Tony Hutchings - 3/28
Simon Wigmore - 2/24
Amersham Hill 30-Sep H Taplow 221 - 6 Amersham Hill 194 - 8 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 128*
Lewis Fisher - 24
Dave Holland - 2/1
Tim Isaac - 2/23
Simon Wigmore - 2/55

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Gerrards Cross 30-Apr A Taplow 147 Gerrards Cross 148 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 52
Dave Holland - 23
Chalfont St. Peter 7-May A Taplow 205 - 6 Chalfont St. Peter 186 - 9 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 91*
Mike Bradley - 34
Les Andrew - 29
Clive Kellett - 4/52
Ross Dunlop - 3/45
Thame 14-May A Thame 213 - 9 Taplow 212 - 4 Draw
Ross Dunlop - 5/44
Clive Kellett - 2/73
Chris Paskins - 65
Andrew Mills - 55*
Paul Newman - 25
Bledlow 21-May A Taplow 163 - 9 Bledlow 166 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 70
Dave Holland - 41
Chris Lowe - 2/48
Windsor 28-May H Taplow 120 Windsor 121 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Dave Holland - 32
Chris Lowe - 26*
Ross Dunlop - 3/28
Clive Kellett - 2/51
Richings Park 11-Jun A Richings Park 78 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Fleet 18-Jun H Taplow 183 - 9 Fleet 180 - 6 Draw
Dave Holland - 58
John Clark - 32
Mike Bradley - 29
Tony Hutchings - 5/47
Aston Rowant 25-Jun A Taplow 188 - 8 Aston Rowant 180 - 9 Draw
James Brewer - 42
Ross Dunlop - 38
Mike Bradley - 28*
Mike Bradley - 4/41
Tim Isaac - 2/40
Ross Dunlop - 2/43
North Maidenhead 2-Jul A Taplow 209 - 6 North Maidenhead 209 - 7 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 107
John Clark - 70
Les Andrew - 4/85
Clive Kellett - 3/57
Princes Risborough 9-Jul H Princes Risborough 213 - 6 Taplow 190 Lost 23 runs
Clive Kellett - 2/53 John Clark - 58
Ross Dunlop - 35
Andrew Mills - 24
Burnham 16-Jul H Burnham 176 - 8 Taplow 153 - 5 Draw
Tony Hutchings - 4/23
James Brewer - 3/47
Andrew Mills - 42*
Dave Holland - 31
Chris Paskins - 27
Chenies & Latimer 30-Jul A Chenies & Latimer 202 - 8 Taplow 185 Lost 17 runs
Ian Kinrade - 4/49
Ross Dunlop - 2/47
Mike Bradley - 53
Chris Paskins - 28
Tony Hutchings - 23
Wooburn Narkovians 6-Aug A Taplow 221 - 7 Wooburn Narkovians 185 - 4 Draw
John Clark - 63
Dave Holland - 52
Gus Gorman - 20
Chris Paskins - 2/32
Hurst 13-Aug A Hurst 205 - 8 Taplow 118 Lost 87 runs
Ian Kinrade - 5/55 Les Andrew - 60
Andrew Mills - 27
Long Marston 20-Aug H Taplow 215 - 6 Long Marston 41 Won 174 runs
Dave Holland - 58
John Clark - 43
James Brewer - 41
Tony Hutchings - 6/17
Clive Kellett - 2/4
Old Latymerians 3-Sep H Old Latymerians 138 - 9 Taplow 142 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Tony Hutchings - 5/26
Tim Isaac - 3/34
John Clark - 46*
Les Andrew - 22
Datchet 1-Oct H Taplow 223 - 5 Datchet 168 - 7 Draw
John Clark - 84*
Dave Holland - 77
Ross Dunlop - 26
Les Andrew - 3/30
Tim Isaac - 2/41

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 8-May H Taplow 214 - 6 Harrow-on-the-Hill 181 - 8 Draw
Steve Roach - 99
John Clark - 29
Bill Donald - 25
Gus Gorman - 4/43
Dave Holland - 3/38
Brockenhurst 6-Jun A Taplow 176 Brockenhurst 179 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 51
Graeme Paskins - 42
Dave Holland - 22
Richard Wijeyesekera - 2/37
Cadnam 7-Jun A Cadnam 205 - 9 Taplow 178 - 9 Draw
Dave Thornley - 5/40
Ian Kinrade - 4/60
Dave Holland - 63
Graeme Paskins - 23
Chris Lowe - 22*
Lymington 8-Jun A Taplow 141 - 3 Lymington 142 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Graeme Paskins - 63
Dave Holland - 56
Paultons 9-Jun A Taplow 211 Paultons 214 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Graeme Paskins - 84*
Dave Holland - 51
Eric Freeman - 31
Ross Dunlop - 2/30
Stage XI 19-Jul H Stage XI 205 - 5 Taplow 120 Lost 85 runs
James Brewer - 2/19
Chris Lowe - 2/35
Alan Kitley - 28
Jeff Elder - 25
President's XI 28-Aug H Taplow 237 - 8 President's XI 92 Won 145 runs
Paul Tarn - 64
James Brewer - 40*
Dave Holland - 33
Tony Hutchings - 2/0
Paul Tarn - 2/2
Clive Kellett - 2/9