Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Amersham 1-May H Amersham 201 Taplow 128 - 5 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 4/34
Paul Tarn - 3/45
Jon Wrapson - 2/22
Craig Windus - 52
Richard Wijeyesekera - 27
Wargrave CL 8-May A Wargrave 5 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Amersham Hill CL 15-May H Amersham Hill 234 - 9 Taplow 138 - 7 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 3/67
Simon Goodrham - 2/22
Simon Goodrham - 51*
Richard Wijeyesekera - 38
Little Marlow CL 22-May A Little Marlow 256 - 8 Taplow 188 - 6 Draw
Paul Tarn - 4/69
Jonathan Kellett - 2/54
Jeff Mooney - 51
Craig Windus - 47
Lewis Fisher - 39
Hurley CL 29-May H Taplow 163 Hurley 164 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 64
Craig Windus - 41
Simon Wigmore - 4/48
Richard Wijeyesekera - 2/18
Mark Forde - 2/33
Wraysbury CL 12-Jun A Wraysbury 174 - 8 Taplow 177 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 5/52 Jeff Mooney - 97*
Craig Windus - 28
Penn & Tylers Green CL 19-Jun H Penn & Tylers Green 203 Taplow 205 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Craig Windus - 3/24
Jonathan Kellett - 3/41
Wayne Newman - 2/39
Jeff Mooney - 101*
Paul Tarn - 57*
Craig Windus - 26
Coleshill CL 26-Jun A Coleshill 281 - 5 Taplow 180 - 7 Draw
Craig Windus - 2/60
Paul Tarn - 2/72
Richard Wijeyesekera - 62*
William Midlane - 26
Wayne Newman - 26
Winchmore Hill CL 3-Jul H Winchmore Hill 206 - 4 Taplow 209 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 3/32 Richard Wijeyesekera - 65*
Graeme Paskins - 29
Chris Paskins - 25
Andrew Mills - 25
Amersham Hill CL 10-Jul A Taplow 335 - 6 Amersham Hill 286 - 8 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 200
James Brewer - 48
Craig Windus - 33
Ross Dunlop - 3/35
Paul Tarn - 2/54
Little Marlow CL 17-Jul H Taplow 293 - 7 Little Marlow 251 Won 42 runs
Jeff Mooney - 160
Richard Wijeyesekera - 61
James Brewer - 20
Ross Dunlop - 3/44
Jon Wrapson - 2/18
Chris Lowe - 2/34
Hurley CL 24-Jul A Hurley 299 - 4 Taplow 223 - 8 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 2/51
Chris Lowe - 2/59
Jeff Mooney - 99
Andrew Mills - 46
Ross Dunlop - 23
Wargrave CL 31-Jul H Taplow 139 Wargrave 140 - 9 Lost 1 wkt
Craig Windus - 53
Chris Paskins - 28
Craig Windus - 7/49
Wraysbury CL 14-Aug H Wraysbury 257 - 2 Taplow 176 - 7 Draw
Paul Tarn - 46*
Craig Windus - 39
Jeff Mooney - 25
Penn & Tylers Green CL 21-Aug A Penn & Tylers Green 244 - 5 Taplow 237 Lost 7 runs
Wayne Newman - 2/48
Simon Wigmore - 2/69
Jeff Mooney - 64
Ross Dunlop - 36
Andrew Mills - 29
Coleshill CL 28-Aug H Coleshill 218 - 7 Taplow 216 - 9 Draw
Wayne Newman - 2/31
Jonathan Kellett - 2/53
Jeff Mooney - 128
Paul Tarn - 23
Winchmore Hill CL 4-Sep A Taplow 300 - 6 Winchmore Hill 132 Won 168 runs
Jeff Mooney - 135
Paul Tarn - 72
Richard Wijeyesekera - 40
Craig Windus - 32
Craig Windus - 4/40
Simon Wigmore - 2/22
Paul Tarn - 2/27
Farnham Royal 40 18-Sep H Taplow 188 - 7 Farnham Royal 184 - 7 Won 4 runs
James Brewer - 45
Jon Wrapson - 39
Ross Dunlop - 25
Ross Dunlop - 4/42

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Peter 2-May A Taplow 189 - 8 Chalfont St. Peter 174 - 9 Draw
Graeme Paskins - 70
Craig Windus - 50
William Midlane - 20
Simon Goodrham - 3/24
Graeme Paskins - 3/26
Simon Wigmore - 2/47
Vale 45 9-May A Vale 219 - 9 Taplow 154 Lost 65 runs
Paul Smith - 3/32
Craig Windus - 3/66
Craig Windus - 50
Paul Smith - 27
John Clark - 22
Redingensians 16-May H Taplow 208 - 5 Redingensians 98 Won 110 runs
John Clark - 86
Craig Windus - 50*
Jeff Mooney - 50
Dave Thornley - 3/3
James Bannister - 2/2
Chris Paskins - 2/16
Jeff Mooney - 2/16
Windsor 23-May H Windsor 206 - 7 Taplow 209 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 4/46 Jeff Mooney - 132*
Craig Windus - 37
Graeme Paskins - 34*
Odney 30-May H Taplow 247 - 2 Odney 53 Won 196 runs
Jeff Mooney - 130
Simon Goodrham - 69*
John Clark - 21
Dave Thornley - 4/6
Andrew Mills - 2/0
Graeme Paskins - 2/22
Frensham 13-Jun H Taplow 204 - 9 Frensham 122 Won 82 runs
Simon Goodrham - 37
Chris Paskins - 35
Andrew Mills - 30
Simon Wigmore - 3/22
Chris Paskins - 2/8
Graeme Paskins - 2/11
Littlewick Green 20-Jun A Littlewick Green 190 - 5 Taplow 191 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/33 Craig Windus - 69
Simon Goodrham - 37
Jon Wrapson - 35
Malvern Wayfarers 27-Jun H Malvern Wayfarers 181 - 9 Taplow 185 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 3/15
Dave Thornley - 3/48
Simon Wigmore - 2/30
Craig Windus - 66*
Jeff Mooney - 42
Chris Paskins - 33
Marlow 40 4-Jul H Taplow 145 - 8 Marlow 146 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Craig Windus - 55 Jonathan Kellett - 2/23
Burnham 11-Jul H Burnham 233 - 4 Taplow 236 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Craig Windus - 2/16 Graeme Paskins - 102*
Craig Windus - 74
Ross Dunlop - 37
Holyport 18-Jul A Taplow 179 - 9 Holyport 174 - 9 Draw
Andrew Hill - 67*
Andrew Mills - 48
Ross Dunlop - 3/39
Craig Windus - 2/30
Simon Wigmore - 2/54
Bledlow Ridge 25-Jul H Taplow 263 - 6 Bledlow Ridge 61 Won 202 runs
Jeff Mooney - 106
John Clark - 63
Jonathan Kellett - 23*
Darren Newman - 4/1
Simon Wigmore - 3/27
Wooburn Narkovians 1-Aug H Taplow 248 - 6 Wooburn Narkovians 167 Won 81 runs
Graeme Paskins - 103*
Andrew Mills - 46*
Kevin Dilly - 27
Andrew Mills - 2/4
Simon Wigmore - 2/18
Ross Dunlop - 2/26
Cookham Dean 15-Aug H Taplow 68 Cookham Dean 69 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 2/8
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 22-Aug A Addlestone & Hamm Moor 137 Taplow 139 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/17
Andrew McKirsie - 2/7
Ross Dunlop - 2/31
Gerry Bowyer - 42
Craig Windus - 41*
John Clark - 41*
High Wycombe 40 29-Aug A High Wycombe 224 - 6 Taplow 197 Lost 27 runs
Simon Wigmore - 3/31 Jeff Mooney - 54
Craig Windus - 38
Andrew Mills - 30
West Middlesex 40 12-Sep H Taplow 170 - 7 West Middlesex 171 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Paul Bannister - 57*
William Midlane - 40
Jonathan Kellett - 24*
Simon Wigmore - 2/35

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 3-May H Harrow-on-the-Hill 194 - 7 Taplow 153 - 4 Draw
Colin Callaghan - 3/38
Laurence Brown - 2/29
John Clark - 59
Craig Windus - 41
Paul Bannister - 22*
Stoke Green 31-May A Stoke Green 114 Taplow 118 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Chris Lowe - 4/21
Ian Kinrade - 3/41
Craig Windus - 59*
Gerry Mills - 24
Cadnam 2-Jun A Taplow 185 - 5 Cadnam 180 - 9 Draw
Craig Windus - 75
Dave Holland - 40
Jeff Mooney - 30*
Simon Goodrham - 3/39
Ian Kinrade - 2/32
Simon Wigmore - 2/57
Brockenhurst 3-Jun A Taplow 207 - 4 Brockenhurst 190 - 7 Draw
Chris Lowe - 55*
Jeff Mooney - 52
Craig Windus - 45*
Simon Wigmore - 3/45
Ian Kinrade - 2/62
Paultons 4-Jun A Taplow 132 - 9 Paultons 127 Won 5 runs
Dale McDonald - 50
Dave Holland - 21
Dale McDonald - 5/23
Chris Lowe - 2/32
Brian Wells - 2/33
Stage XI 7-Jul H Taplow 198 - 6 Stage XI 170 - 7 Draw
Jeff Mooney - 90
Craig Windus - 39
Chris Lowe - 21
Ian Kinrade - 3/52
Chris Lowe - 2/16
Newport I.O.W. 21-Jul H Newport I.O.W. 243 - 5 Taplow 97 Lost 146 runs
Ian Kinrade - 2/40
President's XI 30-Aug H President's XI 280 - 4 Taplow 254 Lost 26 runs
Mark Forde - 3/50 Andrew Mills - 75
Graeme Paskins - 64
Jeff Mooney - 49
Brockenhurst 8-Sep H Taplow 264 - 6 Brockenhurst 235 Won 29 runs
Craig Windus - 82
Dave Holland - 66
Jeff Mooney - 28
Colin Callaghan - 4/52
Ian Kinrade - 3/60