Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wargrave CL 28-Apr H Wargrave Canc'd
Great Kingshill CL 5-May 5-May H Taplow 262 - 3 Great Kingshill 157 - 9 Draw
Anton Livera - 71*
William Midlane - 70
Ed Pettman - 57
Javed Khan - 35
Javed Khan - 5/44
Ben Daglish - 3/26
Holyport CL 12-May 12-May A Holyport 100 Taplow 101 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Habib Khan - 5/23
Ben Daglish - 2/22
William Midlane - 43*
Anton Livera - 33
Binfield CL 19-May 19-May H Binfield 252 - 5 Taplow 220 - 6 Draw
Javed Khan - 2/65
Fida Shah - 2/68
Anton Livera - 86
Javed Khan - 56
Habib Khan - 43
White Waltham CL 2-Jun 2-Jun H White Waltham 221 Taplow 198 - 9 Draw
Ben Daglish - 3/26
Javed Khan - 3/44
Yohan Peries - 2/23
Ben Daglish - 54
Yohan Peries - 22
Braywood CL 9-Jun 9-Jun A Taplow 234 - 6 Braywood 160 Won 74 Runs
Anton Livera - 95
Javed Khan - 45
Habib Khan - 28
Oliver Brown - 4/33
Habib Khan - 3/33
Javed Khan - 2/32
Penn & Tylers Green CL 23-Jun 23-Jun A Taplow 282 - 6 Penn & Tylers Green 216 - 9 Draw
Anton Livera - 88
Simon Goodrham - 64*
Ben Daglish - 26
Javed Khan - 5/39
Oliver Brown - 3/47
Wargrave CL 30-Jun 30-Jun A Wargrave 184 Taplow 112 Lost 72 Runs
Oliver Brown - 5/51
Javed Khan - 2/49
Habib Khan - 24
Javed Khan - 23
Braywood CL 7-Jul H Braywood Canc'd
Binfield CL 14-Jul A Binfield Canc'd
Wraysbury CL 21-Jul 21-Jul A Wraysbury 99 Taplow 102 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Damian Atherton - 6/44
Javed Khan - 2/12
Habib Khan - 35
Javed Khan - 24
Holyport CL 28-Jul 28-Jul H Holyport 237 - 5 Taplow 238 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Damian Atherton - 2/53
Oliver Brown - 2/65
William Midlane - 76
Andrew Mills - 37
Javed Khan - 32
White Waltham CL 18-Aug 18-Aug A White Waltham 216 - 8 Taplow 217 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Yohan Peries - 3/39
Ben Daglish - 3/52
Rob Court - 2/37
Habib Khan - 68
William Midlane - 44
Andrew Mills - 40
Penn & Tylers Green CL 25-Aug 25-Aug H Penn & Tylers Green 179 - 8 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Habib Khan - 3/43
Javed Khan - 2/44
Yohan Peries - 2/52
Great Kingshill CL 1-Sep 1-Sep A Great Kingshill 155 Taplow 157 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Javed Khan - 4/33
Rob Court - 3/30
Simon Goodrham - 51
Habib Khan - 32
Andrew Mills - 30*
Wraysbury CL 8-Sep 8-Sep H Taplow 208 - 8 Wraysbury 209 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Habib Khan - 60
William Midlane - 35
Javed Khan - 33
Oliver Brown - 2/55

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Farnham Royal 22-Apr A Farnham Royal Canc'd
Wooburn Narkovians 29-Apr A Wooburn Narkovians Canc'd
The Turks 6-May 6-May H Taplow 95 The Turks 96 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Joe Heaton - 30 Rob Court - 3/23
Jonny Almond - 2/26
Burnham 2nd 13-May 13-May H Burnham 2nd 124 Taplow 125 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Gurveer Singh - 4/7
Joe Fisher - 3/9
Awwal Gani - 35
Dale Barton - 28
Uxbridge Casuals 20-May 20-May H Taplow 196 - 9 Uxbridge Casuals 150 - 7 Draw
Ben Daglish - 49
Andrew Mills - 39
Simon Wigmore - 30
Rob Court - 2/20
Tabard Pilgrims 27-May 27-May H Tabard Pilgrims 189 - 8 Taplow 192 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 3/52
Rob Court - 2/16
Ian Pulsford - 117*
Edd Hedley - 32
Ben Daglish - 23
Prestcold 3-Jun H Prestcold Canc'd
Hambleden 10-Jun A Hambleden Canc'd
Dorchester 17-Jun 17-Jun H Taplow 246 - 2 Dorchester 159 - 5 Draw
Ian Pulsford - 110
Edd Hedley - 53*
Ben Daglish - 29*
Simon Wigmore - 2/22
Harpsden 40 24-Jun 24-Jun A Taplow 129 - 6 Harpsden 128 Won 1 Run
Thomas Lightfoot - 27
Ben Daglish - 26
Dale Barton - 23
Simon Wigmore - 4/22
Rob Court - 2/19
Ruislip Victoria 1-Jul 1-Jul H Taplow 242 - 4 Ruislip Victoria 73 Won 169 Runs
Dale Barton - 83
Ben Daglish - 56
Ben Pulsford - 43*
Jonny Almond - 4/5
Simon Wigmore - 3/21
Joe Fisher - 2/16
White Waltham 8-Jul H White Waltham Canc'd
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15-Jul H Harrow-on-the-Hill Canc'd
Chenies & Latimer 22-Jul 22-Jul A Chenies & Latimer 146 - 6 Taplow 147 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Rob Court - 2/19 Dale Barton - 61
Ben Daglish - 58*
Cookham Dean 29-Jul 29-Jul H Cookham Dean 47 - 1 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Harrowdene 5-Aug 5-Aug H Harrowdene 86 Taplow 88 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Matt Newman - 4/11
Duncan Jones - 2/9
Rob Court - 2/12
Ben Daglish - 51
Kenton 12-Aug 12-Aug H Kenton 207 - 9 Taplow 146 - 5 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 3/25
Dale Barton - 2/22
Jonny Almond - 2/44
Matt Newman - 59
Rob Court - 23
Wendover 19-Aug 19-Aug H Wendover 165 Taplow 166 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 5/43
Ben Daglish - 4/30
Dale Barton - 54*
Ian Pulsford - 52
Edd Hedley - 31*
Fujitsu/I.C.L. 2-Sep 2-Sep H Fujitsu/I.C.L. 245 - 7 Taplow 246 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 4/81
Rob Court - 2/50
Ben Daglish - 69
Awwal Gani - 64
Rob Court - 54*
Cove 16-Sep 16-Sep H Cove 226 - 7 Taplow 177 - 9 Draw
Matt Newman - 3/29
Jonny Almond - 2/48
Ian Pulsford - 43
Andrew Mills - 27
Ben Daglish - 23
Eversley 23-Sep A Eversley Canc'd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd 30-Sep 30-Sep H Chenies & Latimer 2nd 74 Taplow 78 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/6
Jonny Almond - 3/14
Ben Daglish - 2/6
Andrew Mills - 37*

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cranbourne 4-Jun 4-Jun A Cranbourne 261 - 4 Taplow 165 Lost 94 Runs
Dale Barton - 67
Stage XI 25-Jul 25-Jul H Stage XI 208 - 8 Taplow 182 Lost 26 Runs
Edd Hedley - 3/40 Jack Barton - 66
Thomas Lightfoot - 28
Ben Pulsford - 23
President's XI 40 27-Aug 27-Aug H President's XI 240 - 5 Taplow 225 Lost 15 Runs
Dale Barton - 43
Damian Atherton - 38
Edd Hedley - 28