Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 27-Apr H Royal Ascot 184 Taplow 142 - 8 Draw
Ross Dunlop - 3/29
James Brewer - 3/41
Mike Bradley - 2/30
Lewis Fisher - 80
Spelthorne 4-May H Taplow 189 - 5 Spelthorne 191 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 53
Dave Holland - 43
Joe Doherty - 37*
Richard Wijeyesekera - 31
Hurley CL 11-May H Hurley 258 - 5 Taplow 176 - 6 Draw
Tony Hutchings - 3/63 Lewis Fisher - 65
Richard Wijeyesekera - 59
Dave Holland - 26*
Denham CL 18-May A Denham 276 - 7 Taplow 163 - 6 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 3/91
James Brewer - 2/44
Richard Wijeyesekera - 81*
Dave Holland - 36
Coleshill CL 25-May A Taplow 124 Coleshill 87 Won 37 runs
Paul Tarn - 51
Lewis Fisher - 26
Tim Isaac - 5/25
Simon Wigmore - 2/12
Paul Tarn - 2/36
Cookham Dean CL 1-Jun H Taplow 248 - 8 Cookham Dean 216 Won 32 runs
Jagath Fernando - 87
James Brewer - 48
Dave Holland - 37
Tony Hutchings - 5/43
Simon Wigmore - 3/85
Great Kingshill CL 8-Jun H Great Kingshill 216 - 9 Taplow 220 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Tony Hutchings - 3/61
Simon Wigmore - 2/65
Joe Doherty - 109*
Jagath Fernando - 56*
Great Hampden CL 15-Jun H Taplow 286 - 6 Great Hampden 153 - 7 Won 133 runs
Richard Wijeyesekera - 67*
Paul Tarn - 64
Dave Holland - 58
James Brewer - 37
Ross Dunlop - 31
Paul Tarn - 3/5
Tony Hutchings - 2/26
Clive Kellett - 2/49
Little Marlow CL 22-Jun A Little Marlow 241 - 6 Taplow 208 Lost 33 runs
Tony Hutchings - 2/36
Jagath Fernando - 2/65
Jagath Fernando - 76
Chris Paskins - 48
Lewis Fisher - 27
Amersham Hill CL 29-Jun H Taplow 211 Amersham Hill 196 - 8 Draw
Joe Doherty - 57
Lewis Fisher - 39
James Brewer - 24
Tony Hutchings - 4/58
Stoke Green CL 6-Jul H Stoke Green 187 - 9 Taplow 71 - 2 Aban'd - Rain
Tony Hutchings - 3/47
Jagath Fernando - 2/35
Simon Wigmore - 2/64
Chris Paskins - 28*
Paul Tarn - 20
Winchmore Hill CL 13-Jul A Winchmore Hill 206 - 7 Taplow 208 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Clive Kellett - 3/44
Jagath Fernando - 2/49
David Jacobs - 66
Paul Tarn - 45
Dave Holland - 27*
Mike Bradley - 27
Braywood CL 20-Jul A Braywood 92 Taplow 97 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Paul Tarn - 5/18
Tony Hutchings - 5/46
Dave Holland - 39
Chris Paskins - 36*
Chalfont St. Giles CL 27-Jul A Chalfont St. Giles 197 - 7 Taplow 151 Lost 46 runs
Simon Wigmore - 3/49
Tony Hutchings - 2/44
Jagath Fernando - 2/47
Paul Tarn - 40
Jagath Fernando - 28
Richard Wijeyesekera - 24
White Waltham CL 3-Aug H Taplow 236 White Waltham 237 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Jagath Fernando - 69
Paul Tarn - 44
Richard Wijeyesekera - 43
Chris Paskins - 36
Farnham Common CL 10-Aug A Taplow 142 Farnham Common 146 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Paul Tarn - 43
Dave Holland - 29
Jagath Fernando - 24
Tony Hutchings - 3/31
Jagath Fernando - 2/22
Paul Tarn - 2/23
Littlewick Green CL 17-Aug H Littlewick Green 162 Taplow 163 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Jagath Fernando - 3/32
Mike Bradley - 2/21
Jonathan Kellett - 2/31
Dave Holland - 43
Richard Wijeyesekera - 28*
Jon Wrapson - 21*
Penn & Tylers Green CL 24-Aug A Taplow 123 Penn & Tylers Green 22 - 2 Aban'd - Rain
Jagath Fernando - 2/20
Princes Risborough 31-Aug A Princes Risborough 186 - 8 Taplow 96 Lost 90 runs
Ross Dunlop - 3/31
Mike Bradley - 2/25
Dave Holland - 50*
Rickmansworth 7-Sep A Rickmansworth 143 Taplow 144 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 5/41
Brett Jacobs - 3/34
Ross Dunlop - 35
Brett Jacobs - 32*
Paul Newman - 23
Richmond Town 14-Sep H Taplow 194 Richmond Town 122 - 9 Draw
Jagath Fernando - 54
Richard Wijeyesekera - 41
Dave Holland - 32
Clive Kellett - 4/24
Sulhampstead & Ufton 21-Sep H Sulhampstead & Ufton 130 Taplow 133 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Jagath Fernando - 2/5
Chris Paskins - 2/22
Les Andrew - 2/28
Paul Newman - 61*
Richard Wijeyesekera - 54
Amersham Hill 28-Sep A Taplow 256 - 4 Amersham Hill 201 - 6 Draw
Richard Wijeyesekera - 81
Chris Goodrham - 63
Chris Paskins - 53*
Mike Bradley - 2/28
Tony Hutchings - 2/35

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Bledlow 28-Apr A Taplow 171 Bledlow 158 Won 13 runs
Dave Holland - 70 James Brewer - 4/33
Tony Hutchings - 4/47
Chalfont St. Peter 5-May H Taplow 115 Chalfont St. Peter 118 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 30
Ross Dunlop - 21
Les Andrew - 2/16
Clive Kellett - 2/38
Thame 12-May H Taplow 234 - 3 Thame 231 Won 3 runs
Dave Holland - 94*
James Brewer - 64*
Ross Dunlop - 22
Tony Hutchings - 5/33
Wooburn Narkovians 19-May A Wooburn Narkovians 189 - 5 Taplow 180 - 7 Draw
Clive Kellett - 3/65
Tim Isaac - 2/53
John Clark - 56*
Mike Bradley - 51
Odney 2-Jun A Odney 116 Taplow 119 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Tim Isaac - 4/35
Clive Kellett - 3/34
Tony Hutchings - 2/13
Mike Bradley - 72*
Andrew Mills - 21
Richings Park 9-Jun A Richings Park 228 - 6 Taplow 177 - 6 Draw
Dave Thornley - 2/40
Ian Kinrade - 2/42
Clive Kellett - 2/53
Andrew Mills - 50*
James Brewer - 42
Richard Wijeyesekera - 27
Polytechnic 16-Jun A Taplow 182 Polytechnic 185 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
William Midlane - 59
Andrew Mills - 46
Chris Paskins - 28
Tony Hutchings - 3/31
Clive Kellett - 3/52
Brett Jacobs - 2/30
Aston Rowant 23-Jun H Aston Rowant 249 - 5 Taplow 194 Lost 55 runs
Chris Paskins - 2/38
Chris Lowe - 2/45
Graeme Paskins - 103*
Chris Paskins - 28
Mike Bradley - 21
North Maidenhead 30-Jun H Taplow 233 - 8 North Maidenhead 234 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 74
Joe Doherty - 52
William Midlane - 27*
Princes Risborough 7-Jul A Taplow 116 Princes Risborough 118 - 1 Lost 9 Wkts
Chris Paskins - 55
Burnham 14-Jul A Burnham 219 - 8 Taplow 86 Lost 133 runs
Clive Kellett - 4/54
Ian Kinrade - 2/42
John Clark - 28
James Brewer - 22
Holyport 21-Jul H Taplow 215 Holyport 218 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Graeme Paskins - 91
Chris Paskins - 52
Graeme Paskins - 3/72
Chenies & Latimer 28-Jul H Chenies & Latimer 217 - 6 Taplow 138 Lost 79 runs
Graeme Paskins - 4/42
James Brewer - 2/40
Chris Paskins - 30*
David Jacobs - 27
Andrew Mills - 20
John Clark - 20
Ballinger Waggoners 11-Aug H Ballinger Waggoners 175 - 9 Taplow 96 - 2 Aban'd - Rain
Ian Kinrade - 5/60
Graeme Paskins - 2/28
Clive Kellett - 2/65
Chris Paskins - 56*
Andrew Mills - 29
Long Marston 18-Aug A Taplow 215 - 8 Long Marston 217 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Dave Holland - 102
Andrew Mills - 38
Les Andrew - 21
William Midlane - 21
Old Latymerians 1-Sep A Old Latymerians 230 - 5 Taplow 181 Lost 49 runs
Clive Kellett - 3/52
Mike Bradley - 2/24
Graeme Paskins - 81
Les Andrew - 30
Redingensians 8-Sep H Taplow 248 - 6 Redingensians 186 - 7 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 173
Chris Paskins - 25
Chris Paskins - 4/56
Les Andrew - 2/50
Braywood 15-Sep A Taplow 192 - 9 Braywood 169 Won 23 runs
Andrew Mills - 65
Dave Holland - 54
James Brewer - 24
Mike Bradley - 6/26
Clive Kellett - 3/46
I.C.I. Paints 22-Sep H I.C.I. Paints 186 - 7 Taplow 147 Lost 39 runs
Graeme Paskins - 2/27
Jon Wrapson - 2/47
Mike Bradley - 2/48
Graeme Paskins - 51
Jon Wrapson - 34
James Brewer - 31
Datchet 29-Sep A Taplow 172 - 9 Datchet 176 - 1 Lost 9 Wkts
Graeme Paskins - 88
Chris Paskins - 28

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 6-May H Taplow 244 - 5 Harrow-on-the-Hill 238 - 7 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 170
Mike Bradley - 25
Dave Holland - 23
Clive Kellett - 2/41
Jon Wrapson - 2/45
Chris Lowe - 2/58
Pylewell Park 4-Jun A Taplow 179 - 7 Pylewell Park 181 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Dave Holland - 88
Paul Tarn - 47*
Cadnam 5-Jun A Taplow 223 - 5 Cadnam 229 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Gerry Bowyer - 69
James Brewer - 51
Chris Lowe - 28
Tim Isaac - 2/46
Brockenhurst 6-Jun A Taplow 130 Brockenhurst 135 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 28
Dave Holland - 24
Paultons 7-Jun A Paultons 198 Taplow 199 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 3/42
Mike Bradley - 2/22
Tim Smith - 83*
Mike Bradley - 52
Paul Tarn - 22*
Stage XI 10-Jul H Taplow 209 Stage XI 210 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
William Midlane - 60
Mike Bradley - 54*
James Brewer - 32
Ian Kinrade - 4/68
Chris Lowe - 2/31
Big Al's Invitation 15-Aug H Big Al's Invitation 216 - 6 Taplow 215 - 7 Draw
James Brewer - 3/25 Chris Lowe - 49
Alan Kitley - 44
Eric Lark - 29
President's XI 26-Aug H President's XI 284 - 6 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Ian Kinrade - 2/86