Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Great Kingshill 3-May A Great Kingshill 213 Taplow 103 - 8 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 6/55
Ross Dunlop - 2/37
Scott Bradley - 51
Farnham Common CL 10-May H Taplow 162 - 8 Farnham Common 146 - 9 Draw
Richard Wijeyesekera - 67
Lewis Fisher - 21
Jagath Fernando - 3/29
Paul Tarn - 3/40
Chalfont St. Giles CL 17-May H Taplow 223 - 8 Chalfont St. Giles 190 - 7 Draw
Jagath Fernando - 55
Lewis Fisher - 39
Ross Dunlop - 33
Jagath Fernando - 2/19
Paul Tarn - 2/46
Simon Wigmore - 2/60
White Waltham CL 24-May A White Waltham 176 - 9 Taplow 178 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Les Andrew - 3/31
Simon Wigmore - 3/64
Scott Bradley - 40
Richard Wijeyesekera - 40
Jon Wrapson - 29*
Coleshill CL 31-May H Taplow 56 Coleshill 58 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Paul Tarn - 2/23
Amersham Hill CL 7-Jun A Taplow 222 Amersham Hill 223 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Paul Tarn - 109
Richard Wijeyesekera - 35
Lewis Fisher - 26
Tony Hutchings - 2/53
Little Kingshill CL 14-Jun H Taplow 168 Little Kingshill 169 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
William Midlane - 38
Lewis Fisher - 31
Mike Bradley - 2/30
Paul Tarn - 2/32
Simon Wigmore - 2/47
Littlewick Green CL 5-Jul A Taplow 81 Littlewick Green 84 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 33
Hurley CL 12-Jul A Hurley 257 - 3 Taplow 210 - 5 Draw
Jagath Fernando - 2/68 Paul Tarn - 54
Richard Wijeyesekera - 52
Scott Bradley - 41
Denham CL 19-Jul H Denham 155 - 9 Taplow 156 - 8 Won 2 wkts
Mike Bradley - 2/16
Les Andrew - 2/30
Paul Tarn - 2/30
Paul Tarn - 41
James Brewer - 25
Simon Wigmore - 21*
Little Marlow CL 2-Aug H Little Marlow 245 - 7 Taplow 242 - 9 Draw
Jagath Fernando - 3/51
Simon Wigmore - 2/71
Richard Wijeyesekera - 55
Scott Bradley - 45
Lewis Fisher - 32
Great Hampden CL 9-Aug A Great Hampden 54 - 9 Taplow 55 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/13
Paul Tarn - 3/18
Scott Bradley - 27
Stoke Green CL 16-Aug A Taplow 202 - 8 Stoke Green 179 - 8 Draw
Chris Paskins - 48*
Richard Wijeyesekera - 34
Mike Bradley - 28
Les Andrew - 4/48
Paul Tarn - 2/45
Winchmore Hill CL 23-Aug H Taplow 180 Winchmore Hill 136 Won 44 runs
William Midlane - 41
Jagath Fernando - 37
Glen Plowman - 33*
Jagath Fernando - 3/29
Ross Dunlop - 3/38
Jonathan Kellett - 2/47
Braywood CL 30-Aug H Taplow 87 - 9 Braywood 91 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Les Andrew - 4/33
Kingston Methodists 6-Sep H Kingston Methodists 151 - 8 Taplow 154 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Graeme Paskins - 2/19
Simon Wigmore - 2/39
Richard Wijeyesekera - 45
Graeme Paskins - 29
Jagath Fernando - 23*
Richmond Town 13-Sep A Taplow 178 - 4 Richmond Town 179 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Richard Wijeyesekera - 89*
Lewis Fisher - 31
Simon Goodrham - 2/15
Jagath Fernando - 2/27
Royal Ascot 27-Sep H Taplow 219 - 9 Royal Ascot 222 - 1 Lost 9 wkts
Graeme Paskins - 78*
William Midlane - 47
Richard Wijeyesekera - 34

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wraysbury 27-Apr H Wraysbury 175 - 9 Taplow 95 - 6 Draw
William Midlane - 2/18
Mike Bradley - 2/28
Jonathan Kellett - 2/41
Andrew Mills - 27
John Clark - 26
Dave Holland - 23
Chalfont St. Peter 4-May A Taplow 264 - 5 Chalfont St. Peter 161 - 6 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 165*
Dave Holland - 58
Chris Paskins - 20
Mike Bradley - 3/43
Wooburn Narkovians 18-May H Wooburn Narkovians 153 Taplow 132 - 7 Draw
Mike Bradley - 4/19
Dave Thornley - 3/29
Gerry Mills - 2/21
James Brewer - 30
Andrew Mills - 29
Gerry Mills - 25*
Windsor 25-May H Windsor 225 - 4 Taplow 149 Lost 84 runs
Scott Bradley - 40
William Midlane - 29
Keith Paskins - 22
Odney 1-Jun H Taplow 230 - 6 Odney 141 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 100
John Clark - 32
Simon Christy - 27
Tim Isaac - 4/36
Simon Wigmore - 2/50
Chenies & Latimer 8-Jun A Chenies & Latimer 229 - 1 Taplow 176 - 8 Draw
Scott Bradley - 50
John Clark - 37
Richard Wijeyesekera - 29
Frensham 15-Jun H Taplow 218 - 8 Frensham 201 - 7 Draw
Glen Plowman - 73*
John Clark - 44
William Midlane - 28
Mike Bradley - 2/60
Simon Wigmore - 2/69
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 6-Jul H Taplow 106 Addlestone & Hamm Moor 110 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Chris Lowe - 34*
Burnham 13-Jul H Burnham 199 - 4 Taplow 139 - 8 Draw
Keith Paskins - 3/46 Andrew Mills - 68
Glen Plowman - 22
Holyport 20-Jul A Holyport 149 Taplow 152 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Keith Paskins - 3/17
Simon Wigmore - 3/43
Andrew McKirsie - 2/47
John Clark - 55
William Midlane - 54
Andrew Mills - 23*
Bledlow Ridge 27-Jul H Bledlow Ridge 201 - 7 Taplow 205 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Chris Lowe - 3/38
Simon Wigmore - 2/48
Glen Plowman - 69
Jagath Fernando - 38*
Steve Roach - 25
Littlewick Green 3-Aug H Littlewick Green 75 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Wraysbury 10-Aug A Taplow 246 - 2 Wraysbury 196 - 7 Draw
James Brewer - 120
John Clark - 67
Andrew Mills - 49*
Jon Wrapson - 2/23
Simon Goodrham - 2/52
Long Marston 17-Aug H Long Marston 129 Taplow 123 - 7 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 6/42
Jonathan Kellett - 2/30
Dave Thornley - 2/39
John Clark - 45
Scott Bradley - 42
President's XI 24-Aug H President's XI 213 - 4 Taplow 214 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 2/56 Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 140*
Graeme Paskins - 44
Old Latymerians 31-Aug H Old Latymerians 152 Taplow 153 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 5/35
Jonathan Kellett - 2/24
Dave Thornley - 2/35
William Midlane - 63
Glen Plowman - 57
Redingensians 7-Sep A Redingensians 191 - 6 Taplow 109 - 9 Draw
Jon Wrapson - 3/45 James Brewer - 26
Andrew Mills - 22
Braywood 14-Sep H Braywood 208 - 6 Taplow 212 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/70
Jonathan Kellett - 2/38
Andrew Mills - 79
John Clark - 78
Glen Plowman - 33
I.C.I. Paints 21-Sep A I.C.I. Paints 210 - 2 Taplow 200 - 7 Draw
Andrew Mills - 46
William Midlane - 40
James Brewer - 37

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 5-May H Harrow-on-the-Hill 211 - 8 Taplow 202 - 5 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 2/25
Chris Lowe - 2/36
Simon Goodrham - 71
Simon Wigmore - 46*
Simon Christy - 42
Pylewell Park 3-Jun A Taplow 269 - 7 Pylewell Park 196 - 9 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 126*
Keith Paskins - 60
Richard Wijeyesekera - 40
Ian Kinrade - 7/76
Cadnam 4-Jun A Taplow 210 - 9 Cadnam 215 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Graeme Paskins - 102
Gerry Bowyer - 28
Brockenhurst 5-Jun A Brockenhurst 237 - 5 Taplow 236 Lost 1 run
Simon Wigmore - 2/52 Chris Lowe - 61
George Taylor - 44
Mike Bradley - 32
Paultons 6-Jun A Paultons 176 - 9 Taplow 123 - 7 Draw
Tony Hutchings - 3/19
Ian Kinrade - 2/35
Dave Holland - 24*
Graeme Paskins - 21
Simon Wigmore - 20
Stage XI 9-Jul H Taplow 174 - 7 Stage XI 176 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Andrew Mills - 65*
Alan Kitley - 30
Les Andrew - 23
Chris Lowe - 2/20
Mike Bradley - 2/43
Brockenhurst 3-Sep H Brockenhurst 208 Taplow 210 - 9 Won 1 wkt
Chris Lowe - 4/44
Brian Wells - 2/19
Jonathan Kellett - 2/38
Richard Wijeyesekera - 43
Chris Paskins - 26
William Midlane - 24