Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Amersham 1-May A Amersham 241 - 4 Taplow 188 - 4 Draw
Alastair Ideson - 2/27 Bansi Chatralia - 64
Chris Goodrham - 50*
Dave Holland - 22
Wargrave CL 8-May H Taplow 12 - 0 Wargrave D N B Aban'd - Rain
Amersham Hill CL 15-May A Amersham Hill 131 - 6 Taplow 135 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Paul Smith - 2/18
Mark Forde - 2/34
Chris Goodrham - 64
Dave Holland - 36
Little Marlow CL 22-May H Taplow 166 Little Marlow 121 Won 45 runs
Alan Kitley - 35
Paul Smith - 34*
Chris Goodrham - 34
Chris Lowe - 4/23
Tim Isaac - 4/32
Denham CL 29-May A Taplow 257 - 3 Denham 62 - 3 Draw
William Midlane - 146
Dave Holland - 62
Ruislip Manor 5-Jun H Ruislip Manor 218 - 3 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Tim Isaac - 2/37
Wraysbury CL 12-Jun H Wraysbury 204 - 6 Taplow 207 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 2/27
Chris Lowe - 2/39
Alan Kitley - 93*
Eric Lark - 31
Paul Bannister - 27
Penn & Tylers Green CL 19-Jun A Penn & Tylers Green 205 - 9 Taplow 207 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 4/48
Chris Lowe - 3/30
Tim Isaac - 2/67
James Brewer - 65*
Bansi Chatralia - 38
Dave Holland - 34*
Coleshill CL 26-Jun H Taplow 280 - 5 Coleshill 80 Won 200 runs
Chris Goodrham - 87
James Brewer - 44
Lewis Fisher - 41
Dave Holland - 39*
Tim Isaac - 4/7
Mark Forde - 3/28
Chris Lowe - 2/18
Great Kingshill CL 3-Jul A Taplow 182 Great Kingshill 154 Won 28 runs
Chris Goodrham - 63
Dave Holland - 28
Paul Bannister - 21
Tim Isaac - 4/39
Chris Lowe - 3/39
Amersham Hill CL 10-Jul H Amersham Hill 238 - 8 Taplow 201 - 6 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 3/59
Simon Goodrham - 2/49
Simon Goodrham - 72
Dave Holland - 67*
Paul Bannister - 21*
Little Marlow CL 17-Jul A Taplow 236 - 4 Little Marlow 156 - 6 Draw
Dave Holland - 72*
Alan Kitley - 49
Chris Goodrham - 33*
Lewis Fisher - 2/25
Tim Isaac - 2/39
Denham CL 24-Jul H Taplow 259 - 3 Denham 192 - 8 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 66
Alan Kitley - 58
Chris Goodrham - 50*
Dave Holland - 40*
Lewis Fisher - 32
Jon Wrapson - 2/32
Tim Isaac - 2/34
Simon Goodrham - 2/52
Wargrave CL 31-Jul A Taplow 255 - 7 Wargrave 195 - 8 Draw
Ed Pettman - 86
Jacob Hanson - 44
Paul Bannister - 30
Lewis Fisher - 6/54
Wraysbury CL 14-Aug A Taplow 152 - 4 Wraysbury 114 - 9 Draw
Chris Goodrham - 73*
Paul Bannister - 25*
Tim Isaac - 4/49
Penn & Tylers Green CL 21-Aug H Taplow 200 - 9 Penn & Tylers Green 106 - 6 Draw
Chris Goodrham - 54
Jon Wrapson - 42
Dave Holland - 37
Lewis Fisher - 4/16
Brian Wells - 2/21
Coleshill CL 28-Aug A Coleshill 153 - 9 Taplow 158 - 8 Won 2 wkts
Chris Lowe - 3/25
Brian Wells - 2/17
Tim Isaac - 2/34
Paul Newman - 33
Lewis Fisher - 27
Chris Lowe - 20*
Jon Wrapson - 20
Great Kingshill CL 4-Sep H Great Kingshill 247 - 7 Taplow 195 Lost 52 runs
Keith Paskins - 2/21
Lewis Fisher - 2/47
Eric Lark - 48
Chris Lowe - 37
Dave Holland - 28
Richmond Town 11-Sep H Taplow 178 - 8 Richmond Town 145 - 8 Draw
William Midlane - 53
Dave Holland - 49
Chris Lowe - 31
Lewis Fisher - 4/29

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Lyne 2-May H Taplow 126 - 8 Lyne 131 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Gerry Mills - 45
John Clark - 21
Jon Wrapson - 2/29
Vale 9-May H Vale 140 Taplow 141 - 9 Won 1 wkts
Oliver Lowe - 4/27
James Bannister - 2/2
Ian Kinrade - 2/29
Paul Bannister - 51
Ruislip Manor 16-May A Ruislip Manor 162 - 6 Taplow 125 - 3 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 3/39 Gerry Mills - 50*
Dave Holland - 45
Windsor 23-May A Windsor 125 Taplow 126 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Ian Kinrade - 4/32
Laurence Brown - 3/28
Brian Wells - 2/15
Gerry Bowyer - 40
Paul Bannister - 37
Frensham 13-Jun A Taplow 149 - 9 Frensham 152 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
Gerry Bowyer - 32
Steve Roach - 32
Paul Bannister - 28
Andrew Lavender - 3/26
James Bannister - 2/14
Brian Wells - 2/37
Fingest 20-Jun H Taplow 137 Fingest 138 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Dave Holland - 69
Gerry Bowyer - 29
Ian Kinrade - 2/43
Marlow 4-Jul A Taplow 177 - 8 Marlow 93 Won 84 runs
Paul Bannister - 85
Michael Lavender - 27
Jon Wrapson - 4/6
Andrew Lavender - 3/36
Ian Kinrade - 2/26
Burnham 11-Jul A Burnham 194 - 9 Taplow 169 - 5 Draw
Andrew Lavender - 3/20
Jon Wrapson - 3/37
Dave Holland - 103*
Gerry Bowyer - 22
Holyport 18-Jul H Taplow 229 - 4 Holyport 176 - 5 Draw
Chris Lowe - 74
Neil Sood - 58
Simon Christy - 32
Jon Wrapson - 2/32
Ian Kinrade - 2/38
Bledlow Ridge 25-Jul A Taplow 173 - 3 Bledlow Ridge 122 Won 51 runs
Paul Bannister - 64
Gerry Mills - 29*
Ian Kinrade - 7/37
Pinkneys Green 1-Aug A Pinkneys Green 168 Taplow 170 - 2 Won 8 Wkts
Ian Kinrade - 6/33
Brian Wells - 2/37
Ed Pettman - 79
Paul Bannister - 67*
Cookham Dean 15-Aug A Taplow 148 - 9 Cookham Dean 78 Won 70 runs
Paul Bannister - 43
Andrew McKirsie - 33
Tim Isaac - 3/12
Ian Kinrade - 3/14
Dave Thornley - 3/21
Yateley 29-Aug H Taplow 134 Yateley 135 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
John Clark - 34*
Andrew Hill - 23
Gerry Mills - 22
Old Paludians 5-Sep H Old Paludians 157 Taplow 120 - 5 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 7/58
John Clark - 2/29
John Clark - 41
Craig Windus - 29
Eversley 12-Sep A Eversley 225 - 8 Taplow 204 - 4 Draw
Oliver Lowe - 3/43
Ian Kinrade - 3/84
Colin Callaghan - 2/49
Dave Holland - 129*
Gerry Bowyer - 36
Datchet 26-Sep H Taplow 112 Datchet 108 - 8 Draw
Paul Bannister - 24
Dave Holland - 22
Ian Kinrade - 4/32
Mark Forde - 3/10

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A