Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Wexham Park 7-May A Taplow 174 - 6 Wexham Park 121 Won 53 runs
William Midlane - 56
John Ewbank - 54
Trevor Plowman - 5/21
Simon Goodrham - 2/28
Chris Davis - 2/53
S.G.I. 14-May H S.G.I. 141 - 9 Taplow 144 - 5 Won 5 Wkts
Trevor Plowman - 5/34
Geoff Ideson - 2/19
William Midlane - 43
Greg Stevens - 34
Trevor Plowman - 23
Widmer End & St. Margarets 21-May H Taplow 113 - 9 Widmer End & St. Margarets 115 - 6 Lost 4 Wkts
Roy Prosser - 22*
Nick Mockett - 22
Alastair Ideson - 21
Chris Davis - 3/33
Alastair Ideson - 2/40
Windsor 28-May A Windsor 157 Taplow 104 Lost 53 runs
Trevor Plowman - 4/48
Geoff Ideson - 2/18
Alastair Ideson - 2/40
Trevor Plowman - 33
Glen Plowman - 22
Little Missenden 11-Jun H Taplow 150 - 8 Little Missenden 144 - 8 Draw
Chris Davis - 47
Nick Mockett - 42
William Midlane - 28
Geoff Ideson - 4/39
Trevor Plowman - 2/27
Warren Row 18-Jun H Taplow 175 - 7 Warren Row 138 - 7 Draw
Geoff Ideson - 68
Dick Duggan - 51*
Gerry Bowyer - 23
Mark Green - 2/25
Alastair Ideson - 2/27
Royal Ascot 2nd 25-Jun A Royal Ascot 2nd 110 Taplow 103 Lost 7 runs
Alastair Ideson - 4/16
Geoff Ideson - 3/46
John Ewbank - 2/20
Geoff Ideson - 47
Datchet 2-Jul A Datchet 212 - 6 Taplow 213 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Trevor Plowman - 4/31 Glen Plowman - 78*
John Ewbank - 54*
Belmont 9-Jul A Belmont 181 - 6 Taplow 182 - 4 Won 6 Wkts
Alastair Ideson - 3/47 Geoff Ideson - 62
Nick Mockett - 36*
Oliver Ideson - 25
Cookham Dean 16-Jul H Taplow 181 - 9 Cookham Dean 162 Won 19 runs
Richard Thomas - 77
Chris Davis - 35
Dave Ewbank - 27
Chris Davis - 3/44
Alastair Ideson - 3/54
Trevor Plowman - 2/24
Wheathampstead 23-Jul H Taplow 243 - 5 Wheathampstead 247 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Mike Bradley - 66
Trevor Plowman - 51
Richard Thomas - 42*
Dave Ewbank - 42
Alastair Ideson - 2/27
Nick Mockett - 2/48
Bix 30-Jul A Bix 202 - 6 Taplow 195 - 8 Draw
Simon Goodrham - 2/42
Geoff Ideson - 2/45
Geoff Ideson - 48
Trevor Plowman - 41
John Ewbank - 40*
Harrowdene 6-Aug A Harrowdene 163 - 8 Taplow 79 Lost 84 runs
Geoff Ideson - 3/21
Alastair Ideson - 2/55
Trevor Plowman - 2/61
Harrowdene 20-Aug H Taplow 141 Harrowdene 145 - 4 Lost 6 Wkts
Dave Wigmore - 34
Mark Green - 28
John Ewbank - 27
Simon Goodrham - 2/35
Little Missenden 27-Aug A Little Missenden 155 - 7 Taplow 115 - 9 Draw
Clive Kellett - 3/41
Jonathan Kellett - 2/22
Richard Thomas - 68*
S.G.I. 3-Sep H Taplow 164 S.G.I. 168 - 3 Lost 7 Wkts
Trevor Plowman - 40
Nick Mockett - 38
Glen Plowman - 32
Trevor Plowman - 2/49

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A