Saturday

Opposition Type Date H/A

Sunday

Opposition Type Date H/A
Farnham Royal 2-May A Taplow 201 - 3 Farnham Royal 103 - 7 Draw
Dick Duggan - 62
George Taylor - 61
Aman Sood - 27
Rangid Sidhu - 4/34
S.G.I. 9-May H S.G.I. 132 - 9 Taplow 98 Lost 34 runs
Trevor Plowman - 3/14
Colin Callaghan - 2/27
Dave Ewbank - 29
Derek Newman - 26
Fleet 2nd 16-May H Fleet 2nd 142 - 9 Taplow 107 Lost 35 runs
Colin Callaghan - 4/24
Mike Bradley - 3/42
George Taylor - 37
Trevor Plowman - 22
Harrowdene 23-May H Harrowdene 202 - 6 Taplow 105 - 7 Draw
Dave Ewbank - 2/48 Derek Newman - 36*
Wooburn Narkovians 30-May A Wooburn Narkovians 169 Taplow 84 Lost 85 runs
Andrew Lavender - 5/33
Greg Lightfoot - 2/13
Nathan Khan - 2/59
Roy Prosser - 21
Widmer End & St. Margarets 6-Jun A Taplow 105 Widmer End & St. Margarets 71 Won 35 runs
Derek Newman - 33
Roy Prosser - 29
Trevor Plowman - 5/18
Colin Callaghan - 3/26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13-Jun H Harrow-on-the-Hill 188 - 7 Taplow 137 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 4/30
Tim Isaac - 2/55
Keith Franklin - 71
Bix 20-Jun H Bix 206 - 8 Taplow 148 - 9 Draw
Andrew Mills - 3/26
Colin Callaghan - 3/64
Andrew Mills - 53
Nick Mockett - 42
Aman Sood - 27
Marlow Park 4-Jul A Marlow Park 180 Taplow 183 - 3 Won 7 wkts
Nick Howell - 4/70
Rangid Sidhu - 3/54
Jeffery Brown - 2/5
Steve Roach - 91
Nick Mockett - 62
Pilgrims 11-Jul H Pilgrims 91 Taplow 86 Lost 5 runs
Nick Howell - 5/32
Jeffery Brown - 3/23
Steve Roach - 23
Nick Mockett - 21
Wealdstone 18-Jul H Wealdstone 158 - 9 Taplow 124 - 8 Draw
Trevor Plowman - 5/31
Aman Sood - 3/24
Rangid Sidhu - 32
Dick Duggan - 23*
Glen Plowman - 21
Harrowdene 25-Jul A Harrowdene 205 - 9 Taplow 101 Lost 104 runs
Colin Callaghan - 5/76
Trevor Plowman - 4/56
Trevor Plowman - 31
Steve Roach - 22
Marlow Park 1-Aug H Marlow Park 160 - 9 Taplow 165 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Simon Goodrham - 5/33
Glen Plowman - 4/41
Glen Plowman - 75*
Simon Goodrham - 43*
Dick Duggan - 23
Widmer End & St. Margarets 8-Aug H Taplow 129 Widmer End & St. Margarets 133 - 4 Lost 6 wkts
Dick Duggan - 28
Aman Sood - 26
Southside 15-Aug H Southside 183 - 6 Taplow 128 - 9 Draw
Colin Callaghan - 2/33 Laurence Brown - 32
Belsize Village 29-Aug H Belsize Village 138 - 8 Taplow 124 - 9 Draw
Keith Franklin - 4/31
Nick Howell - 2/27
Trevor Plowman - 2/43
Dick Duggan - 32
Addlestone & Hamm Moor 5-Sep H Taplow 145 - 7 Addlestone & Hamm Moor 125 - 8 Draw
Trevor Plowman - 44
Keith Franklin - 31
Oliver Lowe - 22
Nick Howell - 4/43
Keith Franklin - 3/14
Kenton 19-Sep A Kenton 156 - 7 Taplow 158 - 2 Won 8 wkts
Oliver Lowe - 3/28
Trevor Plowman - 2/32
Trevor Plowman - 66*
Nick Mockett - 37*
Glen Plowman - 32

Mid-Week

Opposition Type Date H/A