Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Royal Ascot 45 24-Apr A Royal Ascot 90 Taplow 91 - 8 Won 2 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 3/10
Thomas Lightfoot - 3/18
Mike Bradley - 2/3
Thomas Lightfoot - 31
Jon Wrapson - 28
Chalfont St. Giles CL 15-May 15-May H Taplow 255 - 5 Chalfont St. Giles 209 - 7 Draw
Chris Paskins - 72
Simon Wigmore - 50
Jeffery Brown - 32
Simon Wigmore - 3/37
Chris Lowe - 3/48
Little Marlow CL 22-May A Taplow 297 - 7 Little Marlow 202 - 7 Draw
Bansi Chatralia - 96
Thomas Lightfoot - 67
Stuart Peters - 30
Simon Wigmore - 4/51
Thomas Lightfoot - 2/14
Great Kingshill CL 29-May A Taplow 278 - 9 Great Kingshill 251 - 9 Draw
Scott Bradley - 101
Jeffery Brown - 72
James Kent - 39
Chris Lowe - 4/58
Oliver Brown - 2/51
Stuart Peters - 2/57
White Waltham CL 5-Jun H Taplow 273 - 7 White Waltham 172 - 9 Draw
Bansi Chatralia - 112
Chris Paskins - 74
Oliver Brown - 40*
Alastair Ideson - 4/43
Oliver Brown - 2/28
Chris Lowe - 2/34
Penn & Tylers Green CL 19-Jun A Taplow 215 Penn & Tylers Green 216 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Simon Lloyd - 72
Chris Paskins - 40
Stuart Peters - 33
Simon Wigmore - 2/54
Winchmore Hill CL 26-Jun H Taplow 185 - 9 Winchmore Hill 163 - 8 Draw
James Kent - 97*
Stuart Peters - 26
Simon Wigmore - 3/24
Chris Lowe - 3/47
Wraysbury CL 3-Jul A Taplow 226 - 9 Wraysbury 227 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Jeffery Brown - 65
Scott Bradley - 30
Lewis Fisher - 27
Jeremy Palmer - 2/28
Oliver Brown - 2/52
Chalfont St. Giles CL 10-Jul A Taplow 200 Chalfont St. Giles 31 - 1 Aban'd
Chris Paskins - 50
Tom Allen - 36
Scott Bradley - 32
Great Kingshill CL 17-Jul H Taplow 97 Great Kingshill 98 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Chris Lowe - 2/40
Littlewick Green CL 24-Jul H Taplow 290 - 5 Littlewick Green 206 - 8 Draw
Joel Holmes - 63*
Scott Bradley - 63
James Kent - 57
Lewis Fisher - 4/35
Thomas Lightfoot - 3/45
White Waltham CL 31-Jul A White Waltham 289 - 9 Taplow 192 - 9 Lost 97 Runs
Stuart Peters - 5/58
James Kent - 2/26
Simon Wigmore - 2/63
Laurie Burgess - 58
Simon Wigmore - 36
Stuart Peters - 26
Penn & Tylers Green CL 7-Aug H Penn & Tylers Green 208 - 9 Taplow 209 - 6 Won 4 Wkts
Alastair Ideson - 3/58
Lewis Fisher - 3/62
Nick Heaton - 2/19
Lewis Fisher - 83
Chris Paskins - 33
Thomas Lightfoot - 33
Coleshill CL 14-Aug A Taplow 254 - 4 Coleshill 125 Won 129 Runs
Lewis Fisher - 116
Chris Paskins - 49
Tom Allen - 44
Simon Wigmore - 4/48
Stuart Peters - 2/28
Winchmore Hill CL 28-Aug A Winchmore Hill 140 Taplow 141 - 9 Won 1 Wkt
Laurence Brown - 5/54
Tom Allen - 3/30
Bansi Chatralia - 29
Chris Paskins - 23
Laurie Burgess - 23
Little Marlow CL 4-Sep H Little Marlow 170 Taplow 173 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Simon Wigmore - 4/35
Lewis Fisher - 3/44
Stuart Peters - 2/36
Bansi Chatralia - 87
Tom Allen - 55*

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Southall Dragons 25-Apr H Taplow 94 Southall Dragons 95 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 34
Thomas Lightfoot - 21
Ian Kinrade - 2/19
White Waltham 2-May H Taplow 127 White Waltham 128 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 57 Ian Kinrade - 4/25
Dave Thornley - 2/19
Ballinger Waggoners 9-May H Ballinger Waggoners 154 Taplow 99 Lost 55 Runs
Ian Kinrade - 7/32
Stuart Peters - 2/39
Andrew Mills - 35
Uxbridge Casuals 23-May H Uxbridge Casuals 235 - 3 Taplow 161 - 6 Draw
Oliver Brown - 2/31 Bansi Chatralia - 58
Dave Holland - 46
Holyport 6-Jun H Taplow 196 - 9 Holyport 197 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Joel Holmes - 43
Jonathan Kellett - 29
Oliver Brown - 27
Stuart Peters - 2/55
Ian Kinrade - 2/60
Dorchester 20-Jun H Dorchester 229 - 7 Taplow 153 - 9 Draw
Dale De Kok - 3/58
Jeremy Palmer - 2/33
Simon Wigmore - 2/56
Dave Holland - 52
Jonathan Kellett - 20
Uxbridge Casuals 27-Jun A Taplow 185 - 5 Uxbridge Casuals 37 - 2 Aban'd
Andrew Mills - 43
Mo Nilam - 40
Thomas Lightfoot - 34*
Chiltern Gypsies 4-Jul H Taplow 179 - 5 Chiltern Gypsies 154 Won 25 Runs
Stuart Peters - 58*
Dave Holland - 41
Nick Heaton - 37
Simon Wigmore - 3/16
Ian Kinrade - 3/52
Nick Heaton - 2/0
I.C.L. 18-Jul H Taplow 266 - 3 I.C.L. 168 Won 98 Runs
Andrew Bond - 129
Thomas Lightfoot - 44
Jeremy Palmer - 39
Simon Wigmore - 5/32
Simon Goodrham - 2/6
White Waltham 1-Aug A Taplow 167 - 8 White Waltham 163 Won 4 Runs
Dave Holland - 46
Chris Barry - 34
Stuart Peters - 27
Ian Kinrade - 6/47
Will Tippetts - 3/30
Little Missenden 8-Aug H Little Missenden 214 - 5 Taplow 79 Lost 145 Runs
Nick Heaton - 2/32
Simon Wigmore - 2/51
Simon Wigmore - 33*
Harrow-on-the-Hill 45 15-Aug 15-Aug A Taplow 241 - 7 Harrow-on-the-Hill 243 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Mo Nilam - 78
Jeffery Brown - 69
Laurence Brown - 37*
Ruislip Manor 22-Aug H Taplow 124 Ruislip Manor 125 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Mathew Lellman - 38 Simon Wigmore - 2/39
Old Ashfordians 29-Aug 29-Aug H Taplow 134 - 9 Old Ashfordians 137 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Kier Newman - 61 Mike Bradley - 2/25
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 5-Sep H Taplow 159 Addlestone & Hamm Moor 97 Won 62 Runs
Alastair Ideson - 26 Ian Kinrade - 5/55
Simon Wigmore - 3/18
Yeading 40 12-Sep A Yeading 211 - 6 Taplow 125 Lost 86 Runs
Simon Wigmore - 2/49 Alastair Ideson - 51
Simon Wigmore - 29

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A