Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 40 23-Apr 23-Apr A Taplow 153 - 7 Royal Ascot 147 Won 6 Runs
Thomas Lightfoot - 64
Chris Paskins - 25
Ross Dunlop - 3/18
Mike Bradley - 3/45
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/23
Binfield CL 30-Apr H Taplow 77 Binfield 78 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Chris Batt - 5/21
Rifai - 2/17
Wargrave CL 7-May H Wargrave 46 Taplow 51 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Chris Batt - 5/5
Laurence Brown - 3/24
Coleshill CL 14-May A Taplow 174 - 8 Coleshill 130 Won 44 Runs
William Midlane - 69
Mo Nilam - 31
Laurence Brown - 20*
Laurence Brown - 6/34
Mike Bradley - 2/28
Englefield CL 28-May A Taplow 141 Englefield 142 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Andrew Bond - 24
Thomas Lightfoot - 22*
Laurence Brown - 22
Amersham Hill CL 11-Jun H Taplow 307 - 3 Amersham Hill 218 Won 89 Runs
Mo Nilam - 181*
Andrew Bond - 45
Kier Newman - 24
Oliver Brown - 5/20
Mike Bradley - 2/48
Holyport CL 18-Jun A Holyport 215 - 7 Taplow 219 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 4/58 Kier Newman - 88
William Midlane - 32
Oliver Brown - 21*
Mo Nilam - 21
Chalfont St. Giles CL 25-Jun 25-Jun A Taplow 223 Chalfont St. Giles 224 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Kier Newman - 64
Mo Nilam - 46
Simon Goodrham - 38
Thomas Lightfoot - 30
Oliver Brown - 4/41
Wraysbury CL 2-Jul H Wraysbury 206 - 8 Taplow 207 - 6 Won 6 Wkts
Shahid - 4/28
Oliver Brown - 2/42
Mike Bradley - 2/44
Mo Nilam - 88
William Midlane - 24
Wargrave CL 9-Jul A Wargrave 241 - 9 Taplow 243 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 4/53
Ross Dunlop - 2/35
Mike Bradley - 2/67
Andrew Mills - 64*
Kier Newman - 63
Mo Nilam - 50*
Englefield CL 16-Jul H Englefield 294 - 6 Taplow 203 - 8 Draw
Shahid - 3/69 Mo Nilam - 47
Oliver Brown - 37*
Chris Batt - 33
Binfield CL 23-Jul A Taplow 299 - 7 Binfield 205 - 9 Draw
Mo Nilam - 165*
Andrew Bond - 36
Simon Goodrham - 28
Jeremy Palmer - 4/52
Mike Bradley - 3/34
Coleshill CL 30-Jul H Coleshill 159 - 6 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Jeremy Palmer - 4/30
Amersham Hill CL 6-Aug A Taplow 201 Amersham Hill 165 Won 36 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 79
William Midlane - 30
Shahid - 3/27
Mo Nilam - 3/37
Oliver Brown - 3/55
Penn & Tylers Green CL 13-Aug 13-Aug A Penn & Tylers Green 70 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Chalfont St. Giles CL 20-Aug 20-Aug H Chalfont St. Giles 203 - 9 Taplow 199 - 8 Draw
Shahid - 5/46
Mo Nilam - 2/36
Oliver Brown - 2/43
Mo Nilam - 65
Oliver Brown - 55
Kier Newman - 26
Wraysbury CL 27-Aug A Wraysbury 102 Taplow 103 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 4/20
Oliver Brown - 3/31
Shahid - 3/35
Mo Nilam - 46*
Andrew Mills - 35*
Holyport CL 3-Sep H Holyport 236 - 7 Taplow 152 - 6 Draw
Tony Cane - 3/35
Simon Goodrham - 2/12
Simon Goodrham - 60
William Midlane - 50
Andrew Bond - 21*
Farnham Royal 17-Sep H Taplow 245 - 9 Farnham Royal 177 - 8 Draw
Laurie Burgess - 67
Mo Nilam - 65
Stuart Peters - 39
Sujith Perera - 5/61
Mo Nilam - 2/17

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Southall Dragons 24-Apr H Taplow 156 - 7 Southall Dragons 98 Won 58 Runs
Andrew Mills - 45
Jeremy Palmer - 32
Simon Goodrham - 28
Nick Heaton - 3/32
Jeremy Palmer - 2/3
Ian Kinrade - 2/16
Marlow Park 1-May A Marlow Park 203 - 7 Taplow 161 - 8 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 3/39 Laurence Brown - 64
Andrew Mills - 23
Charles Oldmeadow - 21
Wooburn Narkovians 8-May H Wooburn Narkovians 157 - 8 Taplow 158 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Ian Kinrade - 5/12
Mathew Lellman - 2/22
Andrew Mills - 53*
Will Tippetts - 48
William Midlane - 42
Kidmore End 15-May A Taplow 202 - 8 Kidmore End 203 - 1 Lost 9 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 50
Nick Heaton - 35
Stuart Peters - 22*
Mike Bradley - 22
Dorchester 29-May A Taplow 172 - 6 Dorchester 173 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Jeremy Palmer - 61
Andrew Bond - 41
Kieron Draycott - 23
Mike Bradley - 2/57
Thame SL 5-Jun H Thame 136 Taplow 137 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 4/13
Nick Heaton - 2/12
Mathew Lellman - 2/41
William Midlane - 57*
Andrew Mills - 32
North Maidenhead SL 12-Jun A Taplow 196 - 8 North Maidenhead 199 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 70
Nick Heaton - 34*
Thomas Lightfoot - 28
Dave Thornley - 2/29
Hartley Wintney 26-Jun 26-Jun H Taplow 259 - 8 Hartley Wintney 91 Won 168 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 101*
Sujith Perera - 69
Charlie Sheldon - 38
Mike Bradley - 4/33
Mo Nilam - 3/16
Sujith Perera - 2/2
Chalfont St. Peter SL 3-Jul A Chalfont St. Peter 184 Taplow 171 - 9 Lost 13 Runs
Jeremy Palmer - 3/40
Sujith Perera - 2/14
Mathew Lellman - 2/38
Sujith Perera - 33
Thomas Lightfoot - 32
Mo Nilam - 23
Windsor SL 17-Jul H Windsor 254 - 7 Taplow 245 Lost 9 Runs
Oliver Brown - 3/36
Mike Bradley - 2/41
Andrew Bond - 71
Sujith Perera - 50
Andrew Mills - 47
Burnham SL 31-Jul H Taplow 195 - 8 Burnham 177 Won 18 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 47
Simon Goodrham - 44
Sujith Perera - 24
Sujith Perera - 4/15
Laurence Brown - 2/42
Aston Rowant SL 14-Aug H Aston Rowant 204 - 8 Taplow 203 - 8 Lost 1 Run
Mo Nilam - 3/40
Mathew Lellman - 2/22
Andrew Mills - 40
Stuart Peters - 30*
Chris Paskins - 27
Little Kingshill 40 11-Sep A Taplow 156 - 8 Little Kingshill 157 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Mathew Lellman - 28
Simon Christy - 20*
Mo Nilam - 20
Magdalen 18-Sep 18-Sep H Taplow 181 Magdalen 182 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Simon Goodrham - 67
William Midlane - 59
Mathew Lellman - 3/25
Dave Thornley - 2/26
Mike Bradley - 2/54
Eversley 25-Sep 25-Sep H Taplow 238 - 7 Eversley 188 - 8 Draw
Jeremy Palmer - 57*
Andrew Mills - 55
Mo Nilam - 54
Sujith Perera - 44
Sujith Perera - 3/46

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Harrow-on-the-Hill 2-May H Taplow 148 Harrow-on-the-Hill 71 Won 77 Runs
Thomas Lightfoot - 57 Ian Kinrade - 4/8
Stuart Peters - 3/8
Charles Oldmeadow - 3/22
Cranbourne 30-May H Taplow 225 - 6 Cranbourne 127 Won 98 Runs
Andrew Mills - 46
Sujith Perera - 44
Simon Goodrham - 38
Ian Kinrade - 5/35
Sujith Perera - 3/2
Laurence Brown - 2/30
Exbury 20 7-Jun A Taplow 134 - 4 Exbury 132 - 8 Won 2 Runs
Sujith Perera - 55 Mike Bradley - 3/9
Sujith Perera - 2/10
Cadnam 8-Jun A Taplow 235 - 5 Cadnam 100 Won 135 Runs
Mo Nilam - 109
Kier Newman - 53
William Midlane - 48
Sujith Perera - 3/16
Stuart Peters - 2/5
Laurence Brown - 2/21
Brockenhurst 9-Jun A Taplow 237 - 6 Brockenhurst 157 - 8 Draw
Sujith Perera - 116
Kier Newman - 114*
Sujith Perera - 3/4
Ian Kinrade - 2/34
Hinton Admiral 10-Jun A Taplow 111 Hinton Admiral 113 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 29 Ian Kinrade - 2/15
Charles Oldmeadow - 2/16
Stage XI 29-Jun H Stage XI 250 - 6 Taplow 251 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 2/36
Dave Thornley - 2/73
Mo Nilam - 66
Sujith Perera - 60*
Jeremy Palmer - 60
Ed Pettman - 36
President's XI 29-Aug H President's XI 204 Taplow 208 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Andrew Bond - 3/19
Oliver Brown - 2/36
Simon Goodrham - 47
Stuart Peters - 37*
Thomas Lightfoot - 25