Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Farnham Royal 4-May A Taplow 119 Farnham Royal 120 - 0 Lost 10 wkts
Dick Duggan - 46
S.G.I. 11-May H Taplow 128 S.G.I. 129 - 8 Lost 2 wkts
George Taylor - 29
Dave Wigmore - 25*
Keith Franklin - 24
Dave Ewbank - 4/26
Ian Kinrade - 3/41
Amersham Hill 18-May H Amersham Hill 147 - 9 Taplow 97 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 5/47
Croxley Guild 25-May A Croxley Guild 157 - 3 Taplow 160 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Colin Callaghan - 2/29 George Taylor - 35
Trevor Plowman - 27
Dave Ewbank - 23
Datchet 1-Jun H Taplow 187 - 7 Datchet 188 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Keith Franklin - 70*
Trevor Plowman - 32
Dick Duggan - 20
Geoff Ideson - 2/22
Keith Franklin - 2/40
Marlow Park 8-Jun A Taplow 154 - 7 Marlow Park 138 Won 16 runs
Keith Franklin - 73* Chris Lowe - 6/25
Keith Franklin - 2/22
Alastair Ideson - 2/37
Warren Row 15-Jun H Warren Row 172 - 9 Taplow 173 - 5 Won 5 wkts
Trevor Plowman - 3/28
Nick Mockett - 2/15
Alastair Ideson - 2/56
Trevor Plowman - 43
Nick Mockett - 33
Dick Duggan - 24
Southside 6-Jul A Southside 178 - 8 Taplow 177 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 4/45
Colin Callaghan - 2/21
Trevor Plowman - 37
Dick Duggan - 34
Nick Mockett - 29
Cookham Dean 13-Jul H Cookham Dean 108 - 9 Taplow 109 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Colin Callaghan - 4/23
Nick Howell - 2/26
George Taylor - 48
Andrew Hill - 29*
Widmer End & St. Margarets 20-Jul A Widmer End & St. Margarets 175 - 6 Taplow 176 - 1 Won 9 wkts
Trevor Plowman - 2/24
Alastair Ideson - 2/40
Andrew Hill - 58*
Trevor Plowman - 49
George Taylor - 44*
Harrowdene 27-Jul A Taplow 134 Harrowdene 135 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Alastair Ideson - 35
C Dale - 31
Nick Mockett - 28
Trevor Plowman - 2/35
Coleshill 3-Aug A Coleshill 174 - 6 Taplow 176 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Colin Callaghan - 3/48
Trevor Plowman - 2/41
Andrew Hill - 96*
George Taylor - 25
Trevor Plowman - 24
Kenton 10-Aug H Kenton 180 - 5 Taplow 116 Lost 64 runs
Trevor Plowman - 2/13
Alastair Ideson - 2/41
Trevor Plowman - 39
Keith Franklin - 31
Widmer End & St. Margarets 17-Aug H Widmer End & St. Margarets 94 Taplow 95 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Tim Isaac - 4/10
Nick Mockett - 2/16
Colin Callaghan - 2/18
Trevor Plowman - 22
Keith Franklin - 20
Little Missenden 24-Aug A Taplow 147 - 7 Little Missenden 77 - 8 Draw
John Clark - 74
Andrew McKirsie - 34
John Clark - 4/13
Vale 31-Aug H Taplow 101 - 9 Vale 68 - 8 Draw
Gerry Mills - 56* Alastair Ideson - 7/21
Warren Row 7-Sep A Taplow 158 Warren Row 97 - 8 Draw
Nick Mockett - 91
George Taylor - 32
Keith Franklin - 4/16
Colin Callaghan - 2/19
Bix 14-Sep A Bix 153 Taplow 156 - 7 Won 7 wkts
Trevor Plowman - 4/33
Nick Howell - 2/15
Alastair Ideson - 2/31
Trevor Plowman - 45
John Ewbank - 33
George Taylor - 31
Kenton 21-Sep A Taplow 145 - 7 Kenton 142 - 4 Draw
Dick Duggan - 51*
Dave Ewbank - 30
Trevor Plowman - 3/48
Burnham 28-Sep A Taplow 178 - 6 Burnham 175 - 8 Won 3 runs
John Ewbank - 53*
Keith Franklin - 36
Dick Duggan - 29
Alastair Ideson - 4/54

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A