Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
West Reading 40 25-Apr H Taplow 130 West Reading 131 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Chris Paskins - 42
Sujith Perera - 21
Ed Pettman - 5/17
Binfield CL 2-May H Binfield 180 - 8 Taplow 130 Lost 50 Runs
Raj Das - 4/50
Oliver Brown - 2/27
Mo Nilam - 64
Penn & Tylers Green CL 9-May A Taplow 237 Penn & Tylers Green 239 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 55
Mo Nilam - 54
William Midlane - 39
Oliver Brown - 2/60
Winchmore Hill CL 23-May H Winchmore Hill 137 Taplow 141 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 4/34
Lewis Fisher - 3/14
Mo Nilam - 2/27
Mo Nilam - 49*
Sujith Perera - 32
Jeffery Brown - 22
Great Kingshill CL 30-May A Great Kingshill 129 Taplow 130 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/32
Lewis Fisher - 2/6
Oliver Brown - 2/36
William Midlane - 60*
Mo Nilam - 48*
Denham CL 6-Jun H Taplow 153 - 9 Denham 99 - 7 Draw
Mo Nilam - 41
Sujith Perera - 28
Ed Pettman - 20
Oliver Brown - 5/40
Wraysbury CL 13-Jun 13-Jun A Wraysbury 243 - 7 Taplow 190 Lost 53 Runs
Sujith Perera - 2/26
Oliver Brown - 2/68
Jeffery Brown - 53
Andrew Mills - 45
Braywood CL 20-Jun H Taplow 129 Braywood 133 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
Dominic Spencer - 46
Sujith Perera - 31
Andrew Mills - 24
Sujith Perera - 4/42
Ed Pettman - 2/5
Oliver Brown - 2/46
Chalfont St. Giles CL 27-Jun 27-Jun A Chalfont St. Giles 184 Taplow 65 - 2 Aban'd
Sujith Perera - 4/42
Ed Pettman - 2/35
Oliver Brown - 2/37
Sujith Perera - 34
Mo Nilam - 20*
Hawridge & Cholesbury CL 4-Jul H Hawridge & Cholesbury 154 Taplow 155 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/27
Mo Nilam - 2/20
Lewis Fisher - 2/27
Mo Nilam - 78*
Ed Pettman - 43*
Dominic Spencer - 23
Binfield CL 11-Jul A Binfield 187 Taplow 152 Lost 35 Runs
Raj Das - 4/46
Sujith Perera - 4/49
Lewis Fisher - 2/35
Simon Goodrham - 46
Andrew Mills - 41
Great Kingshill CL 18-Jul H Great Kingshill 79 Taplow 80 - 0 Won 10 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 4/7
Sujith Perera - 2/0
Ed Pettman - 2/10
Ed Pettman - 39*
Mo Nilam - 36*
Winchmore Hill CL 25-Jul A Taplow 218 - 4 Winchmore Hill 221 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Simon Goodrham - 65*
Sujith Perera - 61
Andrew Mills - 21
Ed Pettman - 2/74
Braywood CL 1-Aug A Taplow 234 - 6 Braywood D N B Aban'd
Andrew Mills - 76
Sujith Perera - 45
Mo Nilam - 35
Wraysbury CL 8-Aug 8-Aug H Wraysbury 177 Taplow 181 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/32
Raj Das - 3/36
Ed Pettman - 2/21
Andrew Mills - 51*
Sujith Perera - 38*
Ed Pettman - 37
Mo Nilam - 30
Denham CL 15-Aug A Denham 150 Taplow 151 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 4/15
Sujith Perera - 3/41
Harvey Draycott - 2/12
Sujith Perera - 44
Ed Pettman - 33
Mo Nilam - 27
Penn & Tylers Green CL 22-Aug H Penn & Tylers Green 169 Taplow 173 - 9 Won 1 Wkt
Sujith Perera - 5/44
Lewis Fisher - 3/35
Oliver Brown - 2/24
Sujith Perera - 56
Mo Nilam - 50
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Aug 29-Aug H Chalfont St. Giles 93 Taplow 94 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/32
Sujith Perera - 3/14
Mo Nilam - 2/30
Ed Pettman - 45*
Mo Nilam - 26
Sujith Perera - 22*
Shinfield 19-Sep A Shinfield 135 Taplow 136 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Dale Barton - 5/26
James Wiltshire - 2/34
Rob Court - 2/37
David Heaton - 33
Sujith Perera - 22
James Winter - 20*
Les Andrew - 20

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
The Turks 3-May H Taplow 189 - 9 The Turks 151 - 9 Draw
Gavin Street - 60
Nick Heaton - 27
David Heaton - 24
Nick Heaton - 4/27
Dave Thornley - 2/35
Ballinger Waggoners 10-May H Taplow 262 - 8 Ballinger Waggoners 172 Won 90 Runs
Dominic Spencer - 84
David Heaton - 68
Andrew Mills - 63
Dominic Spencer - 6/30
Uxbridge Casuals 17-May H Uxbridge Casuals 237 - 5 Taplow 238 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Rob Court - 2/37 Sujith Perera - 138*
David Heaton - 59
Andrew Mills - 34
Tabard Pilgrims 24-May H Tabard Pilgrims 200 - 5 Taplow 201 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Rob Court - 2/36
Chris Paskins - 2/38
David Heaton - 64
Chris Paskins - 56
Duncan Jones - 22
Widmer End & St. Margarets 31-May H Taplow 221 - 8 Widmer End & St. Margarets 193 - 3 Draw
Sujith Perera - 74
Dale Barton - 43
John Clark - 21
Hambleden 7-Jun H Taplow 168 - 8 Hambleden 147 - 7 Draw
Sujith Perera - 56
John Clark - 33
Sujith Perera - 3/31
Dorchester 14-Jun H Taplow 256 - 2 Dorchester 251 - 7 Draw
Chris Paskins - 118*
Les Andrew - 59*
David Heaton - 56
Les Andrew - 2/49
Hurley 21-Jun A Taplow 260 - 7 Hurley 208 Won 52 Runs
Mo Nilam - 172*
Sujith Perera - 34
Sujith Perera - 4/41
Jonathan Russell - 2/11
Dale Barton - 2/43
Little Missenden 28-Jun H Taplow 231 Little Missenden 155 Won 76 Runs
Andrew Mills - 79
Dale Barton - 35
Rob Court - 5/52
Dale Barton - 2/9
White Waltham 5-Jul A White Waltham 270 - 7 Taplow 274 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 2/39
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/59
Andrew Mills - 103
Sujith Perera - 58
Simon Goodrham - 45
Harrow-on-the-Hill 12-Jul H Taplow 287 - 5 Harrow-on-the-Hill 153 - 7 Draw
Sujith Perera - 132
Andrew Mills - 40
David Heaton - 39
Jonathan Russell - 2/16
Dale Barton - 2/19
Sujith Perera - 2/29
New Eleven 19-Jul A Taplow 192 - 3 New Eleven 177 - 9 Draw
Tristan MacLeod - 101*
Gavin Street - 60
Rob Court - 5/74
Les Andrew - 4/40
Cookham Dean 26-Jul H Cookham Dean 208 - 6 Taplow 211 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Rob Court - 5/45 Sujith Perera - 111
Tristan MacLeod - 61*
Harrowdene 2-Aug H Taplow 208 - 7 Harrowdene 108 - 8 Draw
Gavin Street - 77
John Clark - 34
Dale Barton - 22
Dave Thornley - 4/22
Kenton 9-Aug A Kenton 158 Taplow 161 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/17
Dale Barton - 2/16
Les Andrew - 72
Tristan MacLeod - 41
Gerrards Cross 16-Aug H Taplow 155 Gerrards Cross 157 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Dale Barton - 26
Rob Court - 25
David Heaton - 24
Rob Court - 3/55
Old Ashfordians 23-Aug 23-Aug H Taplow 274 - 2 Old Ashfordians 148 - 4 Draw
Sujith Perera - 140
Gavin Street - 100*
Rob Court - 2/15
Fujitsu/I.C.L. 30-Aug H Fujitsu/I.C.L. 245 - 8 Taplow 160 Lost 85 Runs
Dale Barton - 2/42
Ben Daglish - 2/52
Tristan MacLeod - 51
Ben Daglish - 31
Gavin Street - 29
Shinfield 6-Sep H Shinfield 186 - 9 Taplow 135 Lost 51 Runs
Ben Daglish - 4/28
Dave Thornley - 2/30
Les Andrew - 37
Matt Newman - 35
Simon Christy - 20*
Magdalen 13-Sep 13-Sep H Taplow 260 - 6 Magdalen 184 - 9 Draw
Tristan MacLeod - 73
Ben Daglish - 47*
Gavin Street - 31
Ben Daglish - 3/28
Matt Newman - 2/24
Dave Thornley - 2/24
Wooburn Narkovians 20-Sep A Taplow 151 - 8 Wooburn Narkovians 155 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Joe Heaton - 29*
Chenies & Latimer 27-Sep H Chenies & Latimer 157 - 9 Taplow 160 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Les Andrew - 3/17
Rob Court - 2/31
Sujith Perera - 64*
David Heaton - 39
John Clark - 39

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cranbourne 40 25-May H Cranbourne 184 - 7 Taplow 185 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Joe Heaton - 2/12
Kieron Draycott - 2/30
Rob Court - 2/33
Andrew Mills - 64
Dale Barton - 54
Stage XI 22-Jul H Stage XI 193 - 8 Taplow 156 Lost 37 Runs
Duncan Jones - 2/11 Ben Daglish - 51
Matt Newman - 36
Alice MacLeod - 23
President's XI 31-Aug H President's XI 278 - 4 Taplow 279 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 67*
Jeffery Brown - 55
Mo Nilam - 54*