Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Burnham 3-May H Taplow 217 - 7 Burnham 218 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Chris Goodrham - 81
Dave Holland - 58
Eric Lark - 29
Gus Gorman - 2/31
Farnham Common CL 10-May A Taplow 170 - 6 Farnham Common 105 - 9 Draw
Alan Kitley - 51
Jon Wrapson - 28
Dave Holland - 26*
Tim Isaac - 4/18
Chris Lowe - 3/13
Chalfont St. Giles CL 17-May A Taplow 162 - 9 Chalfont St. Giles 110 - 7 Draw
Dave Holland - 33
Chris Lowe - 29
Tim Isaac - 29
Chris Lowe - 5/11
White Waltham CL 24-May H Taplow 243 - 6 White Waltham 134 - 8 Won 109 runs
Vaughan Edmunds - 56
Chris Lowe - 39*
Chris Goodrham - 37
Chris Lowe - 4/13
Jonathan Kellett - 2/16
Coleshill CL 31-May A Coleshill 202 - 9 Taplow 203 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Keith Paskins - 4/35
Gus Gorman - 3/55
Dave Holland - 60
Steve Roach - 54
Chris Goodrham - 38*
Amersham Hill CL 7-Jun H Taplow 102 Amersham Hill 103 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Vaughan Edmunds - 30
Little Kingshill CL 14-Jun A Taplow 243 - 8 Little Kingshill 162 Won 81 runs
Glen Plowman - 96*
Richard Thorogood - 38
Paul Newman - 30
Jonathan Kellett - 5/44
Vaughan Edmunds - 2/10
Littlewick Green CL 5-Jul H Littlewick Green 150 - 4 Taplow 151 - 8 Won 2 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 2/27 Dave Holland - 59*
Alan Kitley - 29
Hurley CL 12-Jul H Taplow 109 Hurley 111 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Richard Thorogood - 41 Jonathan Kellett - 2/24
Tim Isaac - 2/30
Denham CL 19-Jul A Taplow 266 - 7 Denham 64 Won 202 runs
Ross Dunlop - 103
Chris Goodrham - 91*
Alan Kitley - 23
Simon Goodrham - 5/20
Gus Gorman - 2/11
Chris Lowe - 2/29
Little Marlow CL 2-Aug A Taplow 242 - 7 Little Marlow 161 - 8 Draw
Chris Goodrham - 93
Dave Holland - 58
Jon Wrapson - 26*
Tim Isaac - 2/29
Simon Goodrham - 2/48
Great Hampden CL 9-Aug H Great Hampden 209 - 8 Taplow 103 - 9 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 4/48
Eric Lark - 2/33
Tim Isaac - 2/43
Stoke Green CL 16-Aug H Taplow 189 - 9 Stoke Green 187 Won 2 runs
Keith Paskins - 35
Alan Kitley - 31
Simon Goodrham - 30*
Simon Goodrham - 3/41
Eric Lark - 2/16
Brian Wells - 2/41
Winchmore Hill CL 23-Aug A Taplow 260 - 8 Winchmore Hill 154 Won 106 runs
Vaughan Edmunds - 72
Alan Kitley - 42
Andrew Thornley - 29*
Chris Lowe - 3/45
Tim Isaac - 2/26
Brian Wells - 2/29
Braywood CL 30-Aug A Braywood 112 Taplow 113 - 0 Won 10 wkts
Tim Isaac - 4/21
Chris Lowe - 4/22
Jon Wrapson - 48*
Dave Holland - 40*
Stoke Green 6-Sep A Stoke Green 213 Taplow 171 - 6 Draw
Gus Gorman - 4/54
Vaughan Edmunds - 2/17
Brian Wells - 2/37
Chris Goodrham - 43*
Jon Wrapson - 40
Andrew Thornley - 28
Richmond Town 13-Sep H Taplow 230 - 3 Richmond Town 143 - 4 Draw
Dave Holland - 62
Vaughan Edmunds - 55
Chris Goodrham - 52*
Gerry Bowyer - 47
Chris Lowe - 3/29
Farnham Royal 20-Sep A Farnham Royal 165 - 6 Taplow 149 - 8 Draw
Chris Lowe - 3/32
Tim Isaac - 3/42
Chris Goodrham - 72
Andrew Thornley - 22
Tim Isaac - 22
Amersham Hill 27-Sep A Taplow 200 - 9 Amersham Hill 186 - 6 Draw
Simon Christy - 65
Tim Isaac - 30
Chris Goodrham - 29
Ross Dunlop - 3/40
Chris Lowe - 2/44

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wraysbury 27-Apr A Taplow 121 - 8 Wraysbury 122 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Nick Carr - 54 Brian Wells - 2/22
Gerry Mills - 2/24
Ian Kinrade - 2/35
Hurst 4-May H Taplow 150 - 6 Hurst 151 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
Gerry Mills - 42
Michael Lavender - 28
John Midlane - 22
S Lewis - 3/22
Simon Goodrham - 3/33
Ian Kinrade - 2/48
Thame 11-May H Taplow 140 - 7 Thame 142 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Brian Wells - 33
Michael Lavender - 27
Derek Newman - 22*
Simon Goodrham - 2/41
Windsor 25-May A Taplow 149 Windsor 151 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Michael Lavender - 34
Dave Thornley - 26
Gerry Mills - 23
Richings Park 1-Jun A Richings Park 275 - 7 Taplow 265 - 6 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 3/76
Ian Kinrade - 3/87
Andrew McKirsie - 74
Simon Goodrham - 59*
Simon Edlin - 45
Chenies & Latimer 8-Jun H Taplow 169 - 6 Chenies & Latimer 170 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Gerry Mills - 55*
Simon Goodrham - 45
Simon Edlin - 39
Andrew Lavender - 3/49
Frensham 15-Jun A Taplow 201 Frensham 203 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
Simon Christy - 93*
Jon Wrapson - 36
Gerry Bowyer - 29
Ian Kinrade - 4/79
Brian Wells - 2/24
Sulhampstead & Ufton 6-Jul A Taplow 77 Sulhampstead & Ufton 80 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Brian Wells - 23 Andrew Lavender - 2/22
Burnham 13-Jul A Taplow 180 Burnham 168 - 9 Draw
Simon Edlin - 61
Gerry Bowyer - 59
Ian Kinrade - 5/46
Brian Wells - 3/29
Holyport 20-Jul H Holyport 133 Taplow 135 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Mike Bradley - 5/25
Ian Kinrade - 4/48
Chris Paskins - 42*
Simon Christy - 42*
Gerry Bowyer - 40
Bledlow Ridge 27-Jul A Bledlow Ridge 100 Taplow 105 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 6/27
Ian Kinrade - 3/17
Mike Bradley - 49*
Gerry Bowyer - 21
Littlewick Green 3-Aug A Taplow 66 - 2 Littlewick Green D N B Aban'd - Rain
Simon Edlin - 22*
Michael Lavender - 21
Fleet Street Strollers 10-Aug H Taplow 131 - 8 Fleet Street Strollers 111 - 5 Draw
Andrew Dix - 28
Andrew Thornley - 27
Brian Wells - 3/8
Long Marston 17-Aug A Taplow 166 - 8 Long Marston 47 Won 119 runs
Andrew Hill - 61*
Gerry Bowyer - 28
William Midlane - 23
Ian Kinrade - 5/10
Brian Wells - 2/12
Andrew Lavender - 2/25
S.G.I. 24-Aug H Taplow 213 - 5 S.G.I. 210 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 110
Gerry Bowyer - 44
Simon Goodrham - 29
Brian Wells - 4/76
Royal Ascot 31-Aug A Taplow 126 Royal Ascot 108 - 9 Draw
Andrew Thornley - 24 Ian Kinrade - 6/47
Brian Wells - 2/8
Old Paludians 7-Sep H Old Paludians 204 - 6 Taplow 91 - 4 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 5/72 Steve Roach - 28
Andrew Hill - 22*
Flackwell Heath 14-Sep A Taplow 160 - 8 Flackwell Heath 90 Won 70 runs
Gerry Bowyer - 43
Mike Bradley - 35
Simon Goodrham - 5/3
Brian Wells - 2/16
Hurley 28-Sep A Taplow 161 - 9 Hurley 162 - 2 Draw
Dave Holland - 30
Gerry Bowyer - 24
Steve Roach - 20

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A