Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chenies & Latimer 45 22-Apr H Chenies & Latimer 173 - 7 Taplow 177 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 4/15
Chris Paskins - 3/8
Sujith Perera - 49*
Thomas Lightfoot - 47*
Mo Nilam - 43
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Apr 29-Apr H Chalfont St. Giles 157 - 9 Taplow 154 Lost 3 Runs
Mo Nilam - 3/38
Sujith Perera - 3/43
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/28
William Midlane - 52
Andrew Bond - 30
Chris Barry - 26
Coleshill CL 6-May A Taplow 184 Coleshill 190 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 41
Jeffery Brown - 35
Nick Heaton - 27
William Midlane - 27
Lewis Fisher - 2/32
Holyport CL 13-May H Taplow 281 - 7 Holyport 176 - 7 Draw
Mo Nilam - 129
William Midlane - 69
Jeffery Brown - 47
Sujith Perera - 3/41
Chris Barry - 2/28
Penn & Tylers Green CL 20-May A Penn & Tylers Green 193 - 9 Taplow 194 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 4/29
Nick Heaton - 2/52
Lewis Fisher - 2/57
Mo Nilam - 88
Andrew Mills - 79*
Englefield CL 3-Jun A Englefield 209 - 7 Taplow 202 Lost 7 Runs
Nick Heaton - 2/33
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/38
Lewis Fisher - 2/38
Simon Goodrham - 41
Jeffery Brown - 32
Sujith Perera - 31
Binfield CL 10-Jun H Binfield 171 Taplow 174 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 4/40
Mike Bradley - 3/33
Simon Goodrham - 44*
Thomas Lightfoot - 40
Sujith Perera - 36
Winchmore Hill CL 17-Jun A Taplow 232 Winchmore Hill 181 - 6 Draw
Mo Nilam - 61
Ed Pettman - 53
William Midlane - 34
Lewis Fisher - 3/32
Sujith Perera - 2/41
Wraysbury CL 24-Jun A Taplow 262 Wraysbury 62 Won 200 Runs
Laurie Burgess - 60
Andrew Mills - 57
Mo Nilam - 34
William Midlane - 32
Lewis Fisher - 4/25
Sujith Perera - 4/33
Coleshill CL 1-Jul H Taplow 327 - 4 Coleshill 222 Won 105 Runs
Sujith Perera - 123
Andrew Mills - 101*
Mo Nilam - 45
Sujith Perera - 6/45
Mike Bradley - 3/45
Englefield CL 8-Jul H Taplow 198 Englefield 161 - 9 Draw
William Midlane - 110*
Jeffery Brown - 25
Lewis Fisher - 22
Sujith Perera - 3/23
Oliver Brown - 2/22
Lewis Fisher - 2/43
Chalfont St. Giles CL 15-Jul 15-Jul A Chalfont St. Giles 238 - 8 Taplow 239 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/50
Oliver Brown - 3/75
Mo Nilam - 114*
Simon Goodrham - 56
Jeffery Brown - 24
Wraysbury CL 29-Jul H Wraysbury 316 - 3 Taplow 318 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 2/93 Mo Nilam - 172*
Sujith Perera - 70*
William Midlane - 46
Holyport CL 5-Aug A Taplow 167 Holyport 168 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 67
Oliver Brown - 42
William Midlane - 23
Lewis Fisher - 3/39
Penn & Tylers Green CL 12-Aug H Taplow 236 - 7 Penn & Tylers Green 142 Won 94 Runs
Ed Pettman - 55*
Sujith Perera - 47
William Midlane - 45
Oliver Brown - 3/18
Ed Pettman - 3/37
Sujith Perera - 3/40
Binfield CL 19-Aug A Taplow 270 - 5 Binfield 126 Won 144 Runs
Mo Nilam - 135
William Midlane - 48
Simon Goodrham - 39
Oliver Brown - 3/16
Mo Nilam - 2/19
Sujith Perera - 2/21
Denham CL 26-Aug A Taplow 259 Denham 189 Won 70 Runs
Sujith Perera - 69
Ed Pettman - 61
Mo Nilam - 37
Thomas Lightfoot - 36
Sujith Perera - 4/17
Ed Pettman - 3/36
Winchmore Hill CL 2-Sep H Taplow 249 - 7 Winchmore Hill 194 - 4 Draw
Mo Nilam - 60
Simon Goodrham - 53*
William Midlane - 46
Ley Hill 40 9-Sep H Taplow 342 - 5 Ley Hill 212 - 8 Won 130 Runs
Mo Nilam - 171
William Midlane - 55
Sujith Perera - 33
Laurie Burgess - 2/5
Lewis Fisher - 2/28
Ben Daglish - 2/29
Aston Rowant 35 16-Sep 16-Sep H Aston Rowant 264 - 4 Taplow 192 - 9 Lost 72 Runs
Sujith Perera - 2/57 William Midlane - 50
Mike Bradley - 34
Andrew Bond - 26*
Crown Wood 40 30-Sep 30-Sep H Taplow 222 - 6 Crown Wood 133 - 9 Won 89 Runs
Chris Paskins - 68
William Midlane - 36
Kieron Draycott - 31
Ben Daglish - 5/31
Sujith Perera - 2/19

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Southall Dragons 30-Apr H Southall Dragons 140 Taplow 141 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/27
Sujith Perera - 2/7
Dave Thornley - 2/16
Mo Nilam - 72*
Sujith Perera - 47*
Harrow-on-the-Hill 7-May H Taplow 212 Harrow-on-the-Hill 144 - 4 Aban'd
Oliver Brown - 70
Simon Goodrham - 35
Mo Nilam - 31
Chalfont St. Peter 4-Jun H Chalfont St. Peter 209 - 6 Taplow 210 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 2/12
Mattloo Malik - 2/29
Sujith Perera - 2/39
Mo Nilam - 102*
Sujith Perera - 92
Ibstone 16-Jul H Ibstone 257 - 6 Taplow 229 - 4 Draw
Stuart Peters - 3/85 Mo Nilam - 156*
Sujith Perera - 45*
New Eleven 23-Jul H New Eleven 157 Taplow 160 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 3/13
Keith Franklin - 3/37
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/48
Mo Nilam - 67
Kieron Draycott - 32
Ben Daglish - 27*
West Reading 30-Jul 30-Jul H West Reading 193 Taplow 194 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/21
Mike Bradley - 3/30
Jeffery Brown - 2/48
Simon Goodrham - 105*
Sujith Perera - 30
Mo Nilam - 29*
Eversley 20-Aug 20-Aug H Taplow 211 - 4 Eversley 212 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Ed Pettman - 65
Thomas Lightfoot - 50
John Clark - 41
Sujith Perera - 4/48
Stuart Peters - 2/62
I.C.L. 3-Sep H Taplow 178 - 7 I.C.L. 179 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Phil MacLeod - 43
Ben Daglish - 39
Tristan MacLeod - 3/28
Wisley Southside 10-Sep H Wisley Southside 116 Taplow 120 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Simon Addinsell - 4/18
Stuart Peters - 2/18
Dave Thornley - 2/38
Andrew Mills - 99*
Magdalen 17-Sep 17-Sep H Taplow 141 - 9 Magdalen 143 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
John Clark - 51 Stuart Peters - 2/23
Bledlow Ridge 24-Sep H Bledlow Ridge 204 Taplow 209 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/32
Ben Daglish - 3/38
Sujith Perera - 82*
Les Andrew - 42
Andrew Mills - 32
Marlow 35 1-Oct H Taplow 186 - 7 Marlow 187 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Les Andrew - 42
Andrew Mills - 21
Kieron Draycott - 2/26

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cranbourne 29-May H Taplow 200 - 5 Cranbourne 140 - 9 Draw
Sujith Perera - 103*
Stuart Peters - 39*
Kieron Draycott - 21
Harvey Draycott - 5/49
Sujith Perera - 3/31
Hinton Admiral 6-Jun A Taplow 233 - 6 Hinton Admiral 227 Won 6 Runs
Mo Nilam - 93
Ed Pettman - 51*
Chris Paskins - 29
Sujith Perera - 3/41
Mo Nilam - 3/56
Stuart Peters - 2/57
Cadnam 40 7-Jun A Taplow 267 - 3 Cadnam 253 - 8 Won 14 Runs
Simon Goodrham - 103*
Oliver Brown - 89
Sujith Perera - 26
Simon Addinsell - 2/38
Brockenhurst 8-Jun A Taplow 260 - 3 Brockenhurst 245 Won 15 Runs
Sujith Perera - 117*
Thomas Lightfoot - 99
Mike Bradley - 29
Stuart Peters - 4/31
Sujith Perera - 2/21
Langley Manor 40 9-Jun A Langley Manor 309 Taplow 246 - 7 Lost 63 Runs
William Midlane - 4/48
Sujith Perera - 2/41
Oliver Brown - 2/56
Simon Goodrham - 68*
Chris Paskins - 48
Thomas Lightfoot - 39*
Sujith Perera - 38
Stage XI 28-Jun H Stage XI 244 - 6 Taplow 248 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 3/27 Sujith Perera - 78
Mo Nilam - 69
Stuart Peters - 45
Jeffery Brown - 33
President's XI 28-Aug H President's XI 222 - 8 Taplow 225 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 3/24
Chris Paskins - 2/25
Mo Nilam - 72
Thomas Lightfoot - 55
Sujith Perera - 35