Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
White Waltham CL 30-Apr 30-Apr H Taplow 257 - 7 White Waltham 184 - 8 Draw
Les Andrew - 93
Ian Pulsford - 30*
Chris Paskins - 29
Awwal Gani - 2/11
Billy Moffat - 2/13
Matt Newman - 2/27
Hurley CL 7-May 7-May H Hurley 187 Taplow 188 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Alastair Hill - 5/38
Tharaka Fernando - 3/51
Billy Moffat - 2/35
Les Andrew - 68
Chris Paskins - 48
Sam Jordan - 31*
Wraysbury CL 14-May 14-May A Wraysbury 210 Taplow 79 Lost 131 Runs
Nick Heaton - 3/46
Rob Court - 3/59
Billy Moffat - 2/32
Oliver Parkinson - 21
Billy Moffat - 20
Great Kingshill CL 21-May 21-May H Great Kingshill 49 Taplow 50 - 1 Won 9 Wkts
Damian Atherton - 7/20
Rob Court - 3/19
Matt Newman - 40*
Little Marlow CL 28-May 28-May A Taplow 147 Little Marlow 148 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
Dale Barton - 46
Les Andrew - 38
Matt Newman - 20
Duncan Jones - 4/31
Billy Moffat - 2/21
Holyport CL 4-Jun 4-Jun H Holyport 262 - 7 Taplow 265 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Joe Heaton - 3/60 Nick Heaton - 92
Awwal Gani - 58*
Chris Paskins - 41
Dale Barton - 33
Chalfont St. Giles CL 11-Jun 11-Jun A Chalfont St. Giles 227 Taplow 148 Lost 79 Runs
Duncan Jones - 3/26
Alastair Hill - 3/38
Matt Newman - 3/66
Lewis Fisher - 47
Oliver Parkinson - 20*
Wargrave CL 18-Jun 18-Jun H Taplow 109 - 7 Wargrave 60 - 4 Draw
Matt Newman - 45 Matt Newman - 2/24
Billy Moffat - 2/25
White Waltham CL 25-Jun 25-Jun A Taplow 195 - 8 White Waltham 167 - 8 Draw
Gavin Street - 52
Oliver Parkinson - 29*
Duncan Jones - 26
Matt Newman - 3/34
Oliver Parkinson - 2/36
Penn & Tylers Green CL 2-Jul 2-Jul H Taplow 146 Penn & Tylers Green 147 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Lewis Fisher - 56
Awwal Gani - 22
Oliver Parkinson - 2/13
Duncan Jones - 2/50
Billy Moffat - 2/54
Wraysbury CL 16-Jul 16-Jul H Taplow 54 - 1 Wraysbury D N B Aban'd
Gavin Street - 31*
Great Kingshill CL 23-Jul 23-Jul A Taplow 209 Great Kingshill 205 - 9 Draw
Awwal Gani - 79
Andrew Bond - 27
Dale Barton - 20
Matt Newman - 4/28
Billy Moffat - 2/43
Little Marlow CL 30-Jul 30-Jul H Taplow 253 - 8 Little Marlow 67 Won 186 Runs
Lewis Fisher - 65
Awwal Gani - 58
Chris Paskins - 35
Lewis Fisher - 3/2
Matt Newman - 3/18
Andrew Bond - 2/3
Hurley CL 6-Aug 6-Aug A Taplow 125 Hurley 126 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Chris Paskins - 57
Lewis Fisher - 27
Alice MacLeod - 3/13
Wargrave CL 13-Aug 13-Aug A Taplow 138 Wargrave 142 - 9 Lost 1 Wkt
Les Andrew - 61*
Lewis Fisher - 21
Matt Newman - 3/27
Lewis Fisher - 2/20
Chalfont St. Giles CL 20-Aug 20-Aug H Taplow 35 - 2 Chalfont St. Giles D N B Aban'd
Holyport CL 3-Sep 3-Sep A Holyport 276 - 8 Taplow 105 Lost 171 Runs
Oliver Parkinson - 2/30
Les Andrew - 2/47
Les Andrew - 26
David Heaton - 20
Hurley 40 10-Sep 10-Sep H Taplow 146 Hurley 150 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
David Heaton - 53
Dale Barton - 45
Matt Newman - 20
David Heaton - 2/6

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A