Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Birkbeck College 40 26-Apr H Birkbeck College 192 Taplow 122 Lost 70 Runs
Stuart Peters - 3/29
Dominic Spencer - 2/21
Lewis Fisher - 2/36
Sujith Perera - 30
Nick Heaton - 24
Englefield CL 10-May A Taplow 277 - 5 Englefield 218 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 98*
Sujith Perera - 85
William Midlane - 35
Dominic Spencer - 31
Dominic Spencer - 4/24
Lewis Fisher - 2/53
Penn & Tylers Green CL 17-May H Taplow 236 - 5 Penn & Tylers Green 123 - 6 Draw
Sujith Perera - 73
Mo Nilam - 72
Jeffery Brown - 26*
Mo Nilam - 2/7
Dominic Spencer - 2/37
Oliver Brown - 2/54
Winchmore Hill CL 24-May H Taplow 242 - 8 Winchmore Hill 221 - 7 Draw
Mo Nilam - 58
Dominic Spencer - 54
Jeffery Brown - 35
Andrew Mills - 30
Mo Nilam - 3/33
Sujith Perera - 3/60
Binfield CL 31-May H Taplow 270 - 6 Binfield 149 - 8 Draw
Mo Nilam - 74
Sujith Perera - 63
Jeffery Brown - 51
Simon Goodrham - 31
Oliver Brown - 3/40
Mo Nilam - 2/34
Sujith Perera - 2/35
Holyport CL 14-Jun A Taplow 257 - 6 Holyport 197 Won 60 Runs
Sujith Perera - 108
Dominic Spencer - 55
Andrew Mills - 23*
Mo Nilam - 3/26
Sujith Perera - 3/27
Oliver Brown - 3/41
Denham CL 21-Jun H Taplow 253 - 2 Denham 231 Won 22 Runs
Dominic Spencer - 82*
Mo Nilam - 82
Sujith Perera - 44
Oliver Brown - 3/76
Sujith Perera - 2/38
Laurence Brown - 2/68
Wraysbury CL 28-Jun 28-Jun H Taplow 311 - 6 Wraysbury 158 Won 153 Runs
Sujith Perera - 97
Simon Goodrham - 95
Andrew Mills - 29*
Mo Nilam - 29
Sujith Perera - 4/30
Lewis Fisher - 2/3
Mo Nilam - 2/21
Chalfont St. Giles CL 5-Jul 5-Jul A Taplow 271 - 7 Chalfont St. Giles 245 Won 26 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 106
Mo Nilam - 54
Sujith Perera - 39
Dominic Spencer - 33
Oliver Brown - 4/56
Sujith Perera - 3/26
Braywood CL 12-Jul H Taplow 243 - 6 Braywood 161 - 7 Draw
Mo Nilam - 93
Dominic Spencer - 86
Sujith Perera - 31
Sujith Perera - 3/30
Oliver Brown - 2/56
Englefield CL 19-Jul H Englefield 184 Taplow 187 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/46
Sujith Perera - 3/43
Dominic Spencer - 91*
William Midlane - 61
Sujith Perera - 22*
Binfield CL 26-Jul A Binfield 243 - 6 Taplow 244 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 3/50
Sujith Perera - 2/53
Sujith Perera - 105*
Mo Nilam - 103*
Wraysbury CL 2-Aug 2-Aug A Taplow 177 Wraysbury 178 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 47
Oliver Brown - 33
Rob Court - 21
Sujith Perera - 5/63
Winchmore Hill CL 9-Aug H Taplow 268 - 3 Winchmore Hill 125 - 4 Aban'd
Andrew Mills - 84*
Sujith Perera - 69*
William Midlane - 51
Dominic Spencer - 35
Sujith Perera - 2/26
Denham CL 16-Aug A Taplow 252 - 5 Denham 159 - 6 Draw
Dominic Spencer - 129
Chris Paskins - 48
William Midlane - 39
Sujith Perera - 3/36
Dominic Spencer - 2/31
Chalfont St. Giles CL 23-Aug 23-Aug A Taplow 204 - 9 Chalfont St. Giles 182 - 6 Draw
Sujith Perera - 63
Dominic Spencer - 34
William Midlane - 26
Alastair Ideson - 3/43
Dominic Spencer - 2/56
Holyport CL 30-Aug H Holyport 196 - 9 Taplow 197 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 4/48
Rob Court - 3/34
Sujith Perera - 87
Andrew Mills - 38
Chris Paskins - 20
Penn & Tylers Green CL 6-Sep A Taplow 154 Penn & Tylers Green 155 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 57
Sujith Perera - 23
William Midlane - 21
Alastair Ideson - 2/29
Sujith Perera - 2/61
Hinton Admiral 13-Sep H Taplow 153 Hinton Admiral 35 Won 118 Runs
Les Andrew - 64
Nick Heaton - 20
Duncan Jones - 3/10
Sujith Perera - 2/2
Rob Court - 2/15

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chenies & Latimer 4-May A Taplow 213 - 4 Chenies & Latimer 183 - 8 Draw
Les Andrew - 59
Dale Barton - 55*
Stuart Peters - 26*
Mike Bradley - 2/17
Andrew Mills - 2/19
Dave Thornley - 2/45
Ballinger Waggoners 11-May H Taplow 198 - 7 Ballinger Waggoners 183 - 8 Draw
Dale Barton - 46
Kieron Draycott - 46
William Midlane - 35
Dominic Spencer - 30
Dominic Spencer - 3/21
Joe Heaton - 2/29
Dave Thornley - 2/35
Uxbridge Casuals 18-May H Taplow 244 - 4 Uxbridge Casuals 246 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 135
Les Andrew - 71
Les Andrew - 3/20
Dale Barton - 2/26
Widmer End & St. Margarets 1-Jun H Widmer End & St. Margarets 186 - 6 Taplow 165 - 9 Draw
Ross Dunlop - 2/21 Les Andrew - 57
Thomas Lightfoot - 50
Hambleden 40 8-Jun A Taplow 126 - 7 Hambleden 112 - 7 Won 14 Runs
Ross Dunlop - 39 Dale Barton - 3/12
Dorchester 15-Jun 15-Jun H Taplow 159 Dorchester 160 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 50
Mathew Davies - 23
Kieron Draycott - 20
Sujith Perera - 5/42
The Turks 22-Jun H Taplow 268 - 5 The Turks 110 Won 158 Runs
Sujith Perera - 68*
Les Andrew - 53
Dominic Spencer - 50*
Andrew Mills - 43
Greg Lightfoot - 4/51
Dale Barton - 3/22
Joe Heaton - 2/0
Little Missenden 29-Jun A Little Missenden 144 Taplow 145 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/22
Les Andrew - 3/25
Chris Paskins - 2/22
William Midlane - 58
White Waltham 6-Jul A Taplow 44 - 0 White Waltham D N B Aban'd
Les Andrew - 22*
Wilkinson Way 13-Jul A Wilkinson Way 234 - 5 Taplow 176 - 7 Draw
Joe Heaton - 2/40 Les Andrew - 66
Chris Paskins - 43
New Eleven 20-Jul H New Eleven 227 - 6 Taplow 172 - 5 Draw
Sujith Perera - 3/53
Tom Jenkins - 2/48
Sujith Perera - 119*
Cookham Dean 27-Jul H Taplow 104 Cookham Dean 107 - 0 Lost 10 Wkts
Simon Christy - 22*
Harrowdene 3-Aug H Harrowdene 106 Taplow 110 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Tom Jenkins - 3/41
Greg Lightfoot - 2/5
Dominic Spencer - 66*
Andrew Mills - 41*
Kenton 10-Aug H Kenton 147 - 8 Taplow 148 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 3/29
Les Andrew - 2/27
Les Andrew - 54
Dominic Spencer - 52*
Dale Barton - 27
Gerrards Cross 17-Aug H Taplow 247 - 2 Gerrards Cross 219 Won 28 Runs
Dominic Spencer - 110
John Clark - 54*
Les Andrew - 33*
Tom Jenkins - 2/27
Matt Newman - 2/50
Ben Daglish - 2/61
Old Ashfordians 24-Aug 24-Aug H Taplow 202 - 6 Old Ashfordians 160 - 7 Draw
Ben Daglish - 45
Dale Barton - 44
Tristan MacLeod - 43
Les Andrew - 2/6
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/20
Tom Jenkins - 2/27
Bledlow 7-Sep 7-Sep H Taplow 120 - 9 Bledlow 121 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Tristan MacLeod - 21
Magdalen 14-Sep 14-Sep H Taplow 140 - 9 Magdalen 96 Won 44 Runs
Alastair Hill - 30
John Clark - 29
Tristan MacLeod - 28
Les Andrew - 5/15
Sujith Perera - 4/34
North Maidenhead 21-Sep A North Maidenhead 214 Taplow 121 Lost 93 Runs
Les Andrew - 6/27 Sujith Perera - 36
Les Andrew - 34
John Clark - 24
Chenies & Latimer 28-Sep H Taplow 253 - 5 Chenies & Latimer 190 - 7 Draw
Sujith Perera - 129
Dominic Spencer - 101
Sujith Perera - 2/13
Alice MacLeod - 2/19
Chris Paskins - 2/59

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Stage XI 23-Jul A Taplow 259 - 8 Stage XI 236 - 9 Draw
Sujith Perera - 101
Mo Nilam - 76
Keith Franklin - 34*
Oliver Brown - 2/17
Ben Daglish - 2/43
Billy Moffat - 2/65
President's XI 25-Aug H President's XI 256 Taplow 257 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 2/14
Rob Court - 2/23
Les Andrew - 2/26
Thomas Lightfoot - 87*
Chris Paskins - 82
Sujith Perera - 34