Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 27-Apr A Taplow 106 Royal Ascot 107 - 1 Lost 9 Wkts
Chris Lowe - 37
Eric Lark - 25
Gerrards Cross 4-May A Taplow 229 - 7 Gerrards Cross 231 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Chris Goodrham - 49
Chris Lowe - 46
Steve Roach - 46
Hurley CL 11-May A Hurley 210 - 5 Taplow 98 Lost 112 runs
Dave Thornley - 2/38 Keith Paskins - 36
Andrew McKirsie - 20
Denham CL 18-May H Denham 158 - 4 Taplow 79 - 3 Draw
Chris Goodrham - 33*
Eric Lark - 30
Coleshill CL 25-May H Taplow 167 - 8 Coleshill 171 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Chris Goodrham - 43
Simon Christy - 32
Paul Mosdale - 23
Chris Lowe - 3/46
J Fenwick - 2/31
Dave Thornley - 2/67
Cookham Dean CL 1-Jun A Taplow 228 - 9 Cookham Dean 141 Won 113 runs
Chris Lowe - 83
Eric Lark - 58
Paul Mosdale - 20
Dave Thornley - 7/56
Great Kingshill CL 8-Jun H Great Kingshill 97 Taplow 101 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Chris Lowe - 4/17
Graham Kell - 3/23
Tim Isaac - 2/18
Alan Kitley - 30
Steve Roach - 25*
Eric Lark - 25
Great Hampden CL 15-Jun A Taplow 286 - 2 Great Hampden 142 Won 144 runs
Eric Lark - 138*
Steve Roach - 66
Alan Kitley - 59
Dave Thornley - 4/26
Tim Isaac - 3/14
Little Marlow CL 22-Jun H Taplow 230 Little Marlow 188 - 8 Draw
Eric Lark - 74
Graham Kell - 47
Alan Kitley - 35
Tim Isaac - 3/54
Graham Kell - 2/39
Chris Lowe - 2/54
Amersham Hill CL 29-Jun A Amersham Hill 227 - 9 Taplow 209 - 5 Draw
Chris Lowe - 3/43
Tim Isaac - 3/49
Chris Goodrham - 79*
Alan Kitley - 35
Chris Lowe - 33
Stoke Green CL 6-Jul A Taplow 149 - 6 Stoke Green 91 - 3 Aban'd - Rain
Chris Lowe - 40
Chris Goodrham - 31
Steve Roach - 31
Winchmore Hill CL 13-Jul H Taplow 236 - 9 Winchmore Hill 134 Won 102 runs
Eric Lark - 68
Alan Kitley - 43
Chris Lowe - 27
Graham Kell - 4/20
Tim Isaac - 3/19
Chris Lowe - 2/41
Braywood CL 20-Jul H Taplow 212 Braywood 165 Won 47 runs
Graham Kell - 37
Paul Newman - 35
Steve Roach - 21
Graham Kell - 4/49
Simon Goodrham - 2/15
Chris Lowe - 2/39
Chalfont St. Giles CL 27-Jul H Taplow 154 Chalfont St. Giles 155 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
Graham Kell - 37
Keith Paskins - 32
Paul Newman - 29
Eric Lark - 3/16
Graham Kell - 2/29
Tim Isaac - 2/32
White Waltham CL 3-Aug A White Waltham 294 - 6 Taplow 178 - 7 Draw
Graham Kell - 3/52 Eric Lark - 43
Chris Goodrham - 38
Alan Kitley - 27
Farnham Common CL 10-Aug H Taplow 118 Farnham Common 121 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Chris Lowe - 35
Gerry Bowyer - 22
Littlewick Green CL 17-Aug A Littlewick Green 138 Taplow 102 Lost 36 runs
Chris Lowe - 3/22
Keith Paskins - 2/24
Eric Lark - 2/25
Chris Goodrham - 40
Penn & Tylers Green CL 24-Aug H Taplow 203 - 8 Penn & Tylers Green D N B Aban'd - Rain
Anthony Roach - 77
Chris Goodrham - 62*
Hindhead 31-Aug H Hindhead 173 - 8 Taplow 158 - 9 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 3/23
Chris Lowe - 2/12
Tim Isaac - 2/28
Steve Roach - 79
Chris Goodrham - 25
Rickmansworth 7-Sep H Rickmansworth 182 - 2 Taplow 118 - 8 Draw
Dave Thornley - 29
Richmond Town 14-Sep A Richmond Town 209 - 3 Taplow 204 - 8 Draw
Jon Wrapson - 42
Alan Kitley - 36
Keith Paskins - 34
Widmer End & St. Margarets 21-Sep A Taplow 94 Widmer End & St. Margarets 95 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Anthony Roach - 52 Tim Isaac - 2/17

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Stoke Green 28-Apr H Stoke Green 140 - 9 Taplow 141 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Andrew Lavender - 3/10
Simon Wigmore - 3/36
Simon Goodrham - 2/24
Gerry Bowyer - 71*
Andrew McKirsie - 35*
Chalfont St. Peter 5-May A Taplow 170 - 4 Chalfont St. Peter 91 - 9 Draw
Glen Plowman - 59
John Midlane - 54
Gerry Bowyer - 21
Dave Thornley - 4/29
Simon Wigmore - 3/27
Dave Ewbank - 2/10
Thame 12-May A Thame 201 - 6 Taplow 137 - 6 Draw
Jon Wrapson - 3/52
Gerry Mills - 2/30
Glen Plowman - 72*
Simon Christy - 32
Wooburn Narkovians 19-May H Wooburn Narkovians 165 - 9 Taplow 164 - 4 Draw
Dave Ewbank - 3/20
Andrew McKirsie - 2/29
Gerry Mills - 2/35
William Midlane - 57
Glen Plowman - 39
Simon Christy - 37*
Bledlow Ridge 2-Jun H Taplow 185 - 5 Bledlow Ridge 188 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Gerry Bowyer - 46
Glen Plowman - 32
Gerry Mills - 32
Simon Wigmore - 3/57
Chorleywood 9-Jun H Chorleywood 176 Taplow 137 - 4 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 5/60
Gerry Mills - 4/29
John Midlane - 55*
Gerry Bowyer - 20
Polytechnic 16-Jun H Taplow 201 - 5 Polytechnic 145 - 9 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 96
Gerry Mills - 26
Andrew Lavender - 2/23
Jonathan Kellett - 2/29
Northwood Town 23-Jun A Taplow 222 - 5 Northwood Town 143 - 5 Draw
Andrew McKirsie - 101*
Anthony Roach - 35
Michael Lavender - 20
Mathew Ratana - 2/4
Simon Wigmore - 2/45
North Maidenhead 30-Jun A North Maidenhead 188 - 6 Taplow 187 - 5 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 2/27
Jon Wrapson - 2/40
Gerry Mills - 60
Gerry Bowyer - 56
Littlewick Green 7-Jul H Taplow 187 - 2 Littlewick Green 146 - 8 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 98
Glen Plowman - 48*
Andrew McKirsie - 2/16
Simon Wigmore - 2/30
Burnham 14-Jul H Taplow 189 - 6 Burnham 100 - 9 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 70
Glen Plowman - 34
John Midlane - 23
Simon Goodrham - 3/13
Simon Wigmore - 3/21
Andrew McKirsie - 2/21
Holyport 21-Jul A Holyport 159 - 9 Taplow 128 Lost 31 runs
Simon Wigmore - 5/43
Andrew McKirsie - 2/29
Gerry Mills - 47
Glen Plowman - 41
Chenies & Latimer 28-Jul A Taplow 172 - 6 Chenies & Latimer 154 - 9 Draw
Simon Christy - 39
John Midlane - 30
Nick Mockett - 25*
Simon Wigmore - 6/45
Simon Goodrham - 2/51
Littlewick Green 4-Aug H Taplow 209 - 4 Littlewick Green 210 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
John Clark - 81*
Glen Plowman - 67
Andrew McKirsie - 29
Cookham Dean 18-Aug A Taplow 201 - 9 Cookham Dean 164 - 9 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 59
Glen Plowman - 47
Tim Isaac - 2/16
Jon Wrapson - 2/45
Simon Wigmore - 2/50
S.G.I. 25-Aug H Taplow 232 - 5 S.G.I. 106 Won 126 runs
Andrew Mills - 65*
Michael Lavender - 56
Gerry Bowyer - 35
Jon Wrapson - 4/34
Simon Wigmore - 3/34
Old Latymerians 1-Sep H Taplow 209 - 3 Old Latymerians 128 - 7 Won 81 runs
Gerry Mills - 70
Gerry Bowyer - 65
Derek Newman - 37*
Gerry Mills - 2/14
Old Paludians 8-Sep A Old Paludians 196 - 6 Taplow 58 - 8 Draw
Gerry Mills - 2/43
Simon Wigmore - 2/49
Flackwell Heath 15-Sep H Taplow 203 - 3 Flackwell Heath 77 Won 126 runs
Gerry Bowyer - 81
Gerry Mills - 44*
Andrew McKirsie - 38*
Jon Wrapson - 3/8
Andrew Lavender - 2/9
Dave Thornley - 2/19
I.C.I. Paints 22-Sep A Taplow 161 - 7 I.C.I. Paints 105 - 7 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 32*
Michael Lavender - 24
Dave Ewbank - 22
Ian Kinrade - 3/42
Brian Wells - 2/20
Datchet 29-Sep H Datchet 245 - 7 Taplow 114 - 8 Draw
Dave Thornley - 3/66
Simon Wigmore - 2/58
Gerry Bowyer - 34
Brian Wells - 25*

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A