Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Burnham 40 28-Apr A Burnham 341 - 7 Taplow 160 Lost 181 Runs
Nick Heaton - 2/25 Andrew Mills - 80
Dale Barton - 43
Winchmore Hill CL 5-May A Winchmore Hill 209 Taplow 210 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 5/34
Sujith Perera - 3/44
Ed Pettman - 70
Sujith Perera - 46*
William Midlane - 42
Andrew Mills - 40
Holyport CL 12-May H Taplow 201 - 9 Holyport 107 - 7 Draw
Sujith Perera - 60
Thomas Lightfoot - 58
William Midlane - 31
Ed Pettman - 3/16
Cookham Dean CL 19-May A Taplow 231 - 8 Cookham Dean 158 - 9 Draw
Sujith Perera - 96
Simon Goodrham - 39
William Midlane - 33
Lewis Fisher - 4/24
Sujith Perera - 3/25
Mike Bradley - 2/30
Penn & Tylers Green CL 26-May H Taplow 146 Penn & Tylers Green 148 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Jeffery Brown - 38
Simon Goodrham - 36
Andrew Mills - 22
Braywood CL 2-Jun H Braywood 95 Taplow 99 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/29
Lewis Fisher - 2/10
Sujith Perera - 46*
Jeffery Brown - 40*
Denham CL 23-Jun H Taplow 187 Denham 30 - 3 Aban'd
Simon Goodrham - 63
Andrew Mills - 44
William Midlane - 41
Alastair Ideson - 2/10
Coleshill CL 7-Jul A Taplow 287 - 9 Coleshill 133 Won 154 Runs
Andrew Mills - 62
Ed Pettman - 58
Sujith Perera - 49
William Midlane - 32
Sujith Perera - 4/25
Alastair Ideson - 2/13
Ed Pettman - 2/16
Holyport CL 14-Jul A Taplow 236 - 9 Holyport 210 - 9 Draw
William Midlane - 107
Jeffery Brown - 42
Oliver Brown - 21
Sujith Perera - 6/51
Oliver Brown - 2/57
Chalfont St. Giles CL 21-Jul 21-Jul H Taplow 188 - 8 Chalfont St. Giles 112 Won 76 Runs
Sujith Perera - 89
Andrew Mills - 45
Simon Goodrham - 20
Oliver Brown - 8/27
Sujith Perera - 2/25
Penn & Tylers Green CL 28-Jul A Taplow 116 Penn & Tylers Green 119 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Simon Goodrham - 51 Oliver Brown - 3/41
Coleshill CL 4-Aug H Taplow 193 Coleshill 175 Won 18 Runs
Ed Pettman - 96*
Chris Paskins - 30
William Midlane - 22
Sujith Perera - 4/32
Lewis Fisher - 3/39
Englefield CL 11-Aug A Taplow 263 - 8 Englefield 148 Won 115 Runs
Andrew Mills - 64
Chris Paskins - 63
Oliver Brown - 27
Sujith Perera - 4/23
Lewis Fisher - 3/17
Winchmore Hill CL 18-Aug H Winchmore Hill 215 - 5 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Oliver Brown - 3/63
Braywood CL 25-Aug A Taplow 128 Braywood 102 Won 26 Runs
Laurie Burgess - 21
Dale Barton - 20
Sujith Perera - 7/17
Laurie Burgess - 2/13
Cookham Dean CL 1-Sep H Cookham Dean 147 Taplow 148 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 3/22
Oliver Brown - 3/50
Sujith Perera - 2/15
Chris Paskins - 58*
William Midlane - 56*
Denham CL 8-Sep A Taplow 197 Denham 146 Won 51 Runs
Gunasekara - 81
Oliver Brown - 30
Dale Barton - 26
Sujith Perera - 4/28
Oliver Brown - 3/48
Ross Dunlop - 2/4
Aston Rowant 40 15-Sep H Aston Rowant 350 - 7 Taplow 182 - 9 Lost 168 Runs
Stuart Peters - 3/40 Lewis Fisher - 74*
Chris Paskins - 30
David Heaton - 26
Berkhamsted 40 29-Sep 29-Sep H Berkhamsted 171 - 6 Taplow 172 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 2/24 Callum Keogh - 30
Thomas Lightfoot - 29
Chris Paskins - 29

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wooburn Narkovians 29-Apr H Taplow 261 - 5 Wooburn Narkovians 263 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 139
Andrew Mills - 57
Sujith Perera - 3/79
Stuart Peters - 2/55
Harrow-on-the-Hill 6-May H Taplow 141 Harrow-on-the-Hill 142 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 47
Dale Barton - 35
Les Andrew - 2/37
Uxbridge Casuals 20-May H Uxbridge Casuals 189 - 5 Taplow 117 - 8 Draw
Thomas Lightfoot - 3/34 John Clark - 25
Les Andrew - 22
Sujith Perera - 21
Widmer End & St. Margarets 3-Jun A Taplow 192 - 8 Widmer End & St. Margarets 145 - 6 Draw
Les Andrew - 46
Dale Barton - 42
Keith Franklin - 36*
Dale Barton - 2/26
Mike Bradley - 2/37
Hurley 10-Jun 10-Jun H Taplow 221 - 9 Hurley 65 Won 156 Runs
Sujith Perera - 78
Andrew Mills - 38
Dave Thornley - 4/16
Harvey Draycott - 3/37
Mike Bradley - 2/1
Dorchester 17-Jun H Taplow 203 - 4 Dorchester 162 - 6 Draw
Thomas Lightfoot - 93
Craig Ainsley - 33
John Clark - 32
Dave Thornley - 3/50
White Waltham 8-Jul H White Waltham 262 - 7 Taplow 121 Lost 141 Runs
Mike Bradley - 4/76
Dave Thornley - 3/50
Thomas Lightfoot - 40
Dale Barton - 26
Nomad Medics 29-Jul H Taplow 287 - 6 Nomad Medics 114 Won 173 Runs
Thomas Lightfoot - 112*
Chris Paskins - 51
Dale Barton - 49
Keith Franklin - 3/4
Stuart Peters - 2/21
Les Andrew - 2/21
Harrowdene 5-Aug H Taplow 243 - 4 Harrowdene 130 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 103*
Sujith Perera - 54
Dale Barton - 36
Sujith Perera - 5/4
Stuart Peters - 2/25
Kenton 12-Aug H Taplow 279 - 3 Kenton 186 - 5 Draw
Dale Barton - 104
Sujith Perera - 67*
Thomas Lightfoot - 43*
Stuart Peters - 31
Greg Lightfoot - 3/44
Gerrards Cross 19-Aug A Gerrards Cross 165 - 7 Taplow 168 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 2/25
Dale Barton - 2/29
Gunasekara - 2/31
Gunasekara - 99*
Sujith Perera - 28
Andrew Mills - 23
Old Ashfordians 26-Aug 26-Aug H Taplow 127 Old Ashfordians 94 Won 33 Runs
Mike Bradley - 27
Sujith Perera - 23
Chris Paskins - 20
Sujith Perera - 4/12
Mike Bradley - 2/2
Harvey Draycott - 2/39
I.C.L. 2-Sep H Taplow 225 - 4 I.C.L. 226 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 93
Thomas Lightfoot - 50
Simon Christy - 30*
Chris Paskins - 4/79
Wisley Southside 9-Sep H Taplow 216 - 6 Wisley Southside 153 - 9 Draw
Sujith Perera - 80*
Alice MacLeod - 52*
Stuart Peters - 20
Sujith Perera - 4/5
Greg Lightfoot - 2/37
Magdalen 16-Sep 16-Sep H Magdalen 250 - 5 Taplow 204 - 7 Draw
Dale Barton - 2/12
Phil MacLeod - 2/99
Sujith Perera - 84
Simon Goodrham - 28
Keith Franklin - 25
Les Andrew - 25
Ivanhoe 23-Sep H Taplow 211 - 8 Ivanhoe 179 Won 32 Runs
Chris Paskins - 54
Les Andrew - 37
Sujith Perera - 33
Sujith Perera - 5/37
Les Andrew - 3/47
Marlow 30-Sep H Marlow 269 - 5 Taplow 243 - 8 Draw
Mike Bradley - 2/47 Stuart Peters - 60
Tristan MacLeod - 55
Sujith Perera - 46

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cadnam 40 6-Jun A Taplow 193 Cadnam 194 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 55
Laurie Burgess - 33
Stuart Peters - 30
Ed Pettman - 2/25
Dave Thornley - 2/48
Brockenhurst 7-Jun A Taplow 263 - 6 Brockenhurst 191 Won 72 Runs
Sujith Perera - 114
Mike Bradley - 60
Dave Thornley - 29
Laurie Burgess - 2/21
Les Andrew - 2/25
Oliver Brown - 2/28
Langley Manor 40 8-Jun A Taplow 286 - 6 Langley Manor 201 Won 85 Runs
Sujith Perera - 80
Oliver Brown - 73
Chris Paskins - 58
Sujith Perera - 3/6
Oliver Brown - 2/31
Dave Thornley - 2/57
President's XI 27-Aug H President's XI 221 - 9 Taplow 222 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Suranga Dulawa - 4/42
Les Andrew - 2/20
Suranga Dulawa - 57
Gunasekara - 45
Andrew Mills - 29