Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 29-Apr H Taplow 144 Royal Ascot 148 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Alan Kitley - 34
Eric Lark - 20
Marlow Park 6-May H Marlow Park 228 - 2 Taplow 111 - 4 Draw
Dave Ewbank - 55*
Chris Goodrham - 23
Chalfont St. Giles CL 13-May A Taplow 259 - 4 Chalfont St. Giles 218 Won 41 runs
Alan Kitley - 73
James Brewer - 62*
Eric Lark - 47
Steve Roach - 37
Ross Dunlop - 5/44
Eric Lark - 2/30
Simon Goodrham - 2/43
Great Kingshill CL 20-May H Taplow 150 Great Kingshill 154 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Alan Kitley - 53
Graham Kell - 25
Penn & Tylers Green CL 27-May A Penn & Tylers Green 216 Taplow 148 - 8 Draw
Graham Kell - 4/34
Eric Lark - 2/38
Ross Dunlop - 2/63
Mike Bradley - 44*
Alan Kitley - 37
Chris Goodrham - 31
Turnham Green 10-Jun H Turnham Green 164 Taplow 120 - 9 Draw
Clive Kellett - 5/42
Gus Gorman - 2/34
James Brewer - 47
Steve Roach - 21
Denham CL 17-Jun A Denham 92 Taplow 93 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Tim Isaac - 7/21
Mathew Ratana - 2/27
Mike Bradley - 37
Alan Kitley - 31*
Little Marlow CL 24-Jun A Little Marlow 236 - 7 Taplow 219 - 9 Draw
Mike Bradley - 3/62
Dave Thornley - 2/27
Steve Roach - 55
Chris Goodrham - 33
Alan Kitley - 33
Amersham Hill CL 1-Jul H Amersham Hill 209 - 9 Taplow 210 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/25
Dave Thornley - 2/49
Tim Isaac - 2/51
Alan Kitley - 72
Paul Tarn - 57*
Jon Wrapson - 28*
Stoke Green CL 8-Jul H Stoke Green 283 - 7 Taplow 217 Lost 66 runs
Tim Isaac - 2/37
Eric Lark - 2/63
Chris Goodrham - 57
Mike Bradley - 29
Alan Kitley - 25
White Waltham CL 15-Jul H White Waltham 152 - 9 Taplow 154 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 4/30
Paul Tarn - 4/46
Chris Goodrham - 56
Eric Lark - 32
Scott Bradley - 29
Farnham Common CL 22-Jul A Farnham Common 260 - 6 Taplow 211 - 6 Draw
Mike Bradley - 3/22 Mike Bradley - 63
Chris Goodrham - 40
Scott Bradley - 37*
Wendover CL 29-Jul H Taplow 194 Wendover 195 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Steve Roach - 42
Mike Bradley - 35
James Brewer - 33
James Brewer - 3/47
Chris Davis - 2/45
Winchmore Hill CL 5-Aug A Winchmore Hill 216 - 8 Taplow 220 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
James Brewer - 3/54
Mike Bradley - 2/22
Tim Isaac - 2/45
James Brewer - 66*
Chris Goodrham - 53*
Mike Bradley - 34
Stoke Green 12-Aug A Taplow 219 - 7 Stoke Green 133 Won 86 runs
Steve Roach - 49
Alan Kitley - 39
Jon Wrapson - 26*
Tim Isaac - 5/43
James Brewer - 3/24
Gus Gorman - 2/27
Great Hampden CL 19-Aug H Taplow 149 Great Hampden 150 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Scott Bradley - 43
William Midlane - 39
Mike Bradley - 36
Tim Isaac - 4/24
Coleshill CL 26-Aug A Taplow 254 - 7 Coleshill 160 Won 94 runs
Mike Bradley - 113
Scott Bradley - 52
Dave Ewbank - 31*
Mike Bradley - 3/53
Jonathan Kellett - 2/0
Tim Isaac - 2/42
Cookham Dean CL 2-Sep H Cookham Dean 245 - 3 Taplow 170 Lost 75 runs
Tony Hutchings - 2/39 James Brewer - 62
Chris Goodrham - 61
Tony Hutchings - 21
Crossbats 9-Sep H Taplow 220 - 3 Crossbats 94 Won 126 runs
Scott Bradley - 84
Chris Goodrham - 70*
Simon Wigmore - 34
Tim Isaac - 3/23
Clive Kellett - 2/6
Jonathan Kellett - 2/41
Sudbury Court 16-Sep H Sudbury Court 152 - 5 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Paul Tarn - 2/33
Amersham Hill 23-Sep A Amersham Hill 150 Taplow 154 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 3/35
James Brewer - 2/24
Jonathan Kellett - 2/36
Chris Goodrham - 71*
Steve Roach - 43
Amersham Hill 30-Sep A Taplow 186 - 6 Amersham Hill 185 Won 1 run
Chris Goodrham - 36
Alan Kitley - 29
Simon Christy - 23*
Gus Gorman - 5/49
Mike Bradley - 4/25

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Old Gaytonians 30-Apr H Taplow 182 - 0 Old Gaytonians 39 Won 143 runs
Gerry Mills - 85*
John Midlane - 67*
Dave Thornley - 3/6
Greg Stevens - 3/11
Ross Dunlop - 3/16
Chalfont St. Peter 7-May H Chalfont St. Peter 147 - 9 Taplow 148 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 5/35
Steve Adams - 2/31
Mathew Ratana - 71*
Gerry Mills - 28
Penn Street 14-May H Taplow 188 - 7 Penn Street 135 - 8 Draw
James Brewer - 44
John Midlane - 30
Derek Newman - 25
Andrew McKirsie - 5/37
Simon Wigmore - 2/30
Aston Rowant 21-May H Taplow 171 - 5 Aston Rowant 120 - 8 Draw
John Clark - 64*
Dave Vincent - 28*
Gerry Bowyer - 24
Jon Wrapson - 4/30
Andrew McKirsie - 2/20
Windsor 28-May A Windsor 184 - 8 Taplow 143 - 5 Draw
Dave Thornley - 2/23
Jon Wrapson - 2/42
John Clark - 50*
Gerry Mills - 46
Mathew Ratana - 21
Tring Park 3rd 4-Jun A Tring Park 3rd 100 Taplow 101 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Steve Adams - 5/1 Mike Bradley - 43*
Mathew Ratana - 42
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 11-Jun H Addlestone & Hamm Moor 193 - 5 Taplow 150 Lost 43 runs
Mathew Ratana - 43
Jon Wrapson - 28
Dick Duggan - 22
Aston Rowant 25-Jun H Aston Rowant 166 - 7 Taplow 167 - 7 Won 3 Wkts
Dave Thornley - 3/44
Steve Adams - 2/41
John Midlane - 70
Gerry Mills - 31
Chris Goodrham - 25
North Maidenhead 2-Jul H North Maidenhead 209 - 4 Taplow 72 - 2 Draw
John Midlane - 30*
Princes Risborough 9-Jul A Princes Risborough 112 Taplow 114 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/25
Simon Wigmore - 3/27
Dave Thornley - 2/21
John Midlane - 37
Gerry Bowyer - 28*
Burnham 16-Jul A Taplow 129 Burnham 109 Won 20 runs
Andrew McKirsie - 27
Glen Plowman - 24
Derek Newman - 21
Tim Isaac - 6/45
Simon Wigmore - 2/23
Steve Adams - 2/35
I.C.I. Paints 23-Jul H I.C.I. Paints 174 Taplow 178 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Gerry Mills - 5/12
Dave Thornley - 2/24
Steve Adams - 2/43
Gerry Bowyer - 52
Glen Plowman - 33
Jon Wrapson - 29*
Chenies & Latimer 30-Jul H Chenies & Latimer 183 - 8 Taplow 164 - 6 Draw
Steve Adams - 4/48 Glen Plowman - 50*
Derek Newman - 29
John Midlane - 29
Littlewick Green 6-Aug A Taplow 133 Littlewick Green 134 - 1 Lost 9 Wkts
Dave Ewbank - 32
John Midlane - 25
Wraysbury 13-Aug H Taplow 225 - 5 Wraysbury 122 Won 103 runs
Andrew McKirsie - 68
William Midlane - 65
John Midlane - 53
Jon Wrapson - 4/24
Simon Wigmore - 3/23
Long Marston 20-Aug A Taplow 169 - 9 Long Marston 170 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
John Midlane - 50
Gerry Bowyer - 34
Jon Wrapson - 31
Dave Thornley - 3/51
Monks Risborough 27-Aug H Taplow 199 - 4 Monks Risborough 131 - 6 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 79*
James Brewer - 38
Mike Bradley - 38
Simon Wigmore - 3/39
Ross Dunlop - 2/20
Old Latymerians 3-Sep A Old Latymerians 116 Taplow 88 - 9 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 3/21
Dave Thornley - 3/49
Andrew McKirsie - 2/22
Gerry Bowyer - 34
Datchet 1-Oct A Datchet 191 - 6 Taplow 137 - 4 Draw
Steve Adams - 2/41 Andrew McKirsie - 52
Dick Duggan - 33*

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A