Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Shinfield 40 27-Apr 27-Apr H Taplow 221 - 8 Shinfield 24 Won 197 Runs
Ed Pettman - 91
Jeffery Brown - 30
Ben Daglish - 26
Damian Atherton - 4/6
Rob Court - 3/4
Ben Daglish - 2/6
Amersham Hill CL 4-May 4-May H Taplow 266 - 9 Amersham Hill 240 - 5 Draw
Javed Khan - 71
Habib Khan - 48
Andrew Mills - 44*
Simon Goodrham - 38
George Thurstance - 2/48
White Waltham CL 11-May 11-May A White Waltham 173 - 7 Taplow 176 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Attiq Uddin - 3/38
Rob Court - 2/36
Javed Khan - 2/48
Javed Khan - 52
Habib Khan - 36
Ed Pettman - 30
Braywood CL 18-May 18-May H Braywood 170 - 9 Taplow 171 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Fida Shah - 4/29
Javed Khan - 4/38
Ed Pettman - 80
Habib Khan - 21
Simon Goodrham - 20*
Holyport CL 25-May 25-May A Holyport 151 - 9 Taplow 154 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Rob Court - 3/28
Damian Atherton - 3/40
Javed Khan - 2/24
Habib Khan - 78
Ed Pettman - 26
Littlewick Green CL 1-Jun 1-Jun A Taplow 153 Littlewick Green 155 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Damian Atherton - 39
Ben Daglish - 30
Andrew Mills - 21
Amersham Hill CL 8-Jun 8-Jun A Amersham Hill 210 Taplow 213 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Habib Khan - 5/50
Javed Khan - 3/35
Andrew Mills - 80*
Ed Pettman - 58
Ben Daglish - 32*
White Waltham CL 22-Jun 22-Jun H Taplow 201 - 9 White Waltham 113 - 9 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 53*
William Midlane - 34
Ben Daglish - 27
Habib Khan - 27
Attiq Uddin - 3/39
Oliver Brown - 2/8
Penn & Tylers Green CL 29-Jun 29-Jun A Taplow 283 - 8 Penn & Tylers Green 205 - 9 Draw
Ed Pettman - 101
Habib Khan - 70
Javed Khan - 29
Javed Khan - 4/76
Damian Atherton - 3/46
Chalfont St. Giles CL 6-Jul 6-Jul A Chalfont St. Giles 132 Taplow 133 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Attiq Uddin - 8/37 Habib Khan - 37
Simon Goodrham - 35
Edd Hedley - 27
Wraysbury CL 13-Jul 13-Jul A Taplow 256 Wraysbury 257 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Saeed Bhukari - 76
Ed Pettman - 44
Edd Hedley - 31*
Habib Khan - 3/75
Javed Khan - 2/31
Littlewick Green CL 20-Jul 20-Jul H Taplow 253 - 9 Littlewick Green 254 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 110*
Habib Khan - 37
Iaque Yaqoot - 22
Saeed Bhukari - 2/53
Habib Khan - 2/59
Penn & Tylers Green CL 27-Jul 27-Jul H Taplow 222 - 7 Penn & Tylers Green 129 - 3 Aban'd
Habib Khan - 60
Saeed Bhukari - 58
Attiq Uddin - 34*
Ed Pettman - 31
Attiq Uddin - 2/15
Binfield CL 3-Aug 3-Aug H Binfield 223 - 9 Taplow 224 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Javed Khan - 4/53
Saeed Bhukari - 3/20
Habib Khan - 2/50
Habib Khan - 66
Simon Goodrham - 38
Saeed Bhukari - 34*
Wraysbury CL 10-Aug 10-Aug H Wraysbury 172 - 9 Taplow 173 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Javed Khan - 4/44
Attiq Uddin - 3/52
Habib Khan - 35
Saeed Bhukari - 31
Andrew Mills - 30
Braywood CL 17-Aug 17-Aug A Taplow 254 - 7 Braywood 189 - 5 Draw
Habib Khan - 79
Ed Pettman - 57
Javed Khan - 53*
Ben Daglish - 2/5
Chalfont St. Giles CL 24-Aug 24-Aug H Chalfont St. Giles 46 - 4 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Attiq Uddin - 3/1
Binfield CL 31-Aug 31-Aug A Taplow 231 Binfield 236 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Javed Khan - 47
Habib Khan - 33
Saeed Bhukari - 32
Attiq Uddin - 2/44
Holyport CL 7-Sep 7-Sep H Holyport 265 - 9 Taplow 141 Lost 124 Runs
Javed Khan - 6/62
Habib Khan - 4/62
Habib Khan - 45
Sujith Perera - 26
Javed Khan - 23

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Farnham Royal 21-Apr 21-Apr A Taplow 180 - 8 Farnham Royal 157 - 6 Draw
Alex Masih - 44
Ben Daglish - 31
Andrew Mills - 26
Rob Court - 3/38
Ben Daglish - 2/41
Wooburn Narkovians 28-Apr 28-Apr H Taplow 90 Wooburn Narkovians 91 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Edd Hedley - 21
The Turks 5-May 5-May H Taplow 186 - 7 The Turks 171 Won 15 Runs
Ben Daglish - 58
Edd Hedley - 31
Daniel Stay - 25
Simon Wigmore - 9/57
Warfield 12-May 12-May A Warfield 107 Taplow D N B Aban'd
Simon Wigmore - 3/25
Dani Mehmood - 3/38
Daniel Stay - 2/3
Uxbridge Casuals 19-May 19-May H Taplow 211 - 3 Uxbridge Casuals 114 Won 97 Runs
Dale Barton - 100*
Ben Daglish - 49
Ian Pulsford - 23
Dani Mehmood - 3/9
Ben Pulsford - 3/26
Ben Daglish - 2/15
Chartridge 26-May 26-May H Taplow 192 - 6 Chartridge 164 - 9 Draw
Ian Pulsford - 46
Andrew Mills - 43
Dale Barton - 38
Ben Daglish - 4/39
Simon Wigmore - 3/53
Harpsden 2-Jun 2-Jun H Taplow 190 - 6 Harpsden 133 Won 57 Runs
Ian Pulsford - 80
Ben Pulsford - 42*
Edd Hedley - 26
Simon Wigmore - 3/18
Ben Pulsford - 3/36
Greg Lightfoot - 2/17
Hurst 9-Jun 9-Jun A Hurst 187 - 5 Taplow 136 - 8 Draw
Ian Pulsford - 74*
Dorchester 16-Jun 16-Jun H Dorchester 132 Taplow 134 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Dani Mehmood - 3/24
Callum Stay - 3/27
Rob Court - 2/25
Alex Masih - 74*
Daniel Stay - 33*
Amersham Hill 23-Jun 23-Jun A Amersham Hill 275 - 6 Taplow 150 - 7 Draw
Dale Barton - 3/44 Ben Daglish - 35
Edd Hedley - 27*
Tabard Pilgrims 30-Jun 30-Jun H Taplow 202 - 6 Tabard Pilgrims 136 - 7 Draw
Jack Sahota - 59*
Dale Barton - 45
Joe Fisher - 33*
Ben Daglish - 3/18
Rob Court - 3/25
White Waltham 7-Jul 7-Jul A White Waltham 201 Taplow 204 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Callum Stay - 4/31
Simon Wigmore - 2/42
Andrew Mills - 142*
Edd Hedley - 47
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14-Jul 14-Jul H Taplow 236 - 5 Harrow-on-the-Hill 168 - 8 Draw
Ian Pulsford - 102
Ben Daglish - 55*
Andrew Mills - 29
Edd Hedley - 3/21
Jordan Mortimer - 2/9
Simon Wigmore - 2/14
Monks Risborough 21-Jul 21-Jul H Monks Risborough 150 Taplow 151 - 0 Won 10 Wkts
Jack Sahota - 6/20
Ben Pulsford - 2/25
Simon Wigmore - 2/30
Ben Daglish - 84*
Edd Hedley - 56*
Cookham Dean 40 28-Jul 28-Jul A Taplow 218 - 9 Cookham Dean 165 Won 53 Runs
Ben Pulsford - 76
Ben Daglish - 45
Edd Hedley - 23
Simon Wigmore - 5/17
Jack Sahota - 3/25
Harrowdene 4-Aug 4-Aug H Taplow 209 - 3 Harrowdene 209 Tied
Ian Pulsford - 135*
Dale Barton - 41
Dale Barton - 3/19
Simon Wigmore - 3/48
Edd Hedley - 2/21
Kenton 11-Aug 11-Aug H Taplow 243 - 5 Kenton 244 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Alex Masih - 114
Dale Barton - 50
Ben Daglish - 39
Alex Masih - 3/43
Gerrards Cross 40 18-Aug 18-Aug A Gerrards Cross 213 - 9 Taplow 185 - 7 Lost 28 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 3/40
Matt Newman - 2/38
Dale Barton - 2/43
Ben Daglish - 46
Edd Hedley - 32
Matt Newman - 21*
Odney 25-Aug A Odney Canc'd
Fujitsu/I.C.L. 1-Sep 1-Sep H Taplow 209 - 7 Fujitsu/I.C.L. 113 Won 96 Runs
Oliver Parkinson - 49
Edd Hedley - 43
Andrew Mills - 37
Rob Court - 4/5
Simon Wigmore - 3/26
Widmer End & St. Margarets 8-Sep 8-Sep H Widmer End & St. Margarets 108 Taplow 111 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/12
Rob Court - 3/18
Matt Newman - 3/43
Ben Daglish - 50*
Edd Hedley - 20
Magdalen 15-Sep 15-Sep H Magdalen 135 - 6 Taplow 14 - 2 Aban'd
Simon Wigmore - 3/34
Friendz 45 22-Sep 22-Sep H Friendz 179 Taplow 75 Lost 104 Runs
Dale Barton - 4/35
Simon Wigmore - 3/20
Chenies & Latimer 2nd 29-Sep 29-Sep H Chenies & Latimer 2nd 180 Taplow 181 Won 6 Wkts
Dale Barton - 3/27
Simon Wigmore - 3/42
Rob Court - 2/10
Andrew Mills - 100
Ben Daglish - 68*

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A
Stage XI 24-Jul 24-Jul H Stage XI 224 - 9 Taplow 181 - 7 Draw
Callum Stay - 2/49
Rob Court - 2/51
Oliver Parkinson - 2/53
Ben Pulsford - 68*
David Heaton - 47
Alex Masih - 20
President's XI 40 26-Aug 26-Aug H President's XI 250 - 7 Taplow 251 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 2/17
Oliver Parkinson - 2/20
Dale Barton - 72
Ben Daglish - 63
Andrew Mills - 24