Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Great Kingshill CL 6-May A Great Kingshill 200 - 7 Taplow 113 - 9 Draw
Chris Lowe - 2/29 Jon Wrapson - 30
Chris Goodrham - 26
Wraysbury CL 13-May H Taplow 211 - 7 Wraysbury 180 - 6 Draw
Lewis Fisher - 93
Chris Goodrham - 35
Bansi Chatralia - 27
Chris Lowe - 2/27
Chalfont St. Giles CL 20-May A Chalfont St. Giles 183 Taplow 189 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Blain Wilkins - 4/37
Neil Shilling - 3/16
Wayne Newman - 2/39
Blain Wilkins - 68*
Lewis Fisher - 64*
Bansi Chatralia - 46
Denham CL 3-Jun A Taplow 174 - 8 Denham 49 Won 125 runs
Scott Bradley - 64
Lewis Fisher - 45
Bobby Hussain - 5/12
Brian Wells - 3/14
Ruislip Manor 10-Jun A Ruislip Manor 185 - 9 Taplow 186 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Chris Lowe - 4/27
Lewis Fisher - 2/35
James Brewer - 47
Chris Goodrham - 41
Lewis Fisher - 27
Cookham Dean CL 17-Jun H Taplow 191 Cookham Dean 111 Won 80 runs
Simon Goodrham - 53
Lewis Fisher - 47
Scott Bradley - 33
Brian Wells - 3/14
Lewis Fisher - 2/13
Wayne Newman - 2/21
Amersham Hill CL 24-Jun A Amersham Hill 186 - 5 Taplow 189 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Chris Paskins - 45
James Brewer - 39
Jeffery Brown - 38*
Coleshill CL 1-Jul H Coleshill 202 - 5 Taplow 177 - 8 Draw
Darren Newman - 3/43 Jon Wrapson - 40
Scott Bradley - 38
Wayne Newman - 28*
Wraysbury CL 8-Jul A Wraysbury 163 Taplow 96 Lost 67 runs
Saeed Ali - 3/33
Darren Newman - 2/23
Chris Lowe - 2/34
James Brewer - 34
Chris Paskins - 22
Chalfont St. Giles CL 15-Jul H Chalfont St. Giles 193 - 8 Taplow 174 Lost 19 runs
Alastair Ideson - 2/31
Wayne Newman - 2/38
Darren Newman - 2/42
Simon Christy - 42
Andrew Mills - 30
Chris Paskins - 23
Great Kingshill CL 22-Jul H Taplow 200 Great Kingshill 50 Won 150 runs
Jon Wrapson - 51
Lewis Fisher - 37
Dale De Kok - 31
Lewis Fisher - 6/6
Paul Smith - 2/21
Penn & Tylers Green CL 29-Jul A Taplow 77 Penn & Tylers Green 79 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Lewis Fisher - 33 Lewis Fisher - 2/8
Wayne Newman - 2/27
Denham CL 5-Aug H Denham 140 Taplow 141 - 4 Won 6 wkts
Wayne Newman - 4/46
Darren Newman - 3/17
Simon Goodrham - 69
Chris Paskins - 24
Cookham Dean CL 19-Aug A Taplow 167 Cookham Dean 168 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Eric Lark - 36
Scott Bradley - 29
James Brewer - 25
Lewis Fisher - 2/20
James Brewer - 2/40
Coleshill CL 2-Sep A Coleshill 169 Taplow 165 Lost 4 runs
Darren Newman - 4/28
Ian Kinrade - 4/67
Laurence Brown - 38
Jon Wrapson - 36
Oliver Lowe - 20
Monks Risborough 9-Sep H Taplow 146 - 7 Monks Risborough 149 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Paul Bannister - 82 Simon Wigmore - 4/58

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Warborough 7-May A Warborough 188 - 8 Taplow 149 - 9 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 4/38 Paul Bannister - 68
Oliver Lowe - 22
Odiham 14-May A Odiham 153 Taplow 92 - 8 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 6/38
James Bannister - 2/8
Oliver Lowe - 2/13
Jeffery Brown - 36
Amersham Hill 21-May H Amersham Hill 182 - 8 Taplow 113 - 2 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 3/61
Wayne Newman - 3/62
Aktah Zaman - 2/9
Paul Bannister - 54*
Fleet Street Strollers 4-Jun H Taplow 152 - 9 Fleet Street Strollers 154 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Dave Holland - 52
Gerry Bowyer - 30
Wayne Newman - 20*
Wayne Newman - 2/30
Chenies & Latimer 11-Jun H Chenies & Latimer 160 - 9 Taplow 162 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Ian Kinrade - 4/25
Alastair Bond - 2/33
Chris Paskins - 74*
Alastair Bond - 38*
Gerry Bowyer - 31
Wooburn Narkovians 25-Jun A Wooburn Narkovians 227 - 6 Taplow 185 - 7 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 3/40
Nick Howell - 2/14
Nick Howell - 49*
Jeffery Brown - 40
Beaconsfield 2-Jul H Taplow 204 - 5 Beaconsfield 181 - 8 Draw
Gerry Bowyer - 65
Nick Mockett - 38
Andrew Mills - 38
Wayne Newman - 5/63
Hurley 9-Jul A Hurley 27 - 4 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Brian Wells - 3/15
Waltham St. Lawrence 16-Jul H Taplow 213 - 3 Waltham St. Lawrence 124 Won 89 runs
Dave Holland - 80*
Jeffery Brown - 56
Gerry Bowyer - 40
Wayne Newman - 5/39
Chris Lowe - 2/7
High Wycombe 6-Aug H Taplow 190 - 8 High Wycombe 194 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
Chris Lowe - 44
Paul Bannister - 29
Nick Howell - 26
Lyne 13-Aug A Taplow 101 Lyne 102 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Nathan Khan - 48*
Gerry Bowyer - 20
Andrew McKirsie - 2/17
Cookham Dean 20-Aug H Taplow 89 Cookham Dean 90 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
William Midlane - 20 Ian Kinrade - 3/39
Fingest 27-Aug H Taplow 54 - 7 Fingest D N B Aban'd - Rain
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 3-Sep A Addlestone & Hamm Moor 232 - 8 Taplow 119 - 8 Draw
Mike Bradley - 5/46
Ian Kinrade - 3/75
Gerry Bowyer - 72
Marlow Park 10-Sep A Marlow Park 281 - 8 Taplow 138 - 5 Draw
Aman Sood - 3/22
Keith Franklin - 3/48
Gerry Bowyer - 34
Keith Franklin - 29
Eversley 17-Sep H Taplow 235 - 3 Eversley 216 - 5 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 114
Andrew Mills - 54
Keith Franklin - 21
Keith Franklin - 2/30
Ian Kinrade - 2/71

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A