Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Fulmer 23-Apr H Fulmer 260 - 2 Taplow 123 - 7 Aban'd
Habib Khan - 25
Javed Khan - 21*
Gavin Street - 20
Winchmore Hill CL 30-Apr A Taplow 241 - 8 Winchmore Hill 159 Won 82 Runs
Andrew Mills - 111
Javed Khan - 21
Sujith Perera - 20
Javed Khan - 4/47
Habib Khan - 3/22
Braywood CL 7-May A Taplow 203 Braywood 180 Won 23 Runs
Ed Pettman - 45
Oliver Brown - 43*
Habib Khan - 32
Javed Khan - 7/57
Sujith Perera - 3/36
Wraysbury CL 14-May 14-May H Wraysbury 109 Taplow 110 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Javed Khan - 5/17
Anton Livera - 3/55
Sujith Perera - 36*
Ed Pettman - 34
William Midlane - 25
Great Kingshill CL 21-May A Taplow 227 Great Kingshill 230 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Anton Livera - 42
Andrew Mills - 41
Sujith Perera - 27
Javed Khan - 2/61
Hawridge & Cholesbury CL 28-May H Taplow 281 - 8 Hawridge & Cholesbury 208 Won 73 Runs
Sujith Perera - 108*
William Midlane - 37
Oliver Brown - 21
Javed Khan - 4/41
Oliver Brown - 2/80
Binfield CL 4-Jun 4-Jun A Taplow 291 - 7 Binfield 167 Won 124 Runs
Sujith Perera - 100*
Anton Livera - 56*
Javed Khan - 45
Habib Khan - 43
Javed Khan - 8/40
Lewis Fisher - 2/13
Chalfont St. Giles CL 11-Jun 11-Jun H Chalfont St. Giles 89 Taplow 94 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Habib Khan - 3/19
Oliver Brown - 3/22
Javed Khan - 2/14
Habib Khan - 34
William Midlane - 29*
Sujith Perera - 25*
Wargrave CL 18-Jun A Taplow 64 - 1 Wargrave D N B Aban'd
Sujith Perera - 31*
William Midlane - 30*
Winchmore Hill CL 25-Jun H Taplow 237 - 9 Winchmore Hill 179 Won 58 Runs
Andrew Mills - 60
B Non-member - 38
Sujith Perera - 35
Damian Atherton - 5/33
Sujith Perera - 3/30
Javed Khan - 2/59
Penn & Tylers Green CL 2-Jul A Taplow 321 - 8 Penn & Tylers Green 138 Won 183 Runs
Anton Livera - 85
William Midlane - 67
Javed Khan - 64
Sujith Perera - 30
Damian Atherton - 3/18
Ben Daglish - 2/2
Great Kingshill CL 23-Jul H Taplow 262 Great Kingshill 157 Won 105 Runs
Anton Livera - 80
Habib Khan - 60
Javed Khan - 20
Sujith Perera - 3/23
Javed Khan - 3/40
Oliver Brown - 2/21
Hawridge & Cholesbury CL 30-Jul 30-Jul A Taplow 310 - 4 Hawridge & Cholesbury 133 Won 177 Runs
Anton Livera - 106
Sujith Perera - 74
Ed Pettman - 33
Javed Khan - 4/43
Damian Atherton - 3/30
Oliver Brown - 2/22
Braywood CL 6-Aug H Taplow 234 - 9 Braywood 202 - 6 Draw
Habib Khan - 51
Ed Pettman - 49
Oliver Brown - 27
Yohan Peries - 2/27
Sujith Perera - 2/46
Wargrave CL 13-Aug H Taplow 161 Wargrave 110 Won 51 Runs
Ed Pettman - 28
Andrew Mills - 26
Anton Livera - 23
Javed Khan - 4/12
Damian Atherton - 3/55
Chalfont St. Giles CL 20-Aug 20-Aug A Chalfont St. Giles 42 - 0 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Penn & Tylers Green CL 27-Aug H Taplow 176 Penn & Tylers Green 177 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 35
Dale Barton - 30
Yohan Peries - 29*
Javed Khan - 3/36
Ed Pettman - 2/31
Binfield CL 3-Sep H Taplow 271 Binfield 197 Won 74 Runs
Anton Livera - 88
Yohan Peries - 60
Sujith Perera - 33
Javed Khan - 4/26
Sujith Perera - 2/4
Habib Khan - 2/38

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wooburn Narkovians 24-Apr 24-Apr H Taplow 287 - 5 Wooburn Narkovians 146 - 6 Draw
Andrew Mills - 105*
Sujith Perera - 75
Ed Pettman - 51*
Damian Atherton - 2/34
The Turks 1-May 1-May H Taplow 235 - 6 The Turks 237 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Dale Barton - 50
Nick Heaton - 48
Rob Court - 32*
Joe Heaton - 3/46
Rob Court - 2/58
Ballinger Waggoners 8-May 8-May H Taplow 243 - 9 Ballinger Waggoners 181 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 94
Dale Barton - 32
Ian Pulsford - 28
Nick Heaton - 3/41
Dani Mehmood - 2/25
Uxbridge Casuals 15-May 15-May H Uxbridge Casuals 190 Taplow 175 - 7 Draw
Damian Atherton - 5/55
Ben Pulsford - 2/21
Dale Barton - 40
Ben Pulsford - 38
Nick Heaton - 26
Tabard Pilgrims 22-May 22-May H Taplow 260 - 4 Tabard Pilgrims 160 - 9 Draw
Ian Pulsford - 126
Andrew Mills - 51*
Dale Barton - 45
Simon Wigmore - 4/38
Alastair Ideson - 2/48
Crazies Hill & Cockpole Green 5-Jun 5-Jun H Crazies Hill & Cockpole Green 205 - 9 Taplow 127 - 2 Aban'd
Awwal Gani - 3/37
Dale Barton - 3/54
Duncan Jones - 2/23
Ben Daglish - 59*
Dale Barton - 22
Harpsden 19-Jun 19-Jun H Taplow 126 - 9 Harpsden 130 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 28
David Heaton - 23
Joe Fisher - 2/3
Ben Pulsford - 2/13
Joe Heaton - 2/48
Little Missenden 26-Jun 26-Jun H Taplow 190 - 8 Little Missenden 160 Won 30 Runs
Ben Daglish - 99
Simon Christy - 20
Awwal Gani - 4/49
Dani Mehmood - 2/36
Harrow-on-the-Hill 10-Jul 10-Jul H Taplow 204 - 9 Harrow-on-the-Hill 164 - 6 Draw
Dale Barton - 85
Thomas Lightfoot - 54
Ben Daglish - 22
Awwal Gani - 2/39
Cookham Dean 40 24-Jul 24-Jul A Cookham Dean 241 - 5 Taplow 128 Lost 113 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 3/39 Awwal Gani - 28
Thomas Lightfoot - 28
Harrowdene 31-Jul 31-Jul H Harrowdene 133 Taplow 134 - 9 Won 1 Wkt
Andrew Jones - 2/1
Awwal Gani - 2/26
Joe Fisher - 2/26
Joe Fisher - 30
Gavin Street - 24
Thomas Lightfoot - 21*
Kenton 7-Aug 7-Aug H Kenton 140 - 6 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Dale Barton - 2/9
Jonny Almond - 2/24
Gerrards Cross 40 14-Aug 14-Aug A Gerrards Cross 262 - 6 Taplow 214 - 9 Lost 48 Runs
Ben Daglish - 2/43 Dani Mehmood - 38
Joe Fisher - 35
Joe Heaton - 28
Burnham 2nd 21-Aug 21-Aug H Burnham 2nd 209 - 7 Taplow 195 - 9 Draw
Ben Daglish - 3/54
Awwal Gani - 2/34
Ian Pulsford - 87*
Awwal Gani - 51
Fujitsu/I.C.L. 28-Aug 28-Aug H Fujitsu/I.C.L. 227 - 6 Taplow 216 Lost 11 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 3/44
Matt Newman - 2/34
Ben Daglish - 76
Ross Dunlop - 46
Thomas Lightfoot - 38
Magdalen 11-Sep 11-Sep H Magdalen 212 - 3 Taplow 199 Lost 13 Runs
Ben Daglish - 2/49 Ben Daglish - 47
Sam Jordan - 31
Matt Newman - 27
Eversley 2nd 18-Sep 18-Sep H Taplow 245 - 4 Eversley 2nd 156 - 5 Draw
Awwal Gani - 73*
Ian Pulsford - 72
Les Andrew - 50
Ben Daglish - 3/14
Chenies & Latimer 2nd 25-Sep 25-Sep H Taplow 232 - 8 Chenies & Latimer 2nd 210 Won 22 Runs
Ian Pulsford - 100*
Awwal Gani - 41
Les Andrew - 35
Ben Daglish - 3/18
Dave Thornley - 2/17
Dale Barton - 2/35

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
President's XI 29-Aug H President's XI 292 - 5 Taplow 211 Lost 81 Runs
Les Andrew - 3/45 Thomas Lightfoot - 80
Les Andrew - 41
Ian Pulsford - 27