Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Apr 29-Apr A Taplow 259 Chalfont St. Giles 185 - 8 Draw
Bansi Chatralia - 98
Mark Smith - 45*
Will Tippetts - 31
Steve Castle - 3/39
Mike Bradley - 2/59
Braywood CL 6-May H Braywood 145 - 7 Taplow 130 Lost 15 Runs
Mike Bradley - 3/62
Tony Cane - 2/26
Bansi Chatralia - 63
Little Marlow CL 13-May A Taplow 185 Little Marlow 160 - 7 Draw
Stuart Peters - 59*
Chris Paskins - 42
Callum Keogh - 27
Dave Thornley - 3/39
Mike Bradley - 2/25
Englefield CL 3-Jun H Taplow 195 Englefield 116 Won 79 Runs
Ed Pettman - 69
Chris Paskins - 28
Stuart Peters - 4/34
Mike Bradley - 3/29
Winchmore Hill CL 17-Jun H Winchmore Hill 283 - 2 Taplow 165 Lost 118 Runs
Andrew Bond - 73
Wraysbury CL 24-Jun H Wraysbury 345 - 4 Taplow 191 Lost 154 Runs
Stuart Peters - 35
Darius Coertse - 22
Braywood CL 1-Jul A Taplow 209 Braywood 89 Won 120 Runs
Tom Allen - 88
Tristan MacLeod - 21
Stuart Peters - 5/40
Ben Daglish - 3/33
Nick Heaton - 2/5
Englefield CL 8-Jul A Englefield 228 - 8 Taplow 186 Lost 42 Runs
Tom Allen - 3/31
Ross Dunlop - 2/38
Andrew Bond - 77
Chris Paskins - 24
Chalfont St. Giles CL 15-Jul 15-Jul H Taplow 304 - 9 Chalfont St. Giles 254 - 7 Draw
Tom Allen - 123
Ed Pettman - 45
Nick Heaton - 40
Andrew Bond - 34
Chris Paskins - 3/38
Stuart Peters - 2/53
Wraysbury CL 29-Jul A Taplow 239 - 8 Wraysbury 238 - 7 Draw
Ross Dunlop - 92
Stuart Peters - 59
Darius Coertse - 3/43
Stuart Peters - 2/45
Little Marlow CL 5-Aug H Taplow 260 Little Marlow 170 Won 90 Runs
Will Tippetts - 58
Jon Wrapson - 54
Darius Coertse - 31
Stuart Peters - 5/29
Laurence Brown - 2/34
Chris Paskins - 2/54
Penn & Tylers Green CL 12-Aug A Taplow 211 Penn & Tylers Green 213 - 2 Lost 8 Wkts
Tom Allen - 109
Will Tippetts - 23
Great Kingshill CL 19-Aug H Taplow 130 Great Kingshill 127 Won 3 Runs
Andrew Bond - 38
Kieron Draycott - 24
Chris Paskins - 5/62
Stuart Peters - 3/36
Darius Coertse - 2/11
Cookham Dean CL 26-Aug H Taplow 251 - 6 Cookham Dean 126 Won 125 Runs
Nick Heaton - 75*
Chris Paskins - 61
Bansi Chatralia - 29
Stuart Peters - 5/38
Chris Paskins - 2/37
Winchmore Hill CL 2-Sep A Taplow 178 - 8 Winchmore Hill 180 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
James Kent - 54
Chris Paskins - 49
Tristan MacLeod - 33
Chris Paskins - 2/34

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
White Waltham 7-May A White Waltham 261 - 7 Taplow 142 - 6 Draw
Ben Daglish - 5/67 Tristan MacLeod - 43
Callum Keogh - 37
Adam Uden - 20
Ballinger Waggoners 14-May H Taplow 168 - 4 Ballinger Waggoners 169 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Ben Daglish - 53
Kieron Draycott - 37*
Will Tippetts - 28
Stuart Peters - 3/38
Ben Daglish - 2/28
Richard Tyler - 2/32
Tabard Pilgrims 28-May H Taplow 207 - 6 Tabard Pilgrims 211 - 7 Lost 3 Wkts
Andrew Mills - 135
Simon Christy - 25*
Lewis Fisher - 4/45
Widmer End & St. Margarets 4-Jun A Taplow 215 - 7 Widmer End & St. Margarets 196 Won 19 Runs
Callum Keogh - 82
Ross Dunlop - 29
Ross Dunlop - 8/40
Rob Court - 2/50
Hurley 11-Jun 11-Jun H Taplow 229 - 6 Hurley 230 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Ross Dunlop - 101
Keith Franklin - 49*
Simon Addinsell - 20
Harvey Draycott - 2/80
Dorchester 18-Jun H Taplow 201 Dorchester 202 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 52*
Sujith Perera - 32
Kieron Draycott - 31
Ben Daglish - 3/14
White Waltham 9-Jul H Taplow 301 - 5 White Waltham 268 - 9 Draw
Andrew Mills - 190
Thomas Lightfoot - 32*
Sujith Perera - 28
Mike Bradley - 3/56
Sujith Perera - 2/24
Stuart Peters - 2/64
Wendover 16-Jul A Wendover 234 - 4 Taplow 155 - 8 Draw
Craig Ainsley - 2/46 Kieron Draycott - 39
Craig Ainsley - 31*
Dale Barton - 27
Amersham Hill 30-Jul A Amersham Hill 289 - 2 Taplow 185 - 8 Draw
Keith Franklin - 58
Craig Ainsley - 33
Harrowdene 6-Aug H Taplow 241 - 6 Harrowdene 160 - 6 Draw
Keith Franklin - 69*
Thomas Lightfoot - 66
John Clark - 32
Mike Bradley - 2/19
Stuart Peters - 2/26
Dave Thornley - 2/34
Old Ashfordians 27-Aug 27-Aug H Taplow 224 - 8 Old Ashfordians 69 Won 155 Runs
Les Andrew - 115
Mo Nilam - 29
Thomas Lightfoot - 29
Ben Daglish - 4/27
Stuart Peters - 3/6

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A