Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Penn & Tylers Green CL 12-May H Penn & Tylers Green 84 Taplow 85 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Alastair Ideson - 7/21
Darren Newman - 2/12
Simon Christy - 30*
Bansi Chatralia - 20
Littlewick Green CL 19-May A Taplow 121 Littlewick Green 122 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Eric Lark - 26 Ross Dunlop - 4/24
Jeffery Brown - 2/19
White Waltham CL 26-May A White Waltham 232 - 4 Taplow 233 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Jeffery Brown - 2/48 Ross Dunlop - 75
Greg Stevens - 39*
James Kent - 33
Dave Holland - 30
Chalfont St. Giles CL 2-Jun H Chalfont St. Giles 227 - 7 Taplow 195 - 9 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 4/52
Alastair Ideson - 3/65
Eric Lark - 58
Bansi Chatralia - 42
Jeffery Brown - 24
Ruislip Manor 9-Jun H Ruislip Manor 223 - 7 Taplow 226 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Eric Lark - 3/23
Jeffery Brown - 2/45
Jeffery Brown - 62*
Joel Holmes - 62
Dave Holland - 43*
Cookham Dean CL 23-Jun A Taplow 211 Cookham Dean 213 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Dave Holland - 54
Jon Wrapson - 41
James Kent - 39
Jeffery Brown - 30
Ross Dunlop - 3/52
Coleshill CL 30-Jun A Taplow 304 - 8 Coleshill 140 Won 164 Runs
Richard Wijeyesekera - 129
Dave Holland - 35
Eric Lark - 32
Jon Wrapson - 31
Bobby Singh - 5/46
Dale De Kok - 4/33
Wraysbury CL 7-Jul H Taplow 196 Wraysbury 197 - 9 Lost 1 wkt
Dave Thornley - 36*
Simon Goodrham - 22
Jonathan Kellett - 20
Jeffery Brown - 20
Jonathan Kellett - 4/31
Dave Thornley - 2/40
Simon Goodrham - 2/43
Littlewick Green CL 14-Jul H Littlewick Green 165 Taplow 125 Lost 40 runs
Ross Dunlop - 3/37
Jonathan Kellett - 3/49
Dale De Kok - 2/32
Jon Wrapson - 39
Amersham Hill CL 28-Jul A Amersham Hill 168 Taplow 56 Lost 112 runs
Dale De Kok - 4/31
Keith Paskins - 2/12
Ross Dunlop - 2/75
Penn & Tylers Green CL 4-Aug A Taplow 138 - 6 Penn & Tylers Green 140 - 2 Lost 8 wkts
James Kent - 43
Dave Holland - 32*
Dale De Kok - 22*
White Waltham CL 11-Aug H White Waltham 181 - 9 Taplow 185 - 9 Won 1 wkt
Jonathan Kellett - 3/30
James Kent - 2/36
Ian Kinrade - 2/57
Jon Wrapson - 71
Dave Holland - 39
Chalfont St. Giles CL 18-Aug A Chalfont St. Giles 245 - 6 Taplow 114 - 2 Aban'd - Rain
Jonathan Kellett - 3/55 Eric Lark - 29
Malik - 28*
James Kent - 26
Cookham Dean CL 25-Aug H Taplow 170 Cookham Dean 137 - 8 Draw
Andrew Mills - 59
Eric Lark - 26
Malik - 3/28
Eric Lark - 2/19
Wraysbury CL 1-Sep A Wraysbury 235 Taplow 224 - 9 Draw
Malik - 5/54
Laurence Brown - 2/38
Ross Dunlop - 2/51
Malik - 109
Nick Howell - 40
Coleshill CL 8-Sep H Coleshill 140 Taplow 141 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Dave Thornley - 4/31
Jeffery Brown - 2/12
Brian Wells - 2/48
James Kent - 39
Dave Holland - 31*

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Peter 6-May H Chalfont St. Peter 144 Taplow 135 Lost 9 runs
Richard Tyler - 5/32 Keith Franklin - 45
Nathan Khan - 28
Gerry Bowyer - 20
Ballinger Waggoners 13-May A Ballinger Waggoners 206 - 6 Taplow 209 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 2/16
Richard Tyler - 2/64
Ian Kinrade - 2/86
Simon Goodrham - 56
Gerry Bowyer - 44
Oliver Lowe - 27
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 20-May A Taplow 140 - 3 Addlestone & Hamm Moor 144 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Paul Bannister - 49
Keith Franklin - 33
Dale De Kok - 2/18
Ian Kinrade - 2/21
Richard Tyler - 2/39
Chenies & Latimer 27-May A Taplow 146 - 6 Chenies & Latimer 147 - 7 Lost 3 wkts
Dave Holland - 48
Oliver Brown - 32*
Ian Kinrade - 4/51
Chris Lowe - 2/29
Fleet Street Strollers 3-Jun H Taplow 145 Fleet Street Strollers 147 - 3 Lost 7 wkts
Oliver Lowe - 45
Jeffery Brown - 23
Holyport 10-Jun A Taplow 233 - 5 Holyport 125 Won 108 runs
Keith Franklin - 80
Laurence Brown - 75
Simon Wigmore - 31
Richard Tyler - 3/11
Ian Kinrade - 3/34
Bobby Singh - 3/36
Uxbridge Casuals 17-Jun H Taplow 202 - 9 Uxbridge Casuals 138 Won 64 runs
Laurence Brown - 81
Oliver Lowe - 42
Bobby Singh - 5/31
Simon Wigmore - 2/6
Wooburn Narkovians 1st 24-Jun H Taplow 130 Wooburn Narkovians 1st 133 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Laurence Brown - 32
James Bannister - 24
Ian Kinrade - 3/55
Odiham 1-Jul A Taplow 156 - 3 Odiham 86 Won 70 runs
Simon Christy - 41*
Gerry Bowyer - 39
Andrew Bond - 38*
Ian Kinrade - 8/33
Richard Tyler - 2/27
Amersham Hill 8-Jul H Taplow 262 - 5 Amersham Hill 170 - 9 Draw
Andrew Mills - 100*
George Diack - 78
William Midlane - 40
Ian Kinrade - 3/61
George Diack - 2/0
Simon Wigmore - 2/26
Monks Risborough 15-Jul A Taplow 146 - 7 Monks Risborough 98 Won 48 runs
James Kent - 52
Andrew Bond - 30
Ian Kinrade - 5/51
Simon Wigmore - 2/12
Bobby Singh - 2/30
Bledlow 22-Jul H Taplow 244 - 2 Bledlow 101 Won 143 runs
Andrew Bond - 118*
Gerry Bowyer - 60*
James Kent - 27
Ian Kinrade - 4/21
Simon Wigmore - 2/2
James Bannister - 2/30
Uxbridge Casuals 29-Jul A Taplow 196 - 5 Uxbridge Casuals 164 - 4 Draw
Andrew Bond - 64
James Kent - 46
Gerry Bowyer - 37
Brian Wells - 3/13
High Wycombe 5-Aug H Taplow 102 High Wycombe 103 - 1 Lost 9 wkts
Bobby Singh - 26
Lyne 26-Aug H Taplow 92 - 3 Lyne D N B Aban'd - Rain
Joel Holmes - 62
S.G.I. 2-Sep H S.G.I. 133 Taplow 134 - 6 Won 4 wkts
Andrew Bond - 3/22
Ian Kinrade - 3/48
Brian Wells - 2/13
Andrew Bond - 36*
James Bowyer - 24
Marlow Park 9-Sep H Marlow Park 133 Taplow 134 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Brian Wells - 4/22
Simon Wigmore - 4/44
Simon Goodrham - 44
George Diack - 22
Andrew Mills - 20
Eversley 16-Sep A Taplow 102 Eversley 98 - 4 Draw
Old Paludians 23-Sep H Old Paludians 168 - 9 Taplow 112 Lost 56 runs
Ian Kinrade - 6/42 Glen Plowman - 32
Simon Goodrham - 27
Paul Bannister - 21

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A