Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Amersham 2-May H Amersham 219 - 7 Taplow 175 - 7 Draw
Mike Bradley - 3/36
Tim Isaac - 2/48
Chris Goodrham - 75*
Mike Bradley - 35
Bansi Chatralia - 27
White Waltham CL 9-May A White Waltham 99 Taplow 100 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Chris Lowe - 4/16
Mike Bradley - 3/18
Brian Wells - 2/34
Mike Bradley - 44
Eric Lark - 40
Coleshill CL 16-May H Coleshill 188 - 3 Taplow 189 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Chris Goodrham - 90*
Dave Holland - 38
Eric Lark - 31
Amersham Hill CL 23-May A Taplow 263 - 8 Amersham Hill 197 Won 66 runs
Dave Holland - 52*
Mike Bradley - 50
Eric Lark - 44
Jon Wrapson - 40
Simon Goodrham - 4/53
Chris Lowe - 3/37
Little Kingshill CL 30-May H Taplow 246 - 8 Little Kingshill 151 Won 95 runs
Scott Bradley - 67
Dave Holland - 40
Mike Bradley - 37
Chris Goodrham - 31
Mike Bradley - 4/50
Brian Wells - 2/9
Tim Isaac - 2/35
Great Kingshill CL 6-Jun A Taplow 192 - 8 Great Kingshill 196 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Chris Goodrham - 80
Eric Lark - 43
Tim Isaac - 2/40
Mike Bradley - 2/55
Littlewick Green CL 20-Jun A Littlewick Green 123 Taplow 127 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Chris Lowe - 3/24
Simon Goodrham - 3/30
Tim Isaac - 2/23
Scott Bradley - 63*
Mike Bradley - 37
Denham CL 4-Jul H Denham 130 - 9 Taplow 131 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/14
Chris Lowe - 2/33
Simon Goodrham - 2/34
Jon Wrapson - 60*
Dave Holland - 36*
Cookham Dean CL 11-Jul A Taplow 201 - 8 Cookham Dean D N B Aban'd - Rain
Eric Lark - 57
Alan Kitley - 34*
Jon Wrapson - 25
Little Marlow CL 18-Jul H Taplow 200 - 7 Little Marlow 203 - 9 Lost 1 wkt
Alan Kitley - 52
Eric Lark - 38
Dave Holland - 28
Bansi Chatralia - 28
Tim Isaac - 4/75
Chris Lowe - 3/39
Great Hampden CL 25-Jul A Great Hampden 79 - 9 Taplow 80 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Mike Bradley - 3/9
Chris Lowe - 3/20
Brian Wells - 2/14
Mike Bradley - 43
Glen Plowman - 22*
Wargrave CL 1-Aug A Taplow 232 - 5 Wargrave 233 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Eric Lark - 91
Alan Kitley - 55*
Chris Goodrham - 25
Chris Lowe - 2/44
Winchmore Hill CL 8-Aug H Taplow 234 - 9 Winchmore Hill 115 Won 119 runs
Paul Newman - 58
Mike Bradley - 27
Simon Christy - 25*
Mike Bradley - 3/24
Chris Lowe - 3/30
Ian Kinrade - 2/23
Braywood CL 15-Aug H Braywood 114 Taplow 117 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Mike Bradley - 7/26 Eric Lark - 72
Wraysbury CL 22-Aug A Taplow 212 - 4 Wraysbury 128 Won 84 runs
Scott Bradley - 67
Chris Goodrham - 48*
Dave Holland - 28
Chris Lowe - 4/16
Simon Goodrham - 4/37
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Aug 29-Aug H Taplow 243 - 9 Chalfont St. Giles 241 - 7 Draw
Chris Goodrham - 58
Alan Kitley - 56
Eric Lark - 48
Bansi Chatralia - 41
Tim Isaac - 3/74
Eric Lark - 2/48
Richmond Town 12-Sep A Taplow 160 - 4 Richmond Town 111 - 5 Draw
Dave Holland - 77*
Bansi Chatralia - 45
Richard Wijeyesekera - 23
Mark Forde - 2/26
Amersham Hill 26-Sep A Taplow 222 - 3 Amersham Hill 224 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Alan Kitley - 138*
Chris Goodrham - 25
Simon Christy - 21*

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Peter 3-May A Chalfont St. Peter 80 Taplow 81 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Ian Kinrade - 4/20
Brian Wells - 2/6
Andrew Lavender - 2/19
Paul Bannister - 24
Wooburn Narkovians 17-May H Taplow 198 - 5 Wooburn Narkovians 65 Won 133 runs
Paul Bannister - 101*
Gerry Mills - 53
Ian Kinrade - 6/37
Windsor 24-May H Taplow 203 - 5 Windsor 78 Won 125 runs
Paul Bannister - 107*
Jon Wrapson - 33
John Clark - 25
Mike Bradley - 4/12
Ian Kinrade - 2/10
Dave Thornley - 2/31
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 31-May H Addlestone & Hamm Moor 128 Taplow 133 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Ian Kinrade - 5/27
Brian Wells - 3/42
Paul Bannister - 55*
Steve Roach - 50
Chenies & Latimer 7-Jun A Chenies & Latimer 231 - 7 Taplow 190 - 4 Draw
Brian Wells - 4/54
Ian Kinrade - 3/96
Simon Goodrham - 81*
Gerry Mills - 48*
Steve Roach - 24
Aston Rowant 21-Jun A Taplow 163 - 6 Aston Rowant 164 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Paul Bannister - 46
Dave Holland - 25
Gerry Mills - 24
Ian Kinrade - 3/47
Marlow 5-Jul H Taplow 195 - 5 Marlow 114 - 9 Draw
Dave Holland - 75
Gerry Mills - 61
Paul Bannister - 24*
Ian Kinrade - 4/49
Tim Isaac - 3/41
Holyport 19-Jul A Holyport 186 Taplow 187 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Tim Isaac - 6/94
Ian Kinrade - 2/69
Andrew McKirsie - 53*
Gerry Mills - 48*
Gerry Bowyer - 27
Littlewick Green 26-Jul H Taplow 174 - 4 Littlewick Green 171 - 6 Draw
Paul Bannister - 73
Gerry Bowyer - 58
Chris Lowe - 4/46
Ian Kinrade - 2/85
Littlewick Green 2-Aug A Taplow 155 - 4 Littlewick Green 156 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Paul Bannister - 55*
Gerry Bowyer - 51
Ian Kinrade - 2/42
Fleet Street Strollers 9-Aug A Fleet Street Strollers 153 - 8 Taplow 127 - 3 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 4/63
Anthony Roach - 3/31
Steve Roach - 46
Andrew Hill - 37*
Anthony Roach - 23*
Old Latymerians 30-Aug A Old Latymerians 177 Taplow 115 - 5 Draw
Dave Thornley - 3/26
Simon Wigmore - 3/49
Ian Kinrade - 2/44
Gerry Mills - 40
Old Paludians 6-Sep A Old Paludians 188 - 8 Taplow 123 - 6 Draw
Dave Thornley - 4/32
Gerry Mills - 2/11
Neil Sood - 29*
Gerry Mills - 24*
Paul Bannister - 20
Ballinger Waggoners 20-Sep H Taplow 123 - 9 Ballinger Waggoners 127 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Gerry Mills - 33*

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A