Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 28-Apr A Royal Ascot 31 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Wembley 5-May H Wembley 157 Taplow 115 - 6 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 4/20
Chris Lowe - 2/11
Jon Wrapson - 30
Bobby Singh - 22
George Diack - 21
Penn & Tylers Green CL 12-May A Penn & Tylers Green 162 Taplow 166 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 3/41
Jonathan Kellett - 2/13
George Diack - 2/23
George Diack - 54*
Richard Wijeyesekera - 33
Chris Hoy - 31*
Littlewick Green CL 19-May H Taplow 96 Littlewick Green 58 Won 38 runs
Lewis Fisher - 24 Chris Lowe - 6/26
George Diack - 3/21
Hurley CL 26-May H Taplow 158 Hurley 159 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Joel Holmes - 39
Simon Goodrham - 38
Andrew Mills - 30
Chris Lowe - 3/30
Chalfont St. Giles CL 2-Jun 2-Jun A Chalfont St. Giles 171 - 8 Taplow 102 - 7 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 3/29
James Kent - 2/20
Jonathan Kellett - 2/26
Scott Bradley - 49
Wargrave CL 23-Jun H Wargrave 272 - 4 Taplow 230 - 6 Draw
Chris Lowe - 3/63 Simon Goodrham - 82
Andrew Mills - 57
Chris Paskins - 20*
Braywood CL 30-Jun H Taplow 208 - 9 Braywood 177 - 9 Draw
Joel Holmes - 40
Chris Hoy - 37
John O'Reilly - 31
Martin Pask - 4/43
Lewis Fisher - 4/48
Wraysbury CL 7-Jul A Wraysbury 171 - 9 Taplow 149 - 8 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 3/37
George Diack - 2/47
Martin Pask - 37
Joel Holmes - 28
Littlewick Green CL 14-Jul A Littlewick Green 204 - 8 Taplow 155 - 7 Draw
Martin Pask - 4/45
Chris Lowe - 2/52
Chris Paskins - 36
George Diack - 34*
Amersham Hill CL 28-Jul H Taplow 135 Amersham Hill 139 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Richard Wijeyesekera - 36
Andrew Mills - 25
George Diack - 21
Martin Pask - 2/36
Penn & Tylers Green CL 4-Aug H Taplow 162 Penn & Tylers Green D N B Aban'd - Rain
John O'Reilly - 35
Chris Paskins - 26
Bansi Chatralia - 24
Hurley CL 11-Aug A Hurley 122 Taplow 123 - 6 Won 4 wkts
George Diack - 2/22
Martin Pask - 2/29
Chris Lowe - 2/38
Paul Bannister - 34
Martin Pask - 27
Chalfont St. Giles CL 18-Aug 18-Aug H Taplow 177 Chalfont St. Giles 31 - 1 Aban'd - Rain
John O'Reilly - 54
Keith Paskins - 43
Jeffery Brown - 24
Wargrave CL 25-Aug A Wargrave 228 - 6 Taplow 161 - 8 Draw
John O'Reilly - 48
Richard Wijeyesekera - 32
Lewis Fisher - 30
Wraysbury CL 1-Sep H Wraysbury 201 - 7 Taplow 137 - 6 Draw
George Diack - 29
Richard Wijeyesekera - 24*
Lewis Fisher - 22*
Braywood CL 8-Sep A Braywood 128 Taplow 129 - 8 Won 2 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 3/21
George Diack - 3/39
Martin Pask - 2/25
John O'Reilly - 35*
Martin Pask - 35
Farnham Royal 15-Sep A Taplow 167 Farnham Royal 170 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Paul Bannister - 45
John O'Reilly - 27

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Peter 6-May A Chalfont St. Peter 245 - 4 Taplow 137 - 5 Draw
George Diack - 2/45 George Diack - 43
Joel Holmes - 31
Wooburn Narkovians 13-May H Taplow 228 - 4 Wooburn Narkovians 188 - 7 Draw
William Midlane - 145*
Dave Holland - 35
Dave Thornley - 2/23
Mike Bradley - 2/26
Chenies & Latimer 20-May H Taplow 231 - 7 Chenies & Latimer 154 - 7 Draw
Andrew Mills - 90
Chris Paskins - 30
Bobby Singh - 2/15
George Diack - 2/30
Aston Rowant SL 27-May H Taplow 249 - 8 Aston Rowant 239 - 7 Won 10 runs
Andrew Mills - 77
Joel Holmes - 42
John O'Reilly - 30
James Kent - 3/40
Thame SL 3-Jun A Taplow 92 Thame 95 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
James Kent - 29*
North Maidenhead SL 10-Jun H North Maidenhead 149 - 6 Taplow 153 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Dave Thornley - 2/13
Chris Lowe - 2/32
Mike Bradley - 2/38
Nathan Khan - 37
Scott Bradley - 24
Chris Paskins - 24
Windsor SL 17-Jun A Taplow 114 Windsor 115 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Mike Bradley - 35
George Diack - 28
Dave Thornley - 2/9
Amersham 24-Jun A Amersham 204 - 4 Taplow 111 Lost 93 runs
Jeffery Brown - 3/58 Paul Bannister - 25
Jeffery Brown - 23
Baileys 40 1-Jul H Taplow 231 - 5 Baileys 192 Won 39 runs
George Diack - 96*
William Midlane - 44
Joel Holmes - 39
Simon Goodrham - 31
Ross Dunlop - 3/42
Oliver Lowe - 2/23
Beaconsfield SL 15-Jul H Beaconsfield 305 - 4 Taplow 225 - 8 Lost 80 runs
William Midlane - 88
George Diack - 59
Burnham SL 22-Jul A Taplow 183 Burnham 186 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Jon Wrapson - 33
Chris Hoy - 32
Joel Holmes - 26
Simon Goodrham - 3/39
Kidmore End SL 29-Jul H Taplow 248 - 9 Kidmore End 250 - 9 Lost 1 wkt
Joel Holmes - 77
George Diack - 38
William Midlane - 34
George Diack - 3/32
Jeffery Brown - 2/49
Kimble 40 5-Aug A Taplow 252 - 5 Kimble 146 - 9 Won 106 runs
George Diack - 132*
Simon Goodrham - 43
William Midlane - 33
Jon Wrapson - 3/31
Simon Goodrham - 2/5
High Wycombe 40 2-Sep A High Wycombe 148 - 8 Taplow 149 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/12
Dave Thornley - 3/43
Jeffery Brown - 2/19
Jeffery Brown - 37
James Kent - 34
Simon Goodrham - 34
Eversley 16-Sep H Eversley 125 Taplow 126 Won 6 wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/8
Dave Thornley - 3/36
George Diack - 2/35
Keith Franklin - 48
Simon Goodrham - 42

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Old Camdenians 7-May H Old Camdenians 145 Taplow 147 - 8 Won 2 wkts
George Diack - 4/33
Mike Bradley - 3/14
Ian Kinrade - 2/25
William Midlane - 37
Exbury 5-Jun A Taplow 140 - 6 Exbury 141 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Darren Newman - 36
Dave Holland - 36
Colin Callaghan - 2/10
Cadnam 6-Jun A Cadnam 232 - 3 Taplow 147 - 5 Draw
Chris Lowe - 2/29 Chris Paskins - 56
Dave Holland - 35
Chris Lowe - 27*
Brockenhurst 7-Jun A Taplow 189 Brockenhurst 171 Won 18 runs
Keith Paskins - 75
Dave Thornley - 21
Darren Newman - 4/33
Ian Kinrade - 2/50
Mike Bradley - 2/53
Paultons 8-Jun A Paultons 261 - 6 Taplow 176 - 9 Draw
Keith Paskins - 4/45
Tony Hutchings - 2/67
George Diack - 31
Keith Paskins - 22
Stage XI 4-Jul H Taplow 206 - 7 Stage XI 207 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Mike Bradley - 50
Jeffery Brown - 33*
George Diack - 27
Newport I.O.W. 24-Jul H Newport I.O.W. 230 - 7 Taplow 186 Lost 44 runs
Alastair Ideson - 3/29 George Diack - 86
Gerry Bowyer - 27
President's XI 27-Aug H President's XI 284 - 9 Taplow 285 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 2/18
Graeme Paskins - 2/18
Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 93*
William Midlane - 78
Stuart Williams (W.I.) - 44