Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Fulmer 24-Apr H Fulmer 145 Taplow 146 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 3/17
Matt Newman - 2/16
Lewis Fisher - 2/24
Andrew Mills - 61*
William Midlane - 43
Ed Pettman - 29
Hawridge & Cholesbury CL 1-May A Taplow 226 Hawridge & Cholesbury 146 - 8 Draw
Ed Pettman - 42
Jeffery Brown - 35
Sujith Perera - 28
Mo Nilam - 4/31
Sujith Perera - 2/45
Wraysbury CL 8-May 8-May H Wraysbury 147 Taplow 150 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Javed Khan - 3/51
Mo Nilam - 2/17
Oliver Brown - 2/35
Habib Khan - 67*
Mo Nilam - 45*
Coleshill CL 15-May A Taplow 301 - 4 Coleshill 195 Won 106 Runs
Ed Pettman - 92
Javed Khan - 80*
Mo Nilam - 64
Sujith Perera - 37
Lewis Fisher - 5/46
Javed Khan - 3/37
Sujith Perera - 2/43
Binfield CL 22-May H Binfield 160 Taplow 164 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Javed Khan - 3/19
Sujith Perera - 2/19
Lahin Choudrury - 2/35
Sujith Perera - 74
Mo Nilam - 45
Winchmore Hill CL 29-May H Taplow 204 - 5 Winchmore Hill 73 - 6 Draw
Javed Khan - 61*
Mo Nilam - 52
Habib Khan - 46
Sujith Perera - 3/15
Javed Khan - 2/19
Braywood CL 5-Jun A Braywood 193 Taplow 196 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Javed Khan - 4/36
Lewis Fisher - 3/45
William Midlane - 102*
Sujith Perera - 43*
Ed Pettman - 31
White Waltham CL 12-Jun 12-Jun H Taplow 250 - 6 White Waltham 156 - 9 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 81*
Javed Khan - 77*
Ed Pettman - 27
Habib Khan - 2/16
Javed Khan - 2/19
Lewis Fisher - 2/20
Penn & Tylers Green CL 26-Jun A Penn & Tylers Green 187 Taplow 193 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Javed Khan - 7/44
Ed Pettman - 2/12
Sujith Perera - 71*
Andrew Mills - 36*
Habib Khan - 31
Great Kingshill CL 3-Jul A Great Kingshill 221 Taplow 226 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Habib Khan - 2/23
Sujith Perera - 2/31
Javed Khan - 2/44
Habib Khan - 98
Sujith Perera - 75*
William Midlane - 26
Coleshill CL 10-Jul H Coleshill 206 Taplow 207 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Javed Khan - 5/45
Sujith Perera - 3/65
Sujith Perera - 75
Ed Pettman - 62
Jeffery Brown - 25*
Wraysbury CL 17-Jul 17-Jul A Taplow 223 - 9 Wraysbury 145 Won 78 Runs
Sujith Perera - 69
Ed Pettman - 32
Javed Khan - 24
Javed Khan - 5/32
Lewis Fisher - 2/6
Oliver Brown - 2/33
Braywood CL 24-Jul H Braywood 282 - 5 Taplow 217 - 4 Draw
Javed Khan - 2/50 Sujith Perera - 114
Ben Daglish - 38*
Habib Khan - 33
White Waltham CL 31-Jul 31-Jul A White Waltham 125 Taplow 129 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Oliver Brown - 4/27
Javed Khan - 4/45
Habib Khan - 2/31
Sujith Perera - 64*
Ed Pettman - 34
Great Kingshill CL 7-Aug H Great Kingshill 147 Taplow 153 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Javed Khan - 4/43
Sujith Perera - 3/13
Habib Khan - 3/25
Sujith Perera - 73*
Ed Pettman - 38
Habib Khan - 37
Penn & Tylers Green CL 21-Aug H Taplow 236 - 7 Penn & Tylers Green 179 Won 57 Runs
Sujith Perera - 120
Javed Khan - 34
Andrew Mills - 32
Javed Khan - 3/35
Habib Khan - 3/56
Oliver Brown - 2/35
Binfield CL 28-Aug A Taplow 157 Binfield 117 - 8 Draw
Sujith Perera - 60
Ben Daglish - 35
Dale Barton - 22
Javed Khan - 4/30
Habib Khan - 2/30
Hawridge & Cholesbury CL 4-Sep H Hawridge & Cholesbury 164 Taplow 123 Lost 41 Runs
Habib Khan - 5/63
Lewis Fisher - 2/17
Oliver Brown - 22
Javed Khan - 20

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wooburn Narkovians 25-Apr H Wooburn Narkovians 196 - 5 Taplow 187 Lost 9 Runs
Joe Heaton - 2/10
Sujith Perera - 2/22
Sujith Perera - 75
Dale Barton - 21
Ballinger Waggoners 9-May H Taplow 209 Ballinger Waggoners 121 Won 88 Runs
Mo Nilam - 89
Sujith Perera - 44
Joe Heaton - 3/13
Nick Heaton - 3/15
Dale Barton - 3/22
Uxbridge Casuals 16-May H Uxbridge Casuals 241 - 7 Taplow 212 - 3 Draw
Sujith Perera - 3/47
Rob Court - 3/75
Mo Nilam - 117
Dale Barton - 52
Tabard Pilgrims 23-May H Tabard Pilgrims 154 Taplow 158 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Andrew Jones - 4/14
Dale Barton - 3/25
Alastair Hill - 3/25
Les Andrew - 44*
Mo Nilam - 40
Nick Heaton - 38
Widmer End & St. Margarets 30-May H Taplow 250 - 4 Widmer End & St. Margarets 229 - 8 Draw
Mo Nilam - 112
Sujith Perera - 52*
Andrew Jones - 38
Dale Barton - 4/22
Hambleden 40 6-Jun A Taplow 219 - 7 Hambleden 221 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Nick Heaton - 88
Ben Daglish - 33
Dale Barton - 31
Nick Heaton - 3/45
Ben Daglish - 2/20
Dorchester 13-Jun H Taplow 168 Dorchester 169 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 46
Les Andrew - 23
Dnyanesh Kale - 22
Dave Thornley - 22
Rob Court - 2/42
Hurley 20-Jun H Taplow 295 - 2 Hurley 192 - 5 Draw
Andrew Mills - 141*
Nick Heaton - 66
David Heaton - 43
Dale Barton - 32*
Dave Thornley - 2/13
Ben Daglish - 2/30
White Waltham 4-Jul 4-Jul H Taplow 214 - 8 White Waltham 218 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 51
Les Andrew - 50
David Heaton - 24
Harrow-on-the-Hill 11-Jul H Harrow-on-the-Hill 189 Taplow 136 Lost 53 Runs
Dale Barton - 3/39 Sujith Perera - 45
George Coulton - 25
New XI 18-Jul H New XI 219 Taplow 220 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Rob Court - 3/40
Alastair Hill - 2/26
Nick Heaton - 108
Cookham Dean 25-Jul H Taplow 195 - 6 Cookham Dean 160 Won 35 Runs
Matt Newman - 49*
Alastair Hill - 34*
Jack Targett - 21
Rob Court - 4/46
Matt Newman - 2/22
Alastair Hill - 2/37
Harrowdene 1-Aug H Harrowdene 161 Taplow 164 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Rob Court - 3/39
Andrew Jones - 2/31
Nick Heaton - 69
Chris Paskins - 42*
Jack Targett - 26
Kenton 8-Aug H Taplow 281 - 8 Kenton 198 - 7 Draw
Sujith Perera - 164
Ben Daglish - 34
Jack Targett - 22
Matt Newman - 2/19
Gerrards Cross 15-Aug H Gerrards Cross 231 - 9 Taplow 129 - 9 Draw
Rob Court - 3/49
Greg Lightfoot - 2/36
Dani Mehmood - 2/38
Gavin Street - 62*
Aston Rowant 40 22-Aug A Aston Rowant 265 - 8 Taplow 181 - 8 Lost 84 Runs
Duncan Jones - 4/51
Matt Newman - 2/27
Sujith Perera - 49
Les Andrew - 27
Dani Mehmood - 22*
Fujitsu/I.C.L. 29-Aug H Fujitsu/I.C.L. 197 - 5 Taplow 174 - 8 Draw
Rob Court - 2/62 Ben Daglish - 73*
Dale Barton - 53
Duncan Jones - 31
Shinfield 5-Sep H Taplow 215 Shinfield 104 Won 111 Runs
Rob Court - 51*
Ian Pulsford - 40
Dale Barton - 26
Rob Court - 3/17
Dani Mehmood - 3/27
Joe Heaton - 2/24
Magdalen 12-Sep 12-Sep H Magdalen 240 - 7 Taplow 204 - 8 Draw
Rob Court - 3/75
Matt Newman - 2/23
Andrew Mills - 110
Ian Pulsford - 59
Wooburn Narkovians 19-Sep H Taplow 212 - 4 Wooburn Narkovians 208 - 7 Draw
Dale Barton - 46
Gary Parker - 44*
David Heaton - 38
Les Andrew - 31
Rob Court - 4/45
Chenies & Latimer 26-Sep H Taplow 259 - 5 Chenies & Latimer 149 - 6 Draw
Nick Heaton - 105*
Sujith Perera - 94
Gavin Street - 2/12

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cranbourne 24-May H Cranbourne 251 - 4 Taplow 228 - 7 Draw
Tom Jenkins - 2/23 Nick Heaton - 74
David Heaton - 66
Joe Heaton - 26
Stage XI 21-Jul H Taplow 154 Stage XI 155 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 46
Simon Christy - 24
President's XI 30-Aug H President's XI 310 - 6 Taplow 230 - 6 Draw
Sujith Perera - 3/17
Lewis Fisher - 2/21
Habib Khan - 77
Andrew Mills - 51
Les Andrew - 32