Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Amersham Hill CL 3-May H Taplow 282 - 1 Amersham Hill 119 Won 163 Runs
Sujith Perera - 111*
Dominic Spencer - 88
Andrew Mills - 50*
Stuart Peters - 4/44
Billy Moffat - 2/19
Dale Barton - 2/19
Great Kingshill CL 10-May H Great Kingshill 160 Taplow 161 - 3 Won 7 Wkts
Stuart Peters - 4/24
Mike Bradley - 3/48
Sam Creffield - 2/19
Craig Ainsley - 67
Ben Daglish - 51*
Andrew Bond - 22
Penn & Tylers Green CL 17-May A Penn & Tylers Green 238 - 5 Taplow 71 Lost 167 Runs
Stuart Peters - 3/37
Mike Bradley - 2/45
Winchmore Hill CL 24-May A Taplow 278 - 8 Winchmore Hill 142 - 9 Draw
Craig Ainsley - 144*
Dale Barton - 43
Ben Daglish - 23
Mike Bradley - 7/35
Binfield CL 31-May A Taplow 120 Binfield 121 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
James Kent - 50 Laurence Brown - 3/20
Holyport CL 14-Jun H Taplow 103 Holyport 104 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Nick Heaton - 28
Sam Creffield - 26
Mike Bradley - 4/13
Little Kingshill CL 21-Jun A Taplow 161 Little Kingshill 163 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Andrew Bond - 43
Harvey Draycott - 27
Mike Bradley - 2/45
Wraysbury CL 28-Jun 28-Jun A Wraysbury 247 - 9 Taplow 66 Lost 181 Runs
Ben Daglish - 3/46
Mike Bradley - 3/49
Dale Barton - 2/39
Chalfont St. Giles CL 5-Jul 5-Jul H Taplow 280 - 9 Chalfont St. Giles 80 Won 200 Runs
Andrew Bond - 106
Thomas Lightfoot - 57
Ben Daglish - 43
Nick Heaton - 33
Harvey Draycott - 4/33
Ben Daglish - 2/22
Mike Bradley - 2/23
Amersham Hill CL 12-Jul A Taplow 213 Amersham Hill 183 - 5 Draw
Nick Heaton - 45
Alice MacLeod - 25
Thomas Lightfoot - 25
Rob Court - 2/41
Great Kingshill CL 19-Jul A Taplow 216 - 9 Great Kingshill 214 - 7 Draw
Gavin Street - 92
Ben Daglish - 27
Billy Moffat - 3/33
Harvey Draycott - 2/28
Binfield CL 26-Jul H Taplow 251 - 9 Binfield 188 - 7 Draw
Gavin Street - 64
Mike Bradley - 52*
Andrew Bond - 37
Harvey Draycott - 3/58
Mike Bradley - 2/25
Wraysbury CL 2-Aug 2-Aug H Taplow 227 Wraysbury 231 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Gavin Street - 94
Nick Heaton - 36
Dale Barton - 31
Ben Daglish - 2/25
Little Kingshill CL 16-Aug H Taplow 208 Little Kingshill 207 Won 1 Run
Gavin Street - 102
Mike Bradley - 40
Mike Bradley - 4/38
Ben Daglish - 4/69
Chalfont St. Giles CL 23-Aug 23-Aug H Taplow 252 - 6 Chalfont St. Giles 254 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Alice MacLeod - 56*
Gavin Street - 47
Nick Heaton - 33
Ben Daglish - 31
Andrew Bond - 30*
Tom Allen - 2/44
Ben Daglish - 2/57
Holyport CL 30-Aug A Holyport 278 - 8 Taplow 71 Lost 207 Runs
Harvey Draycott - 4/76
Penn & Tylers Green CL 6-Sep H Taplow 83 Penn & Tylers Green 84 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Andrew Bond - 33

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Windsor 40 1-Jun A Taplow 164 Windsor 165 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Sujith Perera - 46
Nick Heaton - 23
James Kent - 22
Joe Heaton - 2/20
Headstone St. George 40 8-Jun H Headstone St. George 154 - 6 Taplow 155 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Alice MacLeod - 3/24 Alice MacLeod - 83*
David Heaton - 25
Windsor 29-Jun A Taplow 188 Windsor 189 - 5 Lost 5 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 41
Keith Franklin - 40
Adil Shaffiq - 24
Adil Shaffiq - 2/9

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A