Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Hurst 3-May A Taplow 171 - 5 Hurst 173 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Paul Bannister - 62
Stuart Peters - 25*
Jon Wrapson - 23
Mike Bradley - 5/32
Chris Lowe - 2/43
Littlewick Green CL 10-May H Taplow 245 - 9 Littlewick Green 113 Won 132 Runs
Bansi Chatralia - 102
Mike Bradley - 37
Mathew Lellman - 24
Mike Bradley - 5/21
Laurence Brown - 3/29
Wraysbury CL 24-May A Wraysbury 178 Taplow 108 Lost 70 Runs
Mike Bradley - 3/46
Chris Lowe - 3/54
Simon Wigmore - 2/41
Martin Ainsworth - 48
Penn & Tylers Green CL 31-May 31-May A Taplow 236 - 9 Penn & Tylers Green 183 Won 54 Runs
Thomas Lightfoot - 73
Andrew Mills - 44
Jon Wrapson - 27
Simon Wigmore - 6/45
Chris Lowe - 2/36
Laurence Brown - 2/53
Coleshill CL 14-Jun H Taplow 292 - 5 Coleshill 185 Won 107 Runs
Thomas Lightfoot - 89
James Kent - 75
Bansi Chatralia - 40
Jon Wrapson - 38*
Stuart Peters - 3/10
Laurence Brown - 3/51
Simon Wigmore - 2/36
Little Marlow CL 21-Jun A Taplow 262 Little Marlow 223 - 8 Draw
Jon Wrapson - 68
Laurence Brown - 57
Bansi Chatralia - 35
Laurence Brown - 3/78
Tony Cane - 2/32
Simon Wigmore - 2/62
Amersham Hill CL 28-Jun A Taplow 320 - 4 Amersham Hill 152 Won 168 Runs
Bansi Chatralia - 109
Chris Paskins - 104*
Thomas Lightfoot - 56
Andrew Mills - 33
Simon Wigmore - 2/13
White Waltham CL 5-Jul H Taplow 297 - 3 White Waltham 182 - 7 Draw
Chris Paskins - 101*
James Kent - 101
Thomas Lightfoot - 41*
Nick Heaton - 32
Simon Wigmore - 3/26
Penn & Tylers Green CL 12-Jul H Taplow 291 - 4 Penn & Tylers Green 194 Won 97 Runs
James Kent - 96
Scott Bradley - 54
Ross Dunlop - 41
Chris Paskins - 34
Martin Ainsworth - 4/30
Simon Wigmore - 4/50
Coleshill CL 26-Jul A Taplow 172 Coleshill 115 Won 57 Runs
Chris Paskins - 35
Oliver Brown - 22
Simon Wigmore - 5/17
Jonathan Kellett - 2/17
Littlewick Green CL 2-Aug A Taplow 222 - 8 Littlewick Green 197 Won 25 Runs
Jeffery Brown - 51
James Kent - 50
Nick Howell - 26*
Chris Lowe - 6/35
Wraysbury CL 9-Aug H Taplow 262 - 9 Wraysbury 182 - 6 Draw
Jeffery Brown - 59
Chris Paskins - 49
Scott Bradley - 36
Stuart Peters - 2/14
Mike Bradley - 2/43
Chalfont St. Giles CL 16-Aug 16-Aug A Taplow 300 - 5 Chalfont St. Giles 302 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Scott Bradley - 74
Oliver Brown - 65
Chris Paskins - 62
James Kent - 53
Oliver Brown - 3/76
Little Marlow CL 23-Aug H Taplow 271 - 9 Little Marlow 92 Won 179 Runs
Chris Paskins - 72
Chris Lowe - 56
Thomas Lightfoot - 36*
Oliver Brown - 3/18
Mike Bradley - 3/43
Simon Wigmore - 2/3
White Waltham CL 30-Aug A Taplow 246 - 9 White Waltham 209 - 7 Draw
Mike Bradley - 54
Gerry Bowyer - 46
Chris Lowe - 43
Oliver Brown - 42
Chris Lowe - 2/25
Amersham Hill CL 6-Sep H Amersham Hill 171 Taplow 174 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/38
Jonathan Kellett - 2/22
Chris Lowe - 2/36
Jeffery Brown - 48*
Scott Bradley - 41
Chris Paskins - 37

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Cookham Dean 27-Apr A Cookham Dean 150 - 6 Taplow 151 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Laurence Brown - 2/34
Ian Kinrade - 2/38
Laurence Brown - 74*
Chris Barry - 44*
Harrow-on-the-Hill 4-May H Harrow-on-the-Hill 177 - 8 Taplow 122 - 9 Draw
Stuart Peters - 2/17
Adam Uden - 2/25
Simon Wigmore - 2/28
Charlie Sheldon - 31
Thomas Lightfoot - 23
Ballinger Waggoners 11-May A Taplow 105 Ballinger Waggoners 109 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Laurence Brown - 31 Ian Kinrade - 2/18
Southall Dragons 25-May H Southall Dragons 178 Taplow 179 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Ian Kinrade - 5/60
Simon Wigmore - 3/39
Oliver Brown - 50
Laurence Brown - 45*
Adam Uden - 38
Dorchester 1-Jun H Taplow 216 - 5 Dorchester 196 Won 20 Runs
Andrew Mills - 70
Oliver Brown - 27*
Dave Holland - 25
Laurence Brown - 5/30
Dave Thornley - 2/55
Yeading 15-Jun H Yeading 165 - 9 Taplow 155 - 7 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 3/18
Ian Kinrade - 3/69
Stuart Peters - 2/20
Dave Holland - 34
Oliver Brown - 33
Stuart Peters - 23
Chenies & Latimer 22-Jun H Chenies & Latimer 186 - 8 Taplow 65 Lost 121 Runs
Ian Kinrade - 3/27
Tony Cane - 3/35
Uxbridge Casuals 29-Jun A Taplow 191 - 2 Uxbridge Casuals 149 - 6 Draw
Simon Wigmore - 79*
Chris Barry - 34*
Adam Uden - 34
Neil Chatralia - 2/19
White Waltham 6-Jul A White Waltham 199 - 8 Taplow 118 Lost 81 Runs
Ian Kinrade - 4/59 Ross Dunlop - 51
Chris Lowe - 24
Chalfont St. Peter 13-Jul H Taplow 227 - 8 Chalfont St. Peter 181 - 9 Draw
Andrew Mills - 46
Nick Heaton - 39
Stuart Peters - 37
Mike Bradley - 37
Ed Pettman - 4/4
Mike Bradley - 2/35
Simon Wigmore - 2/35
Ruislip Manor 3-Aug H Taplow 145 Ruislip Manor 146 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 58
Chris Paskins - 22
Ian Kinrade - 2/36
Little Missenden 10-Aug A Little Missenden 185 - 7 Taplow 127 Lost 58 Runs
Ian Kinrade - 5/63 Ed Pettman - 37
Nick Heaton - 23*
Old Ashfordians 31-Aug 31-Aug H Taplow 161 - 7 Old Ashfordians 148 - 8 Draw
Nick Howell - 41
Simon Wigmore - 36
Stuart Peters - 20
Stuart Peters - 3/11
Ian Kinrade - 2/46
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 7-Sep H Addlestone & Hamm Moor 219 - 3 Taplow 143 - 6 Draw
Ian Kinrade - 2/68 Gerry Bowyer - 26*
Dave Holland - 22
Simon Christy - 22
Chiswick 21-Sep H Taplow 200 - 6 Chiswick 201 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Daniel Hines - 50*
Adam Uden - 33
Chris Paskins - 27
Jeremy Palmer - 3/42
Stuart Peters - 2/39
Wendover 28-Sep H Taplow 252 - 4 Wendover 216 Won 36 Runs
Jeremy Palmer - 113
Andrew Mills - 61
Dave Holland - 27*
Mike Bradley - 6/55
Ian Kinrade - 2/43
Stuart Peters - 2/49

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A