Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Amersham 2-May A Amersham 155 - 8 Taplow 106 - 8 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 3/44
Ross Dunlop - 2/24
Craig Windus - 2/45
Jeff Mooney - 64*
White Waltham CL 9-May H Taplow 200 - 9 White Waltham 117 Won 83 runs
James Brewer - 98
Chris Paskins - 35
Craig Windus - 4/30
Paul Tarn - 3/19
Simon Wigmore - 2/21
Coleshill CL 16-May A Taplow 261 - 9 Coleshill 223 - 7 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 59
Paul Tarn - 38
Glen Plowman - 35
Jeff Mooney - 3/19
Craig Windus - 2/48
Amersham Hill CL 23-May H Taplow 255 - 6 Amersham Hill 213 - 8 Draw
Craig Windus - 99*
Jeff Mooney - 68
Glen Plowman - 38
Paul Tarn - 3/32
Craig Windus - 3/62
Simon Wigmore - 2/41
Little Kingshill CL 30-May A Little Kingshill 229 Taplow 230 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Jonathan Kellett - 4/55
Paul Tarn - 2/32
Craig Windus - 2/58
Craig Windus - 86
Jeff Mooney - 66
James Brewer - 29
Great Kingshill CL 6-Jun H Great Kingshill 180 - 8 Taplow 86 Lost 94 runs
Craig Windus - 2/17
Ross Dunlop - 2/38
Craig Windus - 35
Littlewick Green CL 20-Jun H Taplow 183 Littlewick Green 155 - 6 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 90
James Brewer - 20
Craig Windus - 2/29
Hurley CL 27-Jun H Hurley 42 - 1 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Denham CL 4-Jul A Taplow 199 - 9 Denham 57 Won 142 runs
James Brewer - 58*
Craig Windus - 40
Jonathan Kellett - 3/8
Ross Dunlop - 3/22
Simon Wigmore - 2/10
Cookham Dean CL 11-Jul A Taplow 85 - 3 Cookham Dean D N B Aban'd - Rain
Lewis Fisher - 28*
Jeff Mooney - 28
Little Marlow CL 18-Jul A Taplow 133 Little Marlow 134 - 1 Lost 9 wkts
Scott Bradley - 26
Great Hampden CL 25-Jul H Taplow 260 - 2 Great Hampden 75 Won 185 runs
Jeff Mooney - 133*
Craig Windus - 66
Gerry Bowyer - 24
Simon Wigmore - 3/21
Simon Goodrham - 2/27
Wargrave CL 1-Aug H Taplow 189 - 9 Wargrave 190 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Craig Windus - 60
Mike Bradley - 43
Lewis Fisher - 25
Craig Windus - 3/54
Jeff Mooney - 2/30
Winchmore Hill CL 8-Aug A Winchmore Hill 233 - 5 Taplow 235 - 9 Won 1 wkt
Simon Wigmore - 2/68 Jeff Mooney - 74
Craig Windus - 49
Gerry Bowyer - 28
Braywood CL 15-Aug A Taplow 127 Braywood 128 - 9 Lost 1 wkt
Jeff Mooney - 24
William Midlane - 20
Craig Windus - 4/25
Ross Dunlop - 4/36
Wraysbury CL 22-Aug H Taplow 202 - 8 Wraysbury 204 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Craig Windus - 62
Lewis Fisher - 27*
Eric Lark - 25
Ross Dunlop - 2/58
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Aug A Taplow 196 - 8 Chalfont St. Giles 68 Won 128 runs
Jagath Fernando - 47
Lewis Fisher - 40*
Ross Dunlop - 33
Simon Wigmore - 4/16
Craig Windus - 3/11
Jonathan Kellett - 3/17
Farnham Royal 19-Sep H Taplow 122 Farnham Royal 108 Won 14 runs
Alan Kitley - 25
Craig Windus - 21
Chris Lowe - 4/19
Mike Bradley - 2/17
Burnham 26-Sep H Burnham 246 - 4 Taplow 115 Lost 131 runs
Dave Thornley - 2/23 Alastair Ideson - 42
Lewis Fisher - 27

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Peter 3-May H Chalfont St. Peter 99 - 9 Taplow 102 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 3/16
Jonathan Kellett - 3/20
Craig Windus - 44*
Chris Paskins - 21
Thame 10-May H Taplow 180 - 5 Thame 181 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Jeff Mooney - 44
Craig Windus - 39*
Andrew Mills - 37
Wooburn Narkovians 17-May A Wooburn Narkovians 143 - 9 Taplow 144 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Jeff Mooney - 4/17
Chris Lowe - 2/7
Simon Wigmore - 2/41
James Brewer - 58*
Craig Windus - 37
Windsor 24-May A Taplow 235 - 8 Windsor 221 Won 14 runs
Graeme Paskins - 117
Jeff Mooney - 85
Clive Kellett - 3/45
Simon Wigmore - 3/80
Eastcote 31-May A Taplow 266 - 5 Eastcote 185 - 7 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 96
Chris Paskins - 86
Craig Windus - 35*
Simon Wigmore - 4/42
Simon Goodrham - 2/23
Chiswick 7-Jun H Chiswick 65 - 9 Taplow 67 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Mike Bradley - 4/18
Craig Windus - 4/40
Andrew Mills - 33*
Glen Plowman - 29*
Frensham 14-Jun A Taplow 43 - 1 Frensham D N B Aban'd - Rain
Craig Windus - 23
Aston Rowant 21-Jun H Aston Rowant 190 Taplow 188 - 9 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 2/22
Simon Goodrham - 2/23
Jonathan Kellett - 2/36
Craig Windus - 101
Simon Goodrham - 35
Marlow 5-Jul A Marlow 104 Taplow 108 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Craig Windus - 2/15
Ross Dunlop - 2/15
Simon Wigmore - 2/18
Graeme Paskins - 66
Jeff Mooney - 35*
Holyport 19-Jul H Holyport 259 - 3 Taplow 260 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Craig Windus - 2/51 Craig Windus - 135*
Simon Goodrham - 73*
Jeff Mooney - 38
Bledlow Ridge 26-Jul A Taplow 200 - 4 Bledlow Ridge 90 Won 110 runs
Craig Windus - 78*
John Clark - 62
Simon Goodrham - 5/29
Mike Bradley - 2/5
Simon Wigmore - 2/9
Serali Wanderers 2-Aug H Serali Wanderers 230 - 4 Taplow 158 Lost 72 runs
Craig Windus - 2/36 Jeff Mooney - 73*
High Wycombe 9-Aug H Taplow 243 - 4 High Wycombe 197 Won 46 runs
Jeff Mooney - 139
Craig Windus - 35
John Clark - 28
Simon Wigmore - 6/84
Craig Windus - 2/26
James Brewer - 2/27
Long Marston 16-Aug A Long Marston 179 - 7 Taplow 179 - 9 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 4/35
Jonathan Kellett - 2/24
Craig Windus - 78
Jeff Mooney - 48
Redingensians 6-Sep H Redingensians 145 - 8 Taplow 146 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Mike Bradley - 4/22 Craig Windus - 83
John Clark - 26
Eversley 13-Sep H Taplow 226 - 2 Eversley 209 - 6 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 127*
Gerry Mills - 63*
Simon Goodrham - 2/27
Kings Langley 20-Sep A Kings Langley 165 Taplow 168 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Ross Dunlop - 6/24
Simon Wigmore - 3/27
Graeme Paskins - 80*
Chris Paskins - 38*
Craig Windus - 28
Datchet 27-Sep A Taplow 147 Datchet 40 - 0 Aban'd - Rain
John Clark - 42
Craig Windus - 22

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 4-May H Taplow 183 - 5 Harrow-on-the-Hill 132 - 8 Draw
Craig Windus - 71
Paul Bannister - 37
Jeff Mooney - 23
Craig Windus - 3/17
Simon Wigmore - 3/23
Clive Kellett - 2/25
Cadnam 3-Jun A Taplow 187 - 7 Cadnam 176 - 7 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 64
Dave Holland - 35
Paul Bannister - 23*
Simon Wigmore - 4/47
Mike Bradley - 2/16
Brockenhurst 4-Jun A Taplow 188 - 9 Brockenhurst 149 - 7 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 47
Scott Bradley - 28
James Brewer - 27
Chris Lowe - 2/6
Paultons 5-Jun A Paultons 240 - 8 Taplow 164 Lost 76 runs
Keith Paskins - 3/33
Brian Wells - 3/42
James Brewer - 46
Jeff Mooney - 40
Tony Hutchings - 32*
Stage XI 8-Jul H Taplow 206 - 5 Stage XI 209 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Jeff Mooney - 101
Craig Windus - 23
Paul Bannister - 21
Ian Kinrade - 2/39
President's XI 31-Aug H President's XI 288 - 6 Taplow 274 - 8 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 2/3
Ian Kinrade - 2/27
Ian Harvey (Aus) - 100
Simon Goodrham - 42*
Jeff Mooney - 29
Brockenhurst 10-Sep H Taplow 173 Brockenhurst 174 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Mike Bradley - 41
Dave Holland - 32
Chris Lowe - 30
Mike Bradley - 3/34