Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Penn Street 18-Jul A Penn Street 197 - 6 Taplow 88 Lost 109 runs
Rangid Sidhu - 4/26 Rangid Sidhu - 20*
Stoke Green 1-Aug A Stoke Green 259 - 6 Taplow 72 Lost 187 runs
Aman Sood - 2/21
Staines & Laleham 8-Aug A Taplow 156 - 9 Staines & Laleham 160 - 5 Lost 5 wkts
Roy Prosser - 35*
Laurence Brown - 26*
Andrew Rymer - 24
Anthony Roach - 3/41

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Farnham Royal 3-May A Taplow 110 Farnham Royal 91 Won 19 runs
Dave Ewbank - 41 Alastair Ideson - 6/42
Dave Ewbank - 3/3
S.G.I. 10-May H S.G.I. 169 - 8 Taplow 136 Lost 33 runs
Alastair Ideson - 5/41
Trevor Plowman - 2/26
Keith Franklin - 49
Trevor Plowman - 42
Amersham Hill 2nd 17-May A Amersham Hill 2nd 124 - 9 Taplow 63 Lost 61 runs
Keith Franklin - 5/45
Ian Tunnicliffe - 2/10
Dave Ewbank - 2/35
Dick Duggan - 20
Holyport 24-May H Taplow 128 - 6 Holyport 118 Won 10 runs
George Taylor - 32
Dave Ewbank - 30
Andrew Hill - 22
Dave Ewbank - 4/38
Colin Callaghan - 3/36
Alastair Ideson - 3/40
Ealing Wanderers 31-May A Ealing Wanderers 207 - 5 Taplow 102 - 6 Draw
Alastair Ideson - 2/41 Simon Christy - 49*
Widmer End & St. Margarets 7-Jun A Widmer End & St. Margarets 157 - 6 Taplow 161 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Dave Ewbank - 3/24
Alastair Ideson - 2/34
Keith Franklin - 79
Abbots Langley 14-Jun H Abbots Langley 14 - 3 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Colin Callaghan - 3/3
Bix 21-Jun H Bix 164 - 9 Taplow 166 - 7 Won 3 wkts
Alastair Ideson - 3/31
Keith Franklin - 3/44
Trevor Plowman - 2/37
Dick Duggan - 42
Neil Sood - 38
Nick Mockett - 36
Little Missenden 28-Jun H Little Missenden 141 Taplow 139 - 8 Draw
Colin Callaghan - 4/40
Nick Howell - 3/29
Dave Ewbank - 3/33
Neil Sood - 33
Keith Franklin - 32
Marlow Park 5-Jul A Marlow Park 168 Taplow 160 - 9 Draw
Alastair Ideson - 5/64
Keith Franklin - 2/14
Nick Howell - 2/28
Keith Franklin - 43
Dick Duggan - 33
Dave Ewbank - 25
Aldershot 19-Jul A Aldershot 147 - 5 Taplow 115 Lost 32 runs
Colin Callaghan - 2/33 John Ewbank - 58
Harrowdene 26-Jul A Taplow 224 - 5 Harrowdene 163 - 6 Draw
Glen Plowman - 110
Nick Mockett - 54
Mark Forde - 26
Mark Forde - 3/64
Cookham Dean 2nd 2-Aug H Cookham Dean 2nd 147 Taplow 142 - 8 Draw
Colin Callaghan - 4/11
Keith Franklin - 4/12
Nick Howell - 38*
John Ewbank - 24
Kenton 9-Aug H Kenton 161 - 4 Taplow 100 Lost 61 runs
Mark Forde - 2/23 Alastair Ideson - 28
Widmer End & St. Margarets 16-Aug H Taplow 240 - 0 Widmer End & St. Margarets 149 Won 91 runs
Trevor Plowman - 118*
Keith Franklin - 100*
Mark Forde - 4/22
Nick Howell - 2/35
Farnham Royal 30-Aug H Taplow 99 Farnham Royal 100 - 6 Lost 4 wkts
Alastair Ideson - 38
Nick Mockett - 33
Alastair Ideson - 4/20
Datchet 6-Sep A Datchet 157 - 8 Taplow 140 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 3/43
Nick Howell - 3/58
Trevor Plowman - 2/27
Derek Newman - 30
George Taylor - 29
Nick Mockett - 23
Bix 13-Sep A Bix 208 - 6 Taplow 180 - 5 Draw
Colin Callaghan - 4/14 George Taylor - 56
John Ewbank - 39
Dick Duggan - 28
Kenton 20-Sep A Taplow 195 - 9 Kenton 78 - 7 Won 117 runs
Dave Ewbank - 86
George Taylor - 35
George Taylor - 3/17
Keith Franklin - 2/19
Kenton 27-Sep H Kenton 95 - 9 Taplow D N B Aban'd - Rain
Mark Forde - 5/31
Alastair Ideson - 3/34

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A