Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Binfield CL 2-May A Binfield 173 - 9 Taplow 146 Lost 27 Runs
Joe Heaton - 5/40
Ross Dunlop - 4/32
Les Andrew - 59
David Heaton - 28
Penn & Tylers Green CL 9-May H Taplow 202 - 6 Penn & Tylers Green 95 Won 107 Runs
Les Andrew - 67*
Nick Heaton - 60
Gavin Street - 32
Alastair Hill - 5/19
Chris Paskins - 4/19
Winchmore Hill CL 23-May A Winchmore Hill 159 Taplow 161 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Rob Court - 5/45
Joe Heaton - 2/42
Chris Paskins - 54
Nick Heaton - 31
David Heaton - 20
Holyport CL 30-May H Taplow 233 Holyport 172 - 9 Draw
Nick Heaton - 59
Joe Heaton - 45
Gavin Street - 31
Laurie Burgess - 4/24
Billy Moffat - 3/24
Wraysbury CL 13-Jun 13-Jun H Wraysbury 232 Taplow 233 - 9 Won 1 Wkt
Harvey Draycott - 2/31
Les Andrew - 2/33
Joe Heaton - 2/61
Nick Heaton - 50
Harvey Draycott - 40
Dale Barton - 28
Braywood CL 20-Jun A Taplow 241 - 7 Braywood 160 - 3 Draw
Chris Paskins - 131
Andrew Bond - 30*
Harvey Draycott - 21
Andrew Bond - 2/10
Chalfont St. Giles CL 27-Jun 27-Jun H Taplow 148 Chalfont St. Giles 143 Won 5 Runs
Andrew Bond - 32*
Gavin Street - 24
Laurie Burgess - 4/38
Billy Moffat - 3/21
Harvey Draycott - 2/9
Little Kingshill CL 4-Jul A Little Kingshill 303 - 9 Taplow 297 - 9 Draw
Chris Paskins - 3/62
Billy Moffat - 2/58
Rob Court - 2/59
Gavin Street - 88
Chris Paskins - 44
David Heaton - 37
Dale Barton - 33
Binfield CL 11-Jul H Taplow 219 - 6 Binfield 213 - 9 Draw
Gavin Street - 65
Chris Paskins - 34
Alice MacLeod - 33
Nick Heaton - 31
Dale Barton - 4/52
Joe Heaton - 3/50
Holyport CL 18-Jul A Holyport 266 - 8 Taplow 103 Lost 163 Runs
Laurie Burgess - 3/43
Rob Court - 2/48
Andrew Bond - 30
Rob Court - 23
Alice MacLeod - 21
Winchmore Hill CL 25-Jul H Taplow 203 - 6 Winchmore Hill 189 - 9 Draw
Andrew Bond - 76
Les Andrew - 29
Toby Morrison - 25*
Harvey Draycott - 4/59
Rob Court - 3/57
Raj Das - 2/30
Braywood CL 1-Aug H Braywood 167 Taplow 25 - 0 Aban'd
Harvey Draycott - 7/40
Wraysbury CL 8-Aug 8-Aug A Wraysbury 239 - 8 Taplow 105 Lost 134 Runs
Rob Court - 6/55 Andrew Bond - 23
Little Marlow CL 15-Aug H Taplow 271 - 7 Little Marlow 218 Won 53 Runs
Tristan MacLeod - 92
Gavin Street - 88
Nick Heaton - 41
Duncan Jones - 3/19
Rob Court - 3/63
Penn & Tylers Green CL 22-Aug A Taplow 207 Penn & Tylers Green 209 - 8 Lost 2 Wkts
Duncan Jones - 58*
Ben Daglish - 48
Les Andrew - 44
Rob Court - 3/40
Matt Newman - 2/19
Ben Daglish - 2/47
Chalfont St. Giles CL 29-Aug 29-Aug A Chalfont St. Giles 268 - 7 Taplow 153 Lost 115 Runs
Rob Court - 4/68
Billy Moffat - 2/42
Tristan MacLeod - 47
Rob Court - 28*
Little Kingshill CL 5-Sep H Little Kingshill 298 Taplow 128 Lost 170 Runs
Matt Newman - 3/42
Alice MacLeod - 3/74
Duncan Jones - 43
Billy Moffat - 20*

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A