Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 27-Apr H Royal Ascot 140 Taplow 114 Lost 26 Runs
Martin Ainsworth - 2/14
Lewis Fisher - 2/17
Chris Batt - 2/23
Lewis Fisher - 33
Hurst 4-May A Taplow 184 - 6 Hurst 180 - 6 Draw
John O'Reilly - 92
Nick Pink - 23
Chris Lowe - 2/20
Chris Batt - 2/41
Denham CL 11-May H Taplow 187 - 5 Denham 43 Won 144 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 65
Chris Batt - 27
Chris Hoy - 23*
Chris Batt - 7/14
Chris Lowe - 2/6
Little Marlow CL 18-May H Taplow 195 - 8 Little Marlow 129 Won 66 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 66
Chris Hoy - 33
Paul Bannister - 24*
Martin Pask - 4/48
Lewis Fisher - 3/25
Chris Lowe - 2/11
Little Kingshill CL 25-May A Little Kingshill 82 Taplow 85 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Chris Batt - 6/13
Lewis Fisher - 3/19
Lewis Fisher - 53*
Great Hampden CL 1-Jun H Taplow 253 - 3 Great Hampden 38 Won 215 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 100*
John O'Reilly - 49*
Chris Hoy - 33
Martin Pask - 3/1
Chris Lowe - 2/7
Great Kingshill CL 8-Jun 8-Jun A Great Kingshill 160 Taplow 99 - 9 Draw
Chris Batt - 4/38
Jeffery Brown - 4/48
Jeffery Brown - 30*
Chris Batt - 22
Cookham Dean CL 15-Jun H Taplow 235 - 7 Cookham Dean 142 - 6 Draw
Scott Bradley - 55
Simon Goodrham - 42
Jeffery Brown - 37*
Lewis Fisher - 33
Chris Batt - 5/28
Binfield CL 22-Jun A Taplow 145 - 8 Binfield 98 - 6 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 35
Andrew Bond - 34
Lewis Fisher - 2/19
Winchmore Hill CL 29-Jun H Taplow 253 - 3 Winchmore Hill 198 - 8 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 81
Chris Batt - 69*
Lewis Fisher - 49
Chris Batt - 3/20
Martin Pask - 3/75
Denham CL 13-Jul A Taplow 277 - 3 Denham 87 Won 190 Runs
Nick Heaton - 88
Simon Goodrham - 63*
Lewis Fisher - 53
Chris Batt - 7/20
Chris Hoy - 2/19
Little Marlow CL 20-Jul A Taplow 222 - 7 Little Marlow 170 Won 52 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 53
Chris Batt - 34
Andrew Bond - 30*
Chris Batt - 7/47
Little Kingshill CL 27-Jul H Little Kingshill 124 Taplow 128 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Martin Pask - 2/22
Chris Hoy - 2/23
Chris Batt - 2/33
Nick Heaton - 58*
Simon Goodrham - 54
Great Hampden CL 3-Aug A Taplow 119 Great Hampden 29 Won 90 Runs
Andrew Bond - 38* Chris Batt - 9/10
Great Kingshill CL 10-Aug 10-Aug H Taplow 180 - 9 Great Kingshill 184 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
David Pask - 49
William Midlane - 37
Nick Pink - 34
Lewis Fisher - 2/34
Martin Pask - 2/39
Cookham Dean CL 17-Aug A Taplow 275 - 4 Cookham Dean 225 - 5 Draw
Chris Batt - 136
Paul Bannister - 65*
Nick Pink - 25*
Lewis Fisher - 25
Chris Batt - 5/40
Binfield CL 24-Aug H Taplow 192 Binfield 112 Won 80 Runs
Lewis Fisher - 53
Bansi Chatralia - 41
Paul Bannister - 20
Chris Batt - 6/39
Lewis Fisher - 3/29
Winchmore Hill CL 31-Aug A Taplow 302 - 4 Winchmore Hill 131 Won 171 Runs
Bansi Chatralia - 79
Andrew Bond - 57
John O'Reilly - 51*
Lewis Fisher - 49
Chris Batt - 36
Chris Batt - 4/14
Martin Pask - 4/41
Mike Bradley - 2/30
Farnham Royal 21-Sep H Farnham Royal 185 - 7 Taplow 178 Lost 7 Runs
Chris Lowe - 3/41
Tony Cane - 2/15
Mike Bradley - 2/33
Paul Bannister - 66
Andrew Bond - 25
Mike Bradley - 21
Holyport 40 28-Sep H Taplow 220 - 8 Holyport 221 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Ian Pulsford - 78*
Nick Heaton - 39
Jeremy Palmer - 23
Stuart Peters - 2/38

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cookham Dean 28-Apr A Taplow 198 - 3 Cookham Dean 80 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 90
Simon Goodrham - 62*
William Midlane - 24
Chris Paskins - 3/15
Simon Wigmore - 2/7
Jeffery Brown - 2/13
Chalfont St. Peter 5-May H Chalfont St. Peter 144 Taplow 111 Lost 33 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 4/39
Mike Bradley - 3/25
Dave Thornley - 2/34
Andrew Bond - 28
Simon Goodrham - 23
Wokingham 12-May A Wokingham 246 - 3 Taplow 86 Lost 160 Runs
Paul Bannister - 22
Bracknell 19-May A Taplow 183 - 8 Bracknell 125 Won 58 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 50*
Andrew Bond - 45
Andrew Mills - 33
Mike Bradley - 5/68
Dave Thornley - 4/31
North Maidenhead SL 2-Jun A North Maidenhead 151 - 8 Taplow 118 Lost 33 Runs
Mike Bradley - 2/13
Simon Wigmore - 2/31
Andrew Mills - 47
Jeffery Brown - 26
Marlow 16-Jun A Marlow 199 Taplow 200 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Simon Goodrham - 4/23
Mike Bradley - 3/34
Jeffery Brown - 79
Chris Paskins - 28
Simon Goodrham - 23
Marlow SL 23-Jun H Marlow 347 - 1 Taplow 189 - 5 Lost 158 Runs
Ed Pettman - 49
Nick Heaton - 35
Paul Bannister - 29*
Thame SL 30-Jun A Taplow 153 Thame 154 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Ed Pettman - 70
Nick Heaton - 20
Mike Bradley - 3/22
Dave Thornley - 2/32
Nick Heaton - 2/35
Kidmore End SL 7-Jul H Kidmore End 228 - 8 Taplow 165 - 8 Lost 63 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 3/22
Ross Dunlop - 2/25
Chris Lowe - 2/42
Ross Dunlop - 43
Chris Paskins - 24
Beaconsfield SL 14-Jul A Taplow 182 - 5 Beaconsfield 75 Won 107 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 60
William Midlane - 58*
Laurence Brown - 5/13
Mike Bradley - 2/11
Burnham SL 28-Jul H Taplow 205 - 7 Burnham 209 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Ed Pettman - 33
Andrew Bond - 30
Jon Wrapson - 29
James Kent - 2/55
Aston Rowant SL 4-Aug A Aston Rowant 171 - 9 Taplow 172 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Tony Cane - 4/19
Dave Thornley - 4/39
Ed Pettman - 51
Andrew Mills - 43
Simon Goodrham - 33
Baileys 40 11-Aug H Taplow 119 Baileys 120 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Simon Goodrham - 30
James Kent - 27
Ed Pettman - 20
Tiddington SL 18-Aug 18-Aug A Tiddington 282 - 9 Taplow 211 Lost 71 Runs
Mike Bradley - 5/49
Jeffery Brown - 2/29
Andrew Mills - 62
William Midlane - 51
Jeffery Brown - 30
Odney 25-Aug H Taplow 212 Odney 168 Won 44 Runs
Mike Bradley - 72
Paul Bannister - 32*
Ed Pettman - 26
Chris Lowe - 3/28
Jeffery Brown - 3/36
Laurence Brown - 2/35
Burnham 40 8-Sep H Taplow 140 Burnham 141 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 51
Andrew Bond - 35
Tony Cane - 2/20
Eversley 15-Sep A Taplow 238 - 4 Eversley 185 Won 53 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 103*
William Midlane - 57
Andrew Mills - 3/2
Oliver Brown - 3/48
Wooburn Narkovians 22-Sep H Wooburn Narkovians 173 Taplow 177 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Clive Kellett - 4/28
Mike Bradley - 2/8
William Midlane - 101*
Bansi Chatralia - 33
Simon Goodrham - 25*
Wendover 40 29-Sep H Taplow 205 - 4 Wendover 187 - 7 Won 18 Runs
Paul Bannister - 101*
Thomas Lightfoot - 25
Stuart Peters - 21*
Mike Bradley - 2/36

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 6-May H Harrow-on-the-Hill 205 - 3 Taplow 162 - 6 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 78
Simon Christy - 32
Exbury 4-Jun A Taplow 143 Exbury 70 Won 73 Runs
Mike Bradley - 29
Chris Paskins - 24
Mike Bradley - 3/12
Jonathan Kellett - 3/16
Keith Paskins - 2/9
Cadnam 5-Jun A Cadnam 164 - 5 Taplow 148 - 9 Draw
Dave Thornley - 2/19
Simon Goodrham - 2/26
Keith Paskins - 42
Simon Goodrham - 33
Brockenhurst 6-Jun A Taplow 191 - 4 Brockenhurst 131 - 9 Draw
William Midlane - 84
Jeffery Brown - 36
Dave Holland - 34*
Ian Kinrade - 5/54
Ross Dunlop - 2/25
President's XI 26-Aug H Taplow 303 - 9 President's XI 306 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
Junior Murray (W.I.) - 71
Stuart Williams (W.I.) - 51
Andrew Mills - 35
Ross Dunlop - 34*
Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 31
Junior Murray (W.I.) - 3/25
Jimmy Adams (W.I.) - 3/33