Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 26-Apr A Royal Ascot 144 Taplow 148 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Jeremy Palmer - 3/4
Lewis Fisher - 2/10
Chris Batt - 2/19
Ed Pettman - 61
Lewis Fisher - 49*
Littlewick Green CL 10-May A Taplow 169 Littlewick Green 172 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Jeffery Brown - 41
Paul Bannister - 36
Lewis Fisher - 21
Chris Batt - 5/46
Jeffery Brown - 2/18
Wraysbury CL 24-May H Wraysbury 239 - 9 Taplow 98 Lost 143 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 4/62
Lewis Fisher - 3/56
Chris Batt - 2/32
Nick Heaton - 24
Jeremy Palmer - 23
Hurley CL 31-May H Hurley 140 Taplow 141 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Chris Batt - 5/25
Mike Bradley - 4/43
Chris Batt - 56*
Lewis Fisher - 55*
Fulmer 7-Jun H Taplow 153 Fulmer 149 - 9 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 49
Andrew Bond - 36
Kier Newman - 23
Jonathan Kellett - 3/24
Lewis Fisher - 2/31
Andrew Bond - 2/32
Coleshill CL 14-Jun A Taplow 247 - 8 Coleshill 204 - 7 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 47*
Ed Pettman - 37
Chris Batt - 36
John O'Reilly - 34
Lewis Fisher - 3/45
Chris Batt - 2/46
Mike Bradley - 2/54
Wargrave CL 21-Jun H Taplow 274 - 6 Wargrave 115 Won 159 Runs
Andrew Bond - 85*
Jeremy Palmer - 36
Ed Pettman - 35*
John O'Reilly - 32
Chris Batt - 4/26
Mike Bradley - 4/37
Amersham Hill CL 28-Jun H Amersham Hill 73 Taplow 77 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Chris Batt - 7/36
Lewis Fisher - 2/11
Lewis Fisher - 32
Kier Newman - 29*
White Waltham CL 5-Jul A Taplow 280 - 5 White Waltham 178 - 7 Draw
William Midlane - 68
Lewis Fisher - 65
Kier Newman - 53
Jeremy Palmer - 35
Chris Batt - 4/35
Mike Bradley - 2/43
Coleshill CL 26-Jul H Coleshill 204 - 7 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Chris Batt - 5/55
Littlewick Green CL 2-Aug H Taplow 223 - 8 Littlewick Green 225 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Chris Batt - 71
Andrew Mills - 44
Kier Newman - 34
Chris Batt - 2/61
Wraysbury CL 9-Aug A Wraysbury 291 - 7 Taplow 201 - 4 Draw
Ed Pettman - 2/34 Lewis Fisher - 51
Kier Newman - 48
Jeremy Palmer - 29
Chalfont St. Giles CL 16-Aug 16-Aug H Taplow 319 - 4 Chalfont St. Giles 122 Won 197 Runs
Kier Newman - 97
Jeremy Palmer - 68
Chris Batt - 62
William Midlane - 43*
Chris Batt - 7/34
Alastair Ideson - 2/23
Wargrave CL 23-Aug A Taplow 224 - 9 Wargrave 213 Won 11 Runs
Chris Batt - 87
Ed Pettman - 27
Andrew Bond - 21
Chris Batt - 5/55
Laurence Brown - 3/49
White Waltham CL 30-Aug H White Waltham 144 Taplow 146 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Chris Batt - 7/33
Tony Cane - 2/44
William Midlane - 44*
Chris Batt - 38
Jeremy Palmer - 37
Amersham Hill CL 6-Sep H Taplow 323 - 8 Amersham Hill 279 - 7 Draw
Jonathan Davidson - 131
Jeremy Palmer - 74*
Kier Newman - 54
Tony Cane - 3/66
Jeremy Palmer - 2/65
Farnham Royal 40 20-Sep A Taplow 199 Farnham Royal 203 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Jon Wrapson - 45
James Brewer - 33
JP Sahdra - 27
Holyport 27-Sep H Taplow 237 - 4 Holyport 238 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Jeremy Palmer - 132*
James Brewer - 48
Chris Lowe - 30
Greg Lightfoot - 2/27
Chris Lowe - 2/37

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Beaconsfield 27-Apr H Beaconsfield 162 - 7 Taplow 163 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 3/41 William Midlane - 52*
Paul Bannister - 42
Jeremy Palmer - 33
Ibstone 4-May A Ibstone 215 - 6 Taplow 62 Lost 153 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 2/28 Jeffery Brown - 22
Wooburn Narkovians 11-May A Wooburn Narkovians 249 - 2 Taplow 65 Lost 184 Runs
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18-May 18-May H Harrow-on-the-Hill 72 Taplow 73 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Ian Kinrade - 5/17
Dave Thornley - 2/16
Simon Wigmore - 36*
Northwood Town 25-May A Taplow 90 Northwood Town 92 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Thomas Lightfoot - 36 Jeffery Brown - 2/19
Farnham Royal SL 8-Jun H Taplow 117 - 8 Farnham Royal 118 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Jeremy Palmer - 41
North Maidenhead SL 22-Jun H North Maidenhead 209 - 7 Taplow 210 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Laurence Brown - 4/61 Jeffery Brown - 65
Paul Bannister - 34*
Laurence Brown - 28
Saffron 45 29-Jun H Saffron 275 - 8 Taplow 219 Lost 56 Runs
William Midlane - 2/31
Mike Bradley - 2/34
William Midlane - 92
Ed Pettman - 49
Thame SL 6-Jul H Taplow 196 - 8 Thame 197 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Jonathan Davidson - 60
Andrew Bond - 20
Kier Newman - 20
Dave Thornley - 4/30
Jeremy Palmer - 3/34
Stoke Green SL 20-Jul H Stoke Green 351 - 9 Taplow 241 - 7 Lost 110 Runs
Tony Cane - 4/56
Stuart Peters - 2/45
Kier Newman - 106
Ed Pettman - 46
Charles Oldmeadow - 37
Beaconsfield SL 27-Jul H Beaconsfield 226 - 9 Taplow 160 - 9 Lost 66 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 2/26
Dave Thornley - 2/32
Stuart Peters - 2/34
William Midlane - 39
Chris Lowe - 27
Burnham SL 3-Aug A Taplow 182 - 8 Burnham 183 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Andrew Bond - 63*
Chris Batt - 31
Andrew Mills - 28
Marlow SL 17-Aug A Taplow 195 Marlow 198 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Jeremy Palmer - 54
Thomas Lightfoot - 39
Stuart Peters - 28
Mike Bradley - 2/39
Kidmore End 40 24-Aug H Kidmore End 198 Taplow 202 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Chris Lowe - 3/28
Jeremy Palmer - 3/43
Mike Bradley - 2/33
Jeremy Palmer - 49
Nick Howell - 38
Adam Uden - 35
Marlow Park 7-Sep A Taplow 168 - 6 Marlow Park 169 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Thomas Lightfoot - 48
Ed Pettman - 41
Jeremy Palmer - 40
Chris Lowe - 3/33
Aston Rowant 14-Sep H Aston Rowant 239 - 9 Taplow 210 Lost 29 Runs
Mike Bradley - 6/55
Ian Kinrade - 2/75
Jeremy Palmer - 66
Andrew Bond - 34
Laurence Brown - 23

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 5-May H Taplow 164 Harrow-on-the-Hill 168 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Paul Bannister - 79
Mike Bradley - 28
Cadnam 4-Jun A Cadnam 255 - 4 Taplow 127 - 9 Draw
Mike Bradley - 2/70 Simon Wigmore - 28
Chris Lowe - 26
Andrew Mills - 21
Brockenhurst 5-Jun A Taplow 245 - 9 Brockenhurst 179 Won 66 Runs
Chris Lowe - 62*
Mike Bradley - 50
Andrew Mills - 48
Laurence Brown - 4/13
Mike Bradley - 4/16
Stage XI 2-Jul H Stage XI 259 - 4 Taplow 263 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
William Midlane - 87
Jason Wilson - 84
Thomas Lightfoot - 42
President's XI 25-Aug H President's XI 277 - 5 Taplow 156 Lost 121 Runs
Jeremy Palmer - 2/46 Jeremy Palmer - 46
Ed Pettman - 28